WTA 25k Opole, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Opole, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Opole, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2010-11-15Carpet
IndoorOpole, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Opole, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Zahlavova (1) (CZE)Magda Linette (1) (POL)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFSandra Zahlavova (1) (CZE)Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMagda Linette (Q) (POL)Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSandra Zahlavova (1) (CZE)Justine Ozga (1) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFTetyana Arefyeva (3) (UKR)Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJustyna Jegiolka (6) (POL)Kiki Bertens (6) (NLD)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (5) (POL)Iryna Kuryanovich (5) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (1) (CZE)Zuzana Zalabska (1) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)Nastassja Burnett (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)Yana Buchina (3) ()1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (6) (NLD)Yuliana Fedak (6) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)Naomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (5) (BLR)Veronika Kapshay (5) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (Q) (POL)Katerina Klapkova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (1) (CZE)Polina Pekhova (1) (BLR)5-7 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (Q) (CZE)Cristina Dinu (Q) (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (Q) (ITA)Lucia Vrskova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yana Buchina (WC) ()Julija Kulibaba (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Karolina Kosinska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Audrey Bergot (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (6) (NLD)Andreja Klepac (6) (SLO)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliana Fedak (UKR)Katarzyna Piter (POL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Ani Mijacika (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Naomi Cavaday (GBR)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (5) (BLR)Camila Giorgi (5) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Klapkova (Q) (CZE)Tereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (POL)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Paula Kania (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
6-3 6-4
SFOksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Naomi Cavaday (1) (GBR)
Justine Ozga (GER)
WO
SFPaula Kania (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Olga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
6-3 6-3
QFNaomi Cavaday (1) (GBR)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-4 6-4
QFOksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Audrey Bergot (3) (FRA)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
WO
QFOlga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Kiki Bertens (NLD)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-5]
QFPaula Kania (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R16Naomi Cavaday (1) (GBR)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Bye
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
6-4 6-4
R16Audrey Bergot (3) (FRA)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Bye
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Yana Buchina ()
Veronika Domagala (POL)
6-1 6-4
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Kiki Bertens (NLD)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Bye
R16Paula Kania (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikola Horakova (2) (CZE)Paula Kania (2) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zalabska (3) (CZE)Klaudia Gawlik (3) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Polina Pekhova (4) (BLR)Martina Borecka (4) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katerina Klapkova (CZE)Denisa Allertova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristina Dinu (6) (ROU)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (6) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nastassja Burnett (7) (ITA)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (7) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yana Buchina (8) ()Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (8) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)Veronika Domagala (POL)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paula Kania (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (CZE)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zalabska (3) (CZE)Renata Kuricova (3) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Gawlik (WC) (POL)Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Polina Pekhova (4) (BLR)Adrianna Rosik (4) (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Borecka (WC) (CZE)Dejana Raickovic (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denisa Allertova (5) (CZE)Tereza Hladikova (5) (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katerina Klapkova (CZE)Natalia Kolat (POL)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (6) (POL)Ivanna Slobodian (6) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Dinu (ROU)Joanna Nalborska (POL)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (7) (ESP)Iga Odrzywolek (7) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Simona Dobra (CZE)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (8) (ESP)Dominika Nociarova (8) (SVK)6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yana Buchina ()Ewa Telenga (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]