WTA 25k Orlando, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Orlando, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Orlando, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2018-01-15Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Orlando, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFAnhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Jessica Pegula (LL) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJulia Grabher (AUT)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Caitlin Whoriskey (q) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFJessica Pegula (LL) (USA)Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFAyano Shimizu (JPN)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (AUT)Grace Min (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Grace Min (USA)Chihiro Muramatsu (LL) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Claire Liu (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (AUT)Irina Maria Bara (2) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (USA)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (3) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Ulrikke Eikeri (4) (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Caitlin Whoriskey (q) (USA)Francesca DI Lorenzo (q) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessica Pegula (LL) (USA)Ayla Aksu (6) (TUR)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Claire Liu (USA)Jada Robinson (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (LL) (JPN)Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (USA)Polina Leykina (q) ()7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (LL) (USA)Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (q) (USA)Elena Gabriela Ruse (8) (ROU)4-6 7-6(3) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (4) (NOR)Alisa Kleybanova (q) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Katherine Sebov (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (3) (ESP)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Megan Mccray (WC) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (6) (TUR)Sofia Sewing (WC) (USA)5-7 6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (2) (ROU)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (q) (USA)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (AUT)Aymet Uzcategui (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Grace Min (USA)Maria Mateas (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (USA)Olga Ianchuk (7) (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHanyu Guo (CHN)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
6-3 3-6 12-10
SFHanyu Guo (CHN)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-2 6-7(6) 10-6
SFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Ann Li (USA)
6-1 6-7(5) 10-8
QFIngrid Neel (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Katie Swan (GBR)
w/o
QFHanyu Guo (CHN)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
6-3 1-6 10-7
QFFrancesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Ann Li (USA)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
6-2 6-4
QFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Katie Swan (GBR)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
6-4 6-1
R16Hanyu Guo (CHN)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
6-2 2-6 10-7
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Emerald Able (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ingrid Neel (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Joelle Kissell (USA)
Rachel May Pierson (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Ann Li (USA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alisa Kleybanova (q) (RUS)Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aymet Uzcategui (q) ()Katie Swan (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Salma Djoubri (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francesca DI Lorenzo (q) (USA)Chihiro Muramatsu (LL) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Caitlin Whoriskey (q) (USA)Jessica Pegula (LL) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Polina Leykina (q) ()Wushuang Zheng (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Caitlin Whoriskey (q) (USA)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Muramatsu (LL) (JPN)Katerina Stewart (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Francesca DI Lorenzo (q) (USA)Caroline Werner (_Ge)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Salma Djoubri (FRA)Elise Wagle ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aymet Uzcategui (q) ()Madison Bourguignon (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katie Swan (GBR)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jessica Pegula (LL) (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)Alexa Ryngler (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)Catherine Harrison (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Alisa Kleybanova (q) (RUS)Isabelle Boulais (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Polina Leykina (q) ()Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)Robin Anderson (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Marine Partaud (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Caroline Werner (_Ge)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katerina Stewart (USA)Catherine Leduc (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Muramatsu (LL) (JPN)Alexandra Perper (MDA)6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Caitlin Whoriskey (q) (USA)Mari Osaka (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)Quinn Gleason (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jessica Pegula (LL) (USA)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesca DI Lorenzo (q) (USA)Mary Closs (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Kailey Evans ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (USA)Ann Li (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Salma Djoubri (FRA)Lisa Ponomar (GER)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elise Wagle ()Hanyu Guo (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Madison Bourguignon (USA)Shilin Xu (CHN)4-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aymet Uzcategui (q) ()Giorgia Testa (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dasha Ivanova (USA)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (USA)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexa Ryngler (USA)Elizabeth Coleman ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)Alexa Guarachi (USA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Catherine Harrison (USA)Ingrid Neel (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isabelle Boulais (CAN)Dominique Schaefer (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alisa Kleybanova (q) (RUS)Kimmi Hance ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)Emma Jackson ()7-5 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Alycia Parks (USA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ching-Wen Hsu ()Yuliya Lysa (UKR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina (q) ()Ronit Yurovsky (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilona Kremen (BLR)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Roosh Wijesundera ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)Hanna Chang (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robin Anderson (USA)Emiliana Arango (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marine Partaud (FRA)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katie Swan (GBR)Natasha Subhash (USA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]