WTA 25k Padova, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Padova, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Padova, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2015-06-08Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Padova, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPaula Ormaechea (4) (ARG)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)Jil TEICHMANN (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFPaula Ormaechea (4) (ARG)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJil TEICHMANN (WC) (SUI)Petra Uberalova (SVK)6-7(6) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)Allie Kiick (6) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPaula Ormaechea (4) (ARG)Marcela Zacarias (7) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFGabriela Ce (BRA)Olivia Rogowska (5) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Petra Uberalova (SVK)Sorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jil TEICHMANN (WC) (SUI)Maria-Elena Camerin (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Allie Kiick (6) (USA)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcela Zacarias (7) (MEX)Bianca Turati (ITA)6-3 5-7 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Paula Ormaechea (4) (ARG)Fiona Ferro (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (5) (AUS)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Uberalova (SVK)Alice Savoretti (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (WC) (ITA)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (WC) (SUI)Mathilde Johansson (8) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (6) (USA)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcela Zacarias (7) (MEX)Myrtille Georges (FRA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (ITA)Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (FRA)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (4) (ARG)Georgia Brescia (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (5) (AUS)Marina Shamayko ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)Karin Kennel (SUI)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (BRA)Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-4 6-2
SFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Victoria Rodriguez (3) (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
6-2 6-3
SFReka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
6-3 6-2
QFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFVictoria Rodriguez (3) (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-2 7-6(2)
QFGabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
7-5 6-2
QFReka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Undecided
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Bye
R16Victoria Rodriguez (3) (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Bye
R16Undecided
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
Bye
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Bye
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (12) (ITA)Clothilde De Bernardi (1) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Georgia Brescia (2) (ITA)Carolina Pillot (15) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Petra Uberalova (3) (SVK)Tatiana Perebiynis (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefania Rubini (4) (ITA)Beatrice Lombardo (13) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bianca Turati (5) (ITA)Anna Turati (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lenka Jurikova (6) (SVK)Deborah Chiesa (9) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristiana Ferrando (7) (ITA)Angelina Gabueva (10) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karin Kennel (8) (SUI)Giorgia Marchetti (16) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Clothilde De Bernardi (1) (FRA)Deborah Cruciani (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (12) (ITA)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georgia Brescia (2) (ITA)Costanza Magazzini (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carolina Pillot (15) (ITA)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petra Uberalova (3) (SVK)Martina Parmigiani (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Perebiynis (WC) (UKR)Verena Hofer (14) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (4) (ITA)Giulia Sartori (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Lombardo (13) (ITA)Valentina Mariotto (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bianca Turati (5) (ITA)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Turati (ITA)Ludmilla Samsonova (11) ()7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Lenka Jurikova (6) (SVK)Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Deborah Chiesa (9) (ITA)Giulia Ferrari (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristiana Ferrando (7) (ITA)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (10) ()Lisa Bastianello (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karin Kennel (8) (SUI)Kayla Rizzolo (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Marchetti (16) (ITA)Camilla Bortolon (WC) (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]