WTA 25k Padova, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Padova, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Padova, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2018-06-11Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Padova, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFiona Ferro (5) (FRA)Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFLudmilla Samsonova (q) ()Martina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFFiona Ferro (5) (FRA)Georgia Brescia (4) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFiona Ferro (5) (FRA)Tatiana Pieri (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGeorgia Brescia (4) (ITA)Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFLudmilla Samsonova (q) ()Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)w/o[H2H]
R16Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()Anastasia Zarycka (8) (_Cz)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Elizabeth Halbauer (SR) (_Un)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Fiona Ferro (5) (FRA)Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Tatiana Pieri (WC) (ITA)Ipek Soylu (2) (TUR)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)Nina Potocnik ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Georgia Brescia (4) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (4) (ITA)Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (5) (FRA)Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarycka (8) (_Cz)Michele Alexandra Zmau (WC) (ROU)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Cristiana Ferrando (7) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Halbauer (SR) (_Un)Tena Lukas (CRO)1-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (WC) (ITA)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Susan Bandecchi (q) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (2) (TUR)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (q) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Paula Ormaechea (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik ()Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIpek Soylu (TUR)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-4 6-1
SFIpek Soylu (TUR)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFDea Herdzelas (BIH)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
2-6 6-4 10-5
QFIpek Soylu (TUR)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFGeorgia Brescia (ITA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
6-4 7-6(1)
QFLucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
6-2 3-6 10-4
QFDea Herdzelas (BIH)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Valentina Losciale (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Alessandra Mazzola (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()Monica Cappelletti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Thaísa Grana Pedretti (q) (BRA)Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Camilla Scala (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Claudia Giovine (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Verena Meliss (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()Francesca Covi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)Alessia Bianchi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Harriet Hamilton (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Mazzola (ITA)Sara Gambogi (ITA)6-4 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Thaísa Grana Pedretti (q) (BRA)Martina Toninato (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentina Losciale (ITA)Michelle Markovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Monica Cappelletti (ITA)Silvia Mattiolo (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Alessia Tagliente (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)Lucrezia Stivanello (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Chiara Mendo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Camilla Scala (ITA)Catherine Gulihur ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Lisa Vallone (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia Giovine (ITA)Elena Covi ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (ITA)Sofia Mariotto (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Carlotta Romito (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]