WTA 25k Opole, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Opole, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Opole, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2006-11-06Carpet
IndoorOpole, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Opole, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Ana Vrljic (3) (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (7) (UKR)Anne Keothavong (7) (GBR)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFAna Vrljic (CRO)Angelique Kerber (GER)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFAnne Keothavong (Q) (GBR)Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Kristina Barrois (3) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAna Vrljic (CRO)Ekaterina Ivanova ()7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAngelique Kerber (GER)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Olga Govortsova (1) (BLR)Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anne Keothavong (WC) (GBR)Justyna Jegiolka (WC) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Anna Lapushchenkova (3) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova ()Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (Q) (CRO)Darina Sedenkova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (6) (CZE)Tatjana Malek (6) ()7-6(5) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelique Kerber (Q) (GER)Viktoria Kutuzova (Q) (UKR)3-6 7-6(3) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Ekaterina Makarova (1) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)Natalia Kolat (Q) (POL)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (WC) (POL)Pola Olczak (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (WC) (GBR)Anja Poglajen (WC) (SLO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Amanda Keen (3) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova (Q) ()Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (GER)Monica Niculescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (8) (CZE)Lucie Hradecka (8) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova ()Varvara Galanina ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Valentina Sassi (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (6) ()Anne Schaefer (6) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (Q) (CZE)Veronika Kapshay (Q) (UKR)7-6(1) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (LL) (GER)Nikola Frankova (LL) (CZE)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNikola Frankova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Olga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
7-5 6-0
SFOlga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
6-3 7-5
SFNikola Frankova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Tatjana Malek ()
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-2 5-7 6-3
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFKristina Barrois (4) (GER)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Angelique Kerber (4) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFNikola Frankova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Anna Lapushchenkova ()
6-7(9) 6-2 6-2
QFTatjana Malek ()
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Vasilisa Davydova ()
Varvara Galanina ()
WO
R16Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Bye
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
6-3
R16Kristina Barrois (4) (GER)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Olga Govortsova (4) (BLR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
WO
R16Angelique Kerber (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Josipa Bek (CRO)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
4-6 6-2 6-0
R16Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
6-2 6-2
R16Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Anna Lapushchenkova ()
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
6-1 6-4
R16Vasilisa Davydova ()
Varvara Galanina ()
Dominika Kocwin (POL)
Pola Olczak (POL)
6-0 6-0
R16Tatjana Malek ()
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Angelique Kerber (1) (GER)Petra Rampre (1) (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Lapushchenkova (2) ()Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Govortsova (3) (BLR)Sandra Volk (3) (SLO)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Justine Ozga (4) (GER)Oksana Teplyakova (4) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Darina Sedenkova (5) (CZE)Anne Schaefer (5) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kapshay (6) (UKR)Josipa Bek (6) (CRO)6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Varvara Galanina (7) ()Nikola Frankova (7) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natalia Kolat (8) (POL)Radana Holusova (8) (CZE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Angelique Kerber (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (WC) (SLO)Dominika Kocwin (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Lapushchenkova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katerina Vankova (WC) (CZE)Monica Gorny (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olga Govortsova (3) (BLR)Adriana Serra Zanetti (3) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sandra Volk (SLO)Katharina Brown (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (4) (GER)Veronika Sigutova (4) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)Vasilisa Davydova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (5) (GER)Camila Giorgi (5) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (6) (UKR)Eugeniya Pashkova (6) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Josipa Bek (CRO)Magdalena Tokarczyk (POL)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (7) (CZE)Kim-Alice Grajdek (7) ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Varvara Galanina ()Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Kolat (8) (POL)Daria Holodnik (8) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Radana Holusova (CZE)Karolina Domanski (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]