WTA 25k Obidos, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Obidos, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Obidos, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2018-10-08Carpet
IndoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Obidos, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTereza Martincova (2) (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (6) (POL)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Kawa (6) (POL)Lisa Sabino (SUI)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFTereza Martincova (2) (CZE)Michaella Krajicek (SR) (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFTereza Martincova (2) (CZE)Manca Pislak (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFMichaella Krajicek (SR) (NLD)Elena Gabriela Ruse (3) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Kawa (6) (POL)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLisa Sabino (SUI)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (3) (ROU)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Tereza Martincova (2) (CZE)Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (SUI)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)Valeriya Urzhumova (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Manca Pislak (q) ()Franziska Sziedat (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (6) (POL)Aleksandrina Naydenova (q) (BUL)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Michaella Krajicek (SR) (NLD)Pemra Ozgen (5) (TUR)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)7-6(2) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Michaella Krajicek (SR) (NLD)Akiko Omae (JPN)7-5 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (HUN)Anna Klasen (q) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Claudia Giovine (q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (3) (ROU)Elizabet Hamaliy (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (SUI)Diana Marcinkevica (7) (LVA)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (2) (CZE)Ines Murta (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Franziska Sziedat (WC) (_GE)Camila Garcia (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak (q) ()Yuliya Hatouka (8) (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (6) (POL)Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Urzhumova (LL) ()Olga Ianchuk (4) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (q) (BUL)Joana Vale Costa (WC) (PRT)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (5) (TUR)Ingrid Neel (q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMichaella Krajicek (NLD)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-2 6-2
SFMichaella Krajicek (NLD)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-0 6-2
SFCristina Bucsa (MDA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFMariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
w/o
QFMichaella Krajicek (NLD)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Isabelle Haverlag ()
Laura Rijkers (NLD)
6-1 6-2
QFCristina Bucsa (MDA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Sonya Latycheva (CAN)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFAnna Kubareva (BLR)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-7(5) 6-1 10-7
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Manca Pislak ()
Valeriya Urzhumova ()
6-3 7-5
R16Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Marcela Bueno (BRA)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
6-2 6-3
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Mia Eklund (FIN)
Katharina Hering ()
7-5 6-3
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Camila Garcia ()
Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
6-0 6-4
R16Isabelle Haverlag ()
Laura Rijkers (NLD)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Sonya Latycheva (CAN)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Julita Saner (SWE)
Franziska Sziedat (_GE)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Claudia Giovine (q) (ITA)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)Julita Saner (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandrina Naydenova (q) (BUL)Katharina Hering ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ingrid Neel (q) (USA)Valeriya Urzhumova (LL) ()1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)Natalia Orlova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)Laura Rijkers (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Klasen (q) (GER)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (LL) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Manca Pislak (q) ()Mia Eklund (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manca Pislak (q) ()Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sara Lanca (_PO)Patricia Boentgen ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Urzhumova (LL) ()Sonya Latycheva (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova ()Marcela Bueno (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julita Saner (SWE)Axelle Martins ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Rijkers (NLD)Lisa Ponomar (GER)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)Aminata Sall ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (q) (GER)Diana Zivulovic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (LL) (ESP)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering ()Isabelle Haverlag ()6-0 ret.[H2H]