WTA 25k Orbetello, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The 25k Orbetello, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Orbetello, Wk. 26 Event Details:

1999-06-28Clay
OutdoorOrbetello, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Orbetello, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Dell'Angelo (ITA)Anastasia Myskina ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
SFAnastasia Myskina ()Francesca Schiavone (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFLaura Dell'Angelo (ITA)Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFrancesca Schiavone (1LL) (ITA)Charlotte Aagaard (1LL) (DNK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Myskina (4) ()Mariana Diaz-Oliva (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBahia Mouhtassine (MAR)Ainhoa Goni-Blanco (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFLaura Dell'Angelo (ITA)Laura Pena (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Charlotte Aagaard (1LL) (DNK)Laura Fodorean (1LL) (ITA)3-6 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Francesca Schiavone (ITA)Tracy Almeda-Singian (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mariana Diaz-Oliva (4) (ARG)Lea Ghirardi (4) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Myskina ()Larissa Schaerer (PRY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ainhoa Goni-Blanco (6) (ESP)Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (6) (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)Flora Perfetti (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Laura Pena (8) (ESP)Conchita Martinez-Granados (8) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Dell'Angelo (WC) (ITA)Adriana Serra Zanetti (WC) (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Charlotte Aagaard (1LL) (DNK)Maria-Jose Gaidano (1LL) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Fodorean (ITA)Maria Goloviznina ()7-6 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (ITA)Joana Cortez (BRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tracy Almeda-Singian (USA)Samantha Reeves (USA)5-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariana Diaz-Oliva (4) (ARG)Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lea Ghirardi (FRA)Katalin Marosi (HUN)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Myskina ()Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Larissa Schaerer (PRY)Germana Di Natale (ITA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (6) (ROU)Nino Louarsabishvili (6) (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Goni-Blanco (ESP)Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)Kelly Liggan (IRL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Flora Perfetti (ITA)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Conchita Martinez-Granados (8) (ESP)Zuzana Ondraskova (8) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Pena (WC) (ESP)Alberta Brianti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Dell'Angelo (WC) (ITA)Katja Kovac (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Adriana Serra Zanetti (Q) (ITA)Maja Matevzic (Q) (SLO)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Maria Goloviznina ()
Anastasia Myskina ()
6-4 6-2
SFMaria Goloviznina ()
Anastasia Myskina ()
Laura Pena (ESP)
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFMariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Clelia Anfuso (ITA)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFLaura Pena (1) (ESP)
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)
Katalin Marosi (1) (HUN)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFMaria Goloviznina ()
Anastasia Myskina ()
Maria-Jose Gaidano (ARG)
Larissa Schaerer (PRY)
6-4 6-4
QFClelia Anfuso (ITA)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Laura Fodorean (ITA)
Tracy Almeda-Singian (USA)
WO
QFMariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Joana Cortez (BRA)
Jorgelina Torti (ARG)
WO
R16Katalin Marosi (1) (HUN)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
Nino Louarsabishvili (1) (GEO)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
6-4 6-2
R16Laura Pena (ESP)
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)
Charlotte Aagaard (DNK)
Lamia Essaadi (MAR)
7-6 6-1
R16Maria-Jose Gaidano (3) (ARG)
Larissa Schaerer (PRY)
Tathiana Garbin (3) (ITA)
Flora Perfetti (ITA)
WO
R16Maria Goloviznina ()
Anastasia Myskina ()
Laura Dell'Angelo (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Laura Fodorean (ITA)
Tracy Almeda-Singian (USA)
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
Christiane Hoppmann (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Clelia Anfuso (ITA)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Katja Kovac (SLO)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)
6-3 6-1
R16Joana Cortez (BRA)
Jorgelina Torti (ARG)
Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
1-6 7-6 7-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Fodorean (ITA)Marina Petrovic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Katja Kovac (13) (SLO)Kelly Liggan (13) (IRL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nino Louarsabishvili (8) (GEO)Christiane Hoppmann (8) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maja Matevzic (6) (SLO)Charlotte Aagaard (6) (DNK)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Fodorean (ITA)Caroline Tidemand (NOR)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Petrovic (12) ()Silvia Disderi (12) (ITA)7-6 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katja Kovac (4) (SLO)Jorgelina Torti (4) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kelly Liggan (15) (IRL)Annika Bengtsson (15) (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christiane Hoppmann (8) (GER)Maria-Letizia Zavagli (8) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nino Louarsabishvili (GEO)Anja Margetic (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Aagaard (6) (DNK)Clarisa Fernandez (6) (ARG)7-5 0-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Maja Matevzic (16) (SLO)Clelia Anfuso (16) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Caroline Tidemand (1) (NOR)Mariana Mesa (1) (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Fodorean (ITA)Victoria Courmes-Benedetti (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marina Petrovic (12) ()Aleksandra Radosavljevic (12) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Silvia Disderi (ITA)Katia Altilia (ITA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jorgelina Torti (4) (ARG)Raffaella Bindi (4) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katja Kovac (SLO)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Annika Bengtsson (15) (SWE)Claudia Di Trapani (15) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kelly Liggan (IRL)Veronica Sartini (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christiane Hoppmann (8) (GER)Valentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)Akiko Kinebuchi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anja Margetic (11) (CRO)Lamia Essaadi (11) (MAR)4-6 6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nino Louarsabishvili (GEO)Ivana Kekez (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Aagaard (6) (DNK)Jelena Zugic (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)Giorgia Mortello (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clelia Anfuso (16) (ITA)Barbara Bernardini (16) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maja Matevzic (SLO)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q4Mariana Mesa (1) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Caroline Tidemand (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Laura Fodorean (ITA)Debora Carmassi (ITA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q4Victoria Courmes-Benedetti (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marina Petrovic (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aleksandra Radosavljevic ()Tokiyo Ikeda (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Silvia Disderi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Katia Altilia (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jorgelina Torti (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Raffaella Bindi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Elisa Balsamo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Katja Kovac (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Annika Bengtsson (15) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Claudia Di Trapani (ITA)Michela Zugarelli (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Veronica Sartini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kelly Liggan (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christiane Hoppmann (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)Claudia Ivone (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Akiko Kinebuchi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lamia Essaadi (11) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Anja Margetic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivana Kekez (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nino Louarsabishvili (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Charlotte Aagaard (6) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jelena Zugic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giorgia Mortello (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Clelia Anfuso (16) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Barbara Bernardini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Katya Zenklusen ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Maja Matevzic (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]