WTA 25k Oslo, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Oslo, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Oslo, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2018-10-22Hard
IndoorNorway
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Oslo, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHarriet Dart (2) (GBR)Paula Badosa Gibert (1) (ESP)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
SFHarriet Dart (2) (GBR)Valeria Savinykh ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPaula Badosa Gibert (1) (ESP)Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFValeria Savinykh ()Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFPaula Badosa Gibert (1) (ESP)Katarzyna Piter (8) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFHarriet Dart (2) (GBR)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)Chloe Paquet (6) (FRA)6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa Gibert (1) (ESP)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Helene Scholsen (BEL)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Malene Helgo (WC) (NOR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Harriet Dart (2) (GBR)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (6) (FRA)Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)Anastasiya Shoshyna (q) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (8) (POL)Cornelia Lister (q) (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh ()Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (q) (SWE)Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (8) (POL)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shoshyna (q) (UKR)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)Lilly Elida Haseth (WC) (NOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (2) (GBR)Lena Rueffer ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (BEL)Leonie Kung (q) ()2-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (FRA)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (q) (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh ()Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)Marina Melnikova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (6) (FRA)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Nina Stadler (q) (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Malene Helgo (WC) (NOR)Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (WC) (NOR)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (1) (ESP)Melanie Stokke (WC) (NOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (5) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina ()Valeriya Strakhova (7) (UKR)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHarriet Dart (GBR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
7-6(3) 7-5
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
3-6 6-4 10-4
SFHarriet Dart (GBR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
7-5 6-4
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Leonie Kung ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-4 6-2
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Valeriya Urzhumova ()
6-4 6-4
QFHarriet Dart (GBR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-3 6-0
QFKatharina Gerlach (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
6-3 6-3
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Valeria Savinykh ()
7-6(4) 3-6 10-6
R16Leonie Kung ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
3-6 7-5 10-7
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Emilie Elde (NOR)
Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
6-3 6-2
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Valeriya Urzhumova ()
Hedda Gurholt (NOR)
Ine Soltveit Stange (NOR)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nina Stadler (q) (SUI)Anna Gabric ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Oona Orpana (FIN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Leonie Kung (q) ()Valeriya Urzhumova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Cornelia Lister (q) (SWE)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Shoshyna (q) (UKR)Vivian Heisen (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (q) (SWE)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Gabric ()Alice Robbe (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Stadler (q) (SUI)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iva Primorac (CRO)Lillian Gabrielsen (NOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Emely Kahrs ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oona Orpana (FIN)Hedda Gurholt (NOR)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (q) (SWE)Mina Adelin Pedersen (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Jenny Stray Spetalen (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Urzhumova ()Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)Mille Haagensen (NOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cornelia Lister (q) (SWE)Beatrice Henriette Faureng ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Emilie Elde (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (GER)Ine Soltveit Stange (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Shoshyna (q) (UKR)Maren Nordklev (NOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonie Kung (q) ()Sina Thon Skjelstad ()6-0 6-1[H2H]