WTA 25k Padova, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Padova, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Padova, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2013-06-10Clay
OutdoorPadova, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Padova, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Khromacheva (5) ()Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (5) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFIrina Khromacheva (6) ()Cristina Dinu (6) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Kristina Kucova (SVK)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFIrina Khromacheva (3Q) ()Veronica Cepede Royg (3Q) (PRY)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (SVK)Paula Kania (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (8) (AUT)Renata Voracova (8) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (WC) (ROU)Agnese Zucchini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (3Q) (PRY)Federica Di Sarra (3Q) (ITA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (Q) ()Marina Shamayko (Q) ()6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (SVK)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Paula Kania (POL)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (8) (CZE)Angelica Moratelli (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Storm Sanders (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Corinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)3-6 6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (WC) (ROU)Aleksandrina Naydenova (WC) (BUL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (3Q) (PRY)Margalita Chakhnashvili (3Q) (GEO)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (Q) (ITA)Myrtille Georges (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (Q) ()Paula Cristina Goncalves (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva ()Azra Hadzic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (7) (SVK)Masa Zec-Peskiric (7) (SLO)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (WC) (POL)Camilla Rosatello (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (POL)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (8) (CZE)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (WC) (ITA)Giulia Pairone (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (AUS)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (Q) (AUT)Kathinka Von Deichmann (Q) (LIE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-3 6-1
SFPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Corinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
WO
SFCristina Dinu (4) (ROU)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
7-5 7-5
QFPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Anna-Giulia Remondina (1) (ITA)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
6-2 6-2
QFCorinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Marina Shamayko (3) ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Bye
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
4-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Bye
R16Marina Shamayko ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Bye
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Bye
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-3 6-3
R16Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Veronica Cepede Royg (1WC) (PRY)Karla Popovic (1WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paula Cristina Goncalves (2) (BRA)Sofiya Kovalets (2) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Angelica Moratelli (3) (ITA)Francesca Palmigiano (3) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kathinka Von Deichmann (4) (LIE)Cecilia Costa Melgar (4) (CHL)6-3 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Federica Di Sarra (5) (ITA)Martina Caregaro (5) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniela Seguel (6) (CHL)Vanda Lukacs (6) (HUN)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Margalita Chakhnashvili (7) (GEO)Milana Spremo (7) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marina Shamayko (8) ()Mailen Auroux (8) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Veronica Cepede Royg (1WC) (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Karla Popovic (CRO)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Cristina Goncalves (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Marianna Natali (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angelica Moratelli (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cecilia Costa Melgar (4) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Carolina Costamagna (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federica Di Sarra (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martina Caregaro (ITA)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniela Seguel (6) (CHL)Maria Vittoria Legnardi (6) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (7) (GEO)Marianna Petrei (7) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (SRB)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mailen Auroux (8) (ARG)Giulia Squadrin (8) (ITA)Default[H2H]
Q2Marina Shamayko ()Georgia Brescia (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]