WTA 25k Pelham, AL, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Pelham, AL, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Pelham, AL, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2015-04-13Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Pelham, AL, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Laura Siegemund (2) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Lin Zhu (1) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFLaura Siegemund (2) (GER)Johanna Konta (3) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFLin Zhu (1) (CHN)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)4-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJohanna Konta (3) (GBR)Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (2) (GER)Miharu Imanishi (5) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (1) (CHN)Jessica Moore (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Samantha Crawford (8) (USA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Mari Osaka (JPN)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)Raveena Kingsley (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Johanna Konta (3) (GBR)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Miharu Imanishi (5) (JPN)Ellie Halbauer (USA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (2) (GER)Alexandra Mueller (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (1) (CHN)Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Erica Oosterhout (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Dasha Ivanova (WC) (USA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Samantha Crawford (8) (USA)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mari Osaka (JPN)Maria Sanchez (4) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Bernarda Pera (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Xinyun Han (7) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Raveena Kingsley (WC) (USA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Vojislava Lukic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (3) (GBR)Storm Sanders (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (5) (JPN)Allie Kiick (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ellie Halbauer (USA)Petra Rampre (SLO)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (USA)Alexandria Stiteler (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (2) (GER)Erika Sema (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
QFUndecided
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
QFSamantha Crawford (USA)
Emily J. Harman (USA)
Undecided
QFSonja Molnar (CAN)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
R16Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Nami Otsuka (USA)
Sena Suswam (USA)
R16Johanna Konta (GBR)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
2-6 6-3 13-11
R16Samantha Crawford (USA)
Emily J. Harman (USA)
Jessica Moore (4) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Sophie Chang (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
R16Sonja Molnar (CAN)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Alexa Guarachi (3) (USA)
Keri Wong (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
R16Angelina Gabueva ()
Chen Liang (CHN)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mari Osaka (JPN)Sonja Molnar (12) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vojislava Lukic (2) (SRB)Marie Norris (16) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)Elyse Lavender (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Storm Sanders (4) (AUS)Angelina Gabueva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)Maria Shishkina (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandria Stiteler (15) (USA)Ashley Weinhold (6) (USA)6-1 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Mueller (7) (USA)Adeliya Zabirova (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ellie Halbauer (10) (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mari Osaka (JPN)Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sonja Molnar (12) (CAN)Jessica Golovin (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vojislava Lukic (2) (SRB)Shannon Cox ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marie Norris (16) (USA)Idia Amen (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)Keri Wong (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elyse Lavender (USA)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Storm Sanders (4) (AUS)Iesha Holton (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva ()Chiara Scholl (9) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)Alexis King (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Shishkina (KAZ)Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)7-6(0) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ashley Weinhold (6) (USA)Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandria Stiteler (15) (USA)Andie K. Daniell (USA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Mueller (7) (USA)Katherine White (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adeliya Zabirova (RUS)Daryn Ellison (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Sophie Chang (USA)Yurika Sema (8) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ellie Halbauer (10) (USA)Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mari Osaka (JPN)Caroline Hall (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Golovin (USA)Masako Makiba (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sonja Molnar (12) (CAN)Nami Otsuka (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vojislava Lukic (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shannon Cox ()Kennedy Wicker (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Idia Amen (USA)Britte Stennes (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marie Norris (16) (USA)Jane Wasserson (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keri Wong (USA)Gail Falkenberg (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elyse Lavender (USA)Nicola Slater (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)Rianna Valdes (14) (USA)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Storm Sanders (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iesha Holton (USA)Kenya Jones (WC) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva ()Angelina Zhuravleva ()6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (9) (USA)Sena Suswam (WC) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexis King (USA)Amy Yang (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maria Shishkina (KAZ)Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Chen Liang (11) (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)Stephanie Luk (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andie K. Daniell (USA)Spirit Edley (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandria Stiteler (15) (USA)Jacara Gillis (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mueller (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katherine White (USA)Chelsie Marie Yacks (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daryn Ellison (USA)Rosalyn Small (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adeliya Zabirova (RUS)Anna Brogan (13) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yurika Sema (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophie Chang (USA)Mary Lewis (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)Amy Zhu (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ellie Halbauer (10) (USA)Emily J. Harman (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)
Mari Osaka (JPN)
6-3 6-3
Q1Nami Otsuka (WC) (USA)
Sena Suswam (USA)
Erica Oosterhout (2) (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-1 6-4