WTA 25k Perigueux, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 25k Perigueux, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Perigueux, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2003-06-23Clay
OutdoorPerigueux, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Perigueux, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)Celine Beigbeder (1) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFAnabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)Scarlett Werner (1) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFCeline Beigbeder (4) (FRA)Natalia Gussoni (4) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAnabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFScarlett Werner (3WC) (GER)Severine Beltrame (3WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCeline Beigbeder (FRA)Stefanie Haidner (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNatalia Gussoni (ARG)Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)Anne-Laure Heitz (1) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Q) (ESP)Capucine Rousseau (Q) (FRA)1-6 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Severine Beltrame (3WC) (FRA)Kildine Chevalier (3WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Scarlett Werner (GER)Sophie Lefevre (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefanie Haidner (8) (AUT)Paula Garcia (8) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Celine Beigbeder (Q) (FRA)Sophie Erre (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dimana Krastevitch (6) (BUL)Galina Voskoboeva (6) (KAZ)1-6 7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Alexandra Kravets (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)Lana Popadic (1) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)Olena Antypina (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Q) (ESP)Maria-Jose Argeri (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Capucine Rousseau (FRA)Virginie Pichet (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Severine Beltrame (3WC) (FRA)Frederica Piedade (3WC) (PRT)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kildine Chevalier (WC) (FRA)Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (WC) (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Scarlett Werner (GER)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Sophie Lefevre (FRA)Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Garcia (8) (ESP)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefanie Haidner (Q) (AUT)Caroline Hartmann (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sophie Erre (Q) (FRA)Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Celine Beigbeder (FRA)Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (6) (KAZ)Olivia Sanchez (6) (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Kravets (UKR)Emmanuelle Edon (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Gussoni (Q) (ARG)Amandine Dulon (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Lana Popadic (CRO)
Natacha Randriantefy (MDG)
6-0 6-3
SFLana Popadic (CRO)
Natacha Randriantefy (MDG)
Olena Antypina (UKR)
Maria Kondratieva ()
5-2 Retired
SFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (4) (ESP)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Sophie Lefevre (4) (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFLana Popadic (CRO)
Natacha Randriantefy (MDG)
Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU)
Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)
1-6 6-4 6-3
QFOlena Antypina (3) (UKR)
Maria Kondratieva ()
Audrey Hernandez (3) (FRA)
Capucine Rousseau (FRA)
6-0 7-5
QFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Marina Caiazzo (FRA)
Christina Zachariadou (GRC)
6-2 6-2
QFSophie Lefevre (WC) (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Stefanie Haidner (WC) (AUT)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
0-6 6-4 7-5
R16Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (1) (ROU)
Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (1) (RUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R16Lana Popadic (CRO)
Natacha Randriantefy (MDG)
Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Olena Antypina (3) (UKR)
Maria Kondratieva ()
Severine Beltrame (3) (FRA)
Amandine Dulon (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Audrey Hernandez (FRA)
Capucine Rousseau (FRA)
Kildine Chevalier (FRA)
Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
6-3 2-6 6-4
R16Marina Caiazzo (FRA)
Christina Zachariadou (GRC)
Servane Delobelle (FRA)
Pascale Leroy (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
6-1 6-0
R16Sophie Lefevre (WC) (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Beti Sekulovski (WC) (AUS)
Kristen Van Elden (AUS)
0-6 6-4 6-4
R16Stefanie Haidner (LL) (AUT)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Stephanie Greau (LL) (FRA)
Laura Rocchi (FRA)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amandine Dulon (1WC) (FRA)Kristen Van Elden (1WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olivia Sanchez (2) (FRA)Marina Caiazzo (2) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)Maria Kondratieva (3) ()5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sophie Erre (4) (FRA)Napaporn Tongsalee (4) (THA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Emmanuelle Edon (WC) (FRA)Laura Rocchi (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)Debbrich Feys (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Caroline Hartmann (FRA)Madita Suer (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olena Antypina (8) (UKR)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (8) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Amandine Dulon (1WC) (FRA)Stephanie Greau (1WC) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristen Van Elden (WC) (AUS)Emilie Bacquet (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olivia Sanchez (2) (FRA)Helena Norfeldt (2) (SWE)6-7(6) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Caiazzo (FRA)Audrey Hernandez (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Kondratieva (3) ()Virginie Ayassamy (3) (FRA)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Napaporn Tongsalee (4) (THA)Emilie Trouche (4) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sophie Erre (FRA)Pascale Leroy (FRA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Rocchi (5) (FRA)Natacha Randriantefy (5) (MDG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Edon (FRA)Marina Tavares (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Debbrich Feys (6) (BEL)Mariam Ramon Climent (6) (ESP)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria-Jose Argeri (A) (ARG)Paula Cantarutti (A) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Madita Suer (7) (GER)Joana Cortez (7) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Caroline Hartmann (FRA)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Olena Antypina (8) (UKR)Nina Wennerstrom (8) (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU)Servane Delobelle (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Servane Delobelle (1) (FRA)
Pascale Leroy (FRA)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)
Paula Garcia (ESP)
1-4 5-3 4-2
Q1Dimana Krastevitch (2) (BUL)
Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
Stephanie Greau (2) (FRA)
Laura Rocchi (FRA)
4-1 5-4(2)