WTA 25k Oporto, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 25k Oporto, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Oporto, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2004-09-27Clay
OutdoorOporto, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Oporto, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNathalie Vierin (ITA)Michelle Gerards (NLD)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFMichelle Gerards (NLD)Ana-Catarina Nogueira ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFNathalie Vierin (4) (ITA)Elise Tamaela (4) (NLD)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMichelle Gerards (NLD)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAna-Catarina Nogueira (WC) ()Anouska Van Exel (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFElise Tamaela (8) (NLD)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (8) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNathalie Vierin (5) (ITA)Camille Pin (5) (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Michelle Gerards (LL) (NLD)Catarina Ferreira (LL) (PRT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana-Catarina Nogueira (3) ()Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anouska Van Exel (Q) ()Giorgia Mortello (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (8) (ARG)Erica Krauth (8) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Sara Errani (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nathalie Vierin (5) (ITA)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (5) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Camille Pin (Q) (FRA)Irina Nossenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Catarina Ferreira (LL) (PRT)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (LL) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (Q) (NLD)Veronika Litvinskaya (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Dorian Driessen (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)Jane O'Donoghue (Q) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana-Catarina Nogueira (WC) ()Alisa Kleybanova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgia Mortello (Q) (ITA)Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anouska Van Exel ()Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (8) (ARG)Ivana Lisjak (8) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Erica Krauth (ARG)Neuza Silva (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (Q) (ITA)Chanelle Scheepers (Q) (RSA)3-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (WC) (NLD)Marta Torres-Torres (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (5) (ITA)Frederica Piedade (5) (PRT)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (Q) (ESP)Talitha De Groot (Q) (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Nossenko (Q) (UKR)Magali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Camille Pin (Q) (FRA)Tara Wigan (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Anouska Van Exel ()
Sara Errani (1) (ITA)
Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()
7-5 6-0
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Anouska Van Exel ()
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (1) (ROU)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
WO
SFSara Errani (WC) (ITA)
Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()
Sofia Dinis (WC) ()
Marta Torres-Torres (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Anouska Van Exel ()
Dorian Driessen (1) (NLD)
Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)
6-3 6-2
QFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Magali De Lattre (PRT)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
1-6 6-1 6-1
QFSara Errani (ITA)
Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()
Diana Costa (PRT)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-1 Retired
QFSofia Dinis ()
Marta Torres-Torres (ESP)
Andrea Benitez (ARG)
Natalia Garbellotto (ARG)
2-2 Retired
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Liana-Gabriela Ungur (1) (ROU)Daria Neretina (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Mortello (2) (ITA)Diana Costa (2) (PRT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (3) (ESP)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (3) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Errani (4) (ITA)Nathalia Papadopolou (4) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronika Litvinskaya (5) (UKR)Catarina Ferreira (5) (PRT)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Irina Nossenko (6) (UKR)Talitha De Groot (6) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federica Quercia (7WC) (ITA)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (7WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tara Wigan (8) (GBR)Dorian Driessen (8) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Liana-Gabriela Ungur (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daria Neretina (WC) ()Yasmin Del Arco-Zemouri (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Mortello (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Diana Costa (WC) (PRT)Sofia Dinis (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joana Pangaio-Pereira (WC) ()Ines Moura (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Sara Errani (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronika Litvinskaya (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Catarina Ferreira (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Irina Nossenko (6) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Talitha De Groot (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Federica Quercia (7WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (WC) (ESP)Annabella Weigert (WC) ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tara Wigan (8) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dorian Driessen (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]