WTA 25k Obidos, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Obidos, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Obidos, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2018-09-24Carpet
IndoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Obidos, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGiulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Greetje Minnen (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Mariam Bolkvadze (q) (GEO)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFGreetje Minnen (BEL)Urszula Radwanska (WC) (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMariam Bolkvadze (q) (GEO)Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Diana Marcinkevica (5) (LVA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFUrszula Radwanska (WC) (POL)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFGreetje Minnen (BEL)Katarzyna Piter (7) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Dasha Ivanova (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (5) (LVA)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (WC) (POL)Alexandra Stevenson (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (7) (POL)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (q) (GEO)Monika Kilnarova (6) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Greetje Minnen (BEL)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Berfu Cengiz (TUR)Katarzyna Kawa (8) (POL)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (WC) (POL)Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (HUN)Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Greetje Minnen (BEL)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (q) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (LL) (USA)Victoria Bosio (ARG)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (8) (POL)Valeria Savinykh ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (TUR)Simona Waltert (JE) (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (7) (POL)Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Shalimar Talbi (SE) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (q) (GEO)Mirjam Bjorklund (q) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Monika Kilnarova (6) (CZE)Pei-Chi Lee ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (WC) (USA)Oliwia Szymczuch (q) (POL)4-6 6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Ines Teixeira (WC) ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Anna Klasen (q) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Joana Vale Costa (WC) (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (5) (LVA)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Ines Murta (PRT)
6-3 6-2
SFMariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
1-6 6-3 10-6
SFKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
QFMariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Francesca Bullani (ITA)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Katharina Hering ()
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
7-5 6-0
QFBerfu Cengiz (TUR)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-1 4-6 10-2
QFGreetje Minnen (BEL)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Mia Eklund (FIN)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
3-6 6-3 10-1
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Lena Greiner (_GE)
Anna Klasen (GER)
6-1 6-0
R16Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
Natalia Orlova ()
6-2 6-3
R16Mia Eklund (FIN)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
6-4 6-3
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Francesca Bullani (ITA)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
7-5 6-4
R16Katharina Hering ()
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
6-3 5-7 10-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariam Bolkvadze (q) (GEO)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mirjam Bjorklund (q) (SWE)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Klasen (q) (GER)Ines Murta (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)Katharina Hering ()2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Dasha Ivanova (LL) (USA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (q) (ESP)Ingrid Neel (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Oliwia Szymczuch (q) (POL)Mia Eklund (FIN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mia Eklund (FIN)Sara Lanca (_PO)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)Natalia Orlova ()2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Stamatova (BUL)Saisha Khanna ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dasha Ivanova (LL) (USA)Lena Greiner (_GE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Fiona Ganz (SUI)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Madalena Peneda (_PO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oliwia Szymczuch (q) (POL)Sandy Marti ()4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ines Murta (PRT)Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (q) (GER)Franziska Sziedat (_GE)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Neel (USA)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (q) (ESP)Alexandra Riley (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)Anna Pribylova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering ()Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Francesca Bullani (ITA)Sashi Kempster ()6-1 6-1[H2H]