WTA 25k Padova, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Padova, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Padova, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2014-06-09Clay
OutdoorPadova, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Padova, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLouisa Chirico (USA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-2 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFLouisa Chirico (USA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFLouisa Chirico (1) (USA)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)Florencia Molinero (4) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Gabriela Ce (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAlice Matteucci (WC) (ITA)Catalina Pella (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Darya Kasatkina (1) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Louisa Chirico (USA)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (4) (ARG)Yuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (6) (BRA)Sofia Shapatava (6) (GEO)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Martina Caregaro (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (5) (ITA)Diana Marcinkevica (5) (LVA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (ARG)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Montserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Darya Kasatkina (Q) ()Polina Leykina (Q) ()4-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (USA)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)Valeria Savinykh (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (4) (ARG)Storm Sanders (4) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (Q) (COL)Karin Kennel (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (WC) (ITA)Laura Pous-Tio (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (Q) (ITA)Samantha Crawford (Q) (USA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (6) (GEO)Bianca Turati (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (BRA)Claudia Giovine (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (WC) (BRA)Agnese Zucchini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (LL) (ITA)Heidi El Tabakh (LL) (CAN)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (5) (LVA)Myrtille Georges (5) (FRA)6-7(7) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (Q) (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Ellen Perez (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-4 0-6 [14-12]
SFPaula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Alice Matteucci (1) (ITA)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFGioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Louisa Chirico (3) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
6-1 3-6 [10-4]
QFAlice Matteucci (4) (ITA)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (4) (RUS)
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
7-6(0) 6-4
QFLouisa Chirico (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Verena Meliss (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFGioia Barbieri (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Polina Leykina ()
Ellen Perez (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Bye
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
7-6(8) 6-3
R16Alice Matteucci (4) (ITA)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Claudia Giovine (4) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-4]
R16Verena Meliss (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
7-5 2-6 [11-9]
R16Louisa Chirico (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Kate Turvy (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Polina Leykina ()
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Giulia Sartori (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Alexa Guarachi (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Samantha Crawford (2) (USA)Alice Savoretti (2) (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Polina Leykina (3) ()Anna Floris (3) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ellen Perez (4) (AUS)Martina Caregaro (4) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valeria Savinykh (5) ()Margalita Chakhnashvili (5) (GEO)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna-Giulia Remondina (6) (ITA)Lisa Sabino (6) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claudia Giovine (7) (ITA)Josepha Adam (7) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karin Kennel (8) (SUI)Stefania Rubini (8) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexa Guarachi (1) (USA)Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Kate Turvy (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Samantha Crawford (2) (USA)Giorgia Stridacchio (2) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alice Savoretti (ITA)Valentina Mariotto (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Polina Leykina (3) ()Oceane Adam (3) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Floris (ITA)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Caregaro (4) (ITA)Camilla Scala (4) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ellen Perez (AUS)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (5) (GEO)Martina Trevisan (5) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh ()Tamara Tomic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (6) (ITA)Francesca Costalonga (6) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa Sabino (SUI)Sofia Mariotto (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (7) (ITA)Valeria Muratori (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Josepha Adam (FRA)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karin Kennel (8) (SUI)Giorgia Marchetti (8) (ITA)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (WC) (ITA)Giulia Sartori (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]