WTA 25k Pelham, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Pelham, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Pelham, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2018-04-09Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Pelham, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIga Swiatek (q) (POL)Allie Kiick (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFAllie Kiick (USA)Alexa Guarachi (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFIga Swiatek (q) (POL)Aliona Bolsova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAliona Bolsova ()Barbara Haas (2) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAllie Kiick (USA)Ashley Kratzer (7) (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFAlexa Guarachi (USA)Maria Mateas (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFIga Swiatek (q) (POL)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)6-2 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Iga Swiatek (q) (POL)Louisa Chirico (5) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Mateas (USA)Anastasia Nefedova (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova ()Gail Brodsky (q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Allie Kiick (USA)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexa Guarachi (USA)Alexandra Perper (MDA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (2) (AUT)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ashley Kratzer (7) (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)Hua-Chen Lee (q) ()7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexa Guarachi (USA)Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Hua-Chen Lee (q) ()Fanny Stollar (4) (HUN)0-6 6-4 1-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Erin Routliffe (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (MDA)Ellie Douglas (q) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Gail Brodsky (q) (USA)Olga Govortsova (BLR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova ()Katherine Sebov (6) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ashley Kratzer (7) (USA)Emma Navarro (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (2) (AUT)Mari Osaka (JPN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)Lorraine M. Guillermo (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (5) (USA)Rasheeda Mcadoo (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (USA)Jada Robinson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (q) ()Kariann Pierre-Louis (q) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Iga Swiatek (q) (POL)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Dominique Schaefer (q) (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Jaqueline Cristian (3) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Mateas (USA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (8) (MEX)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexa Guarachi (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Maria Mateas (USA)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
6-1 6-2
SFAlexa Guarachi (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
3-6 6-3 10-6
SFMaria Mateas (USA)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-7
QFNika Kukharchuk ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Akiko Okuda (USA)
Kelly Williford (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFAlexa Guarachi (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Kerrie Cartwright ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
6-1 7-6(2)
QFMaria Mateas (USA)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFOlga Govortsova (BLR)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Aliona Bolsova ()
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
4-6 6-4 10-4
R16Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Jada Robinson (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Kerrie Cartwright ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Gail Brodsky (USA)
Alexa Ryngler (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Aliona Bolsova ()
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Allison Mulville (USA)
victoria Mulville (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Sophie Abrams (USA)
Aimee Tarun (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Akiko Okuda (USA)
Kelly Williford (USA)
Chloe Beck (USA)
Emma Navarro (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Nika Kukharchuk ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
6-4 2-6 10-4
R16Maria Mateas (USA)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)
Dominique Schaefer (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Anastasia Nefedova ()
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hua-Chen Lee (q) ()Catherine Harrison (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Ronit Yurovsky (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Iga Swiatek (q) (POL)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gail Brodsky (q) (USA)Isabelle Boulais (CAN)4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Nefedova (q) ()Rachel May Pierson (USA)7-5 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Kariann Pierre-Louis (q) (USA)Ashley Weinhold (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominique Schaefer (q) (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ellie Douglas (q) (USA)Alexa Ryngler (USA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Iga Swiatek (q) (POL)Francesca Fusinato (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rachel May Pierson (USA)Catherine Leduc (CAN)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Nefedova (q) ()Margaret Polk ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Carson Tanguilig ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catherine Harrison (USA)Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hua-Chen Lee (q) ()Csilla Fodor (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ellie Douglas (q) (USA)Akiko Okuda (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ashley Weinhold (USA)Zaina NAIT Omar (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexa Ryngler (USA)Juliana Valero (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ronit Yurovsky (USA)Ella Leroy ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isabelle Boulais (CAN)Julia Fisch (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gail Brodsky (q) (USA)Nika Kukharchuk ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dominique Schaefer (q) (USA)victoria Mulville (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Keira Blackbeard ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kariann Pierre-Louis (q) (USA)Yekaterina Alferova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ella Leroy ()Maia Sosa (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Idia Amen (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carson Tanguilig ()Kerrie Cartwright ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Nefedova (q) ()Nicole Nowak ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margaret Polk ()Autumn Clemons (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rachel May Pierson (USA)Brittany Collens ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ronit Yurovsky (USA)Alexa Butera (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Emerald Able (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Catherine Harrison (USA)Chloe Beck (USA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Csilla Fodor (HUN)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hua-Chen Lee (q) ()Amber O'dell (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isabelle Boulais (CAN)Somer Henry (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Fisch (USA)Amanda Johnson (1999) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gail Brodsky (q) (USA)Sophie Abrams (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nika Kukharchuk ()Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Catherine Leduc (CAN)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iga Swiatek (q) (POL)Summer Clemons ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3victoria Mulville (USA)Anna Ustinoff (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Keira Blackbeard ()Emily Ottsen (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Taylor Nix ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kariann Pierre-Louis (q) (USA)Kelly Williford (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yekaterina Alferova ()Brooke Herrin ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zaina NAIT Omar (USA)Spirit Edley (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (USA)Aimee Tarun (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ellie Douglas (q) (USA)Allison Mulville (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Akiko Okuda (USA)Mary Closs (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juliana Valero (COL)Ruth Marsh (USA)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexa Ryngler (USA)Anna Mamalat (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)Leila Koster (MAR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)Charity Johns (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Olivia Kapp (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominique Schaefer (q) (USA)Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]