WTA 25k Padova, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Padova, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Padova, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2012-06-11Clay
OutdoorPadova, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Padova, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFCorinna Dentoni (ITA)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAnna-Lena Friedsam (4) (GER)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFCorinna Dentoni (ITA)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-1 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (5) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (5) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna-Lena Friedsam (Q) (GER)Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)6-4 0-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (Q) (BUL)Andrea Benitez (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Corinna Dentoni (ITA)Ons Jabeur (TUN)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)Carina Witthoeft (GER)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (5) (ITA)Giulia Sussarello (5) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)Agnese Zucchini (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (SUI)Alexandra Artamonova ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (Q) (GER)Donna Vekic (Q) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Hofmanova (1) (AUT)Ekaterina Ivanova (1) ()1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Ksenia Lykina ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (WC) (ARG)Carolina Pillot (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (LL) (ITA)Milana Spremo (LL) (SRB)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (Q) (TUN)Dalila Jakupovic (Q) (SLO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (GER)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (5) (ITA)Vanesa Furlanetto (5) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Sussarello (WC) (ITA)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (WC) (BOL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (WC) (ITA)Sandra Martinovic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Artamonova (7) ()Isabella Shinikova (7) (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Q) (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (Q) (GER)Ekaterine Gorgodze (Q) (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (Q) (CRO)Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Federica Grazioso (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-2 6-1
SFGioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
2-6 6-2 [10-4]
SFFederica Grazioso (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFGioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (3) (BOL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Dalila Jakupovic (3) (SLO)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
WO
QFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
QFFederica Grazioso (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-0 4-6 [11-9]
R16Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Sandra Martinovic (1) (BIH)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
6-1 1-6 [10-6]
R16Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Sara Secco (ITA)
Carlotta Svaluto (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (3) (BOL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Alexandra Artamonova (3) ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
0-6 7-6(7) [10-8]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Carolina Pillot (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
3-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Federica Grazioso (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Chiara Mendo (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Ksenia Lykina ()
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Milana Spremo (1) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ons Jabeur (2) (TUN)Chiara Mendo (2) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisa Sabino (SUI)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)Carlotta Orlando (4) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna-Lena Friedsam (5) (GER)Federica Grazioso (5) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)Karla Popovic (6) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Claudia Giovine (7) (ITA)Alexia Virgili (7) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Benitez (8) (ARG)Martina Di Giuseppe (8) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (1) (SRB)Maria Vittoria Legnardi (1) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Sara Secco (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ons Jabeur (2) (TUN)Fiona Solomon (2) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chiara Mendo (WC) (ITA)Stefania Rubini (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lena-Marie Hofmann (3) (GER)Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Sabino (SUI)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)Gabriela Porubin (4) (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna-Lena Friedsam (5) (GER)Marianna Petrei (5) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Federica Grazioso (WC) (ITA)Giulia Bruschi (WC) (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)Francesca Fusinato (6) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karla Popovic (CRO)Elena Burrone (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (7) (ITA)Marta Bertolaso (7) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexia Virgili (ITA)Sina Haas (GER)6-4 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andrea Benitez (8) (ARG)Francesca Segarelli (8) (ITA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (WC) (ITA)Elena Pavolucci (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]