WTA 25k Obidos, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Obidos, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Obidos, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2018-04-23Carpet
IndoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Obidos, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArina Rodionova (1) ()Pemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)Katie Swan (3) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFArina Rodionova (1) ()Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFUrszula Radwanska (POL)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKatie Swan (3) (GBR)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)Ganna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFArina Rodionova (1) ()Estrella Cabeza-Candela (5) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (POL)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova (1) ()Maria Joao Koehler (q) (PRT)6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)Greetje Minnen (q) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)Claudia Gaspar (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Berfu Cengiz (TUR)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (5) ()Eden Silva (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Katie Swan (3) (GBR)Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudia Gaspar (WC) ()Ines Murta (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Claudia Cianci (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Stefania Rubini (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (1) ()Eva Guerrero Alvarez (q) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)Olga Parres Azcoitia (q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (TUR)Katerina Filip (q) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)Freya Christie (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (q) (PRT)Maria Ines Fonte (WC) (_PO)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (POL)Katarzyna Piter (7) (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) ()Mathilde Armitano (q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Greetje Minnen (q) (BEL)Alina Silich ()6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (3) (GBR)Andrea Ka (q) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (5) ()Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEstrella Cabeza-Candela ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Freya Christie (GBR)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
7-6(3) 1-6 10-6
SFFreya Christie (GBR)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Luniuska Delgado ()
Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFEstrella Cabeza-Candela ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFFreya Christie (GBR)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Katerina Filip (SWE)
Lulu Sun (SUI)
6-1 6-4
QFLuniuska Delgado ()
Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
2-6 6-3 10-7
QFEstrella Cabeza-Candela ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Freya Christie (GBR)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Claudia Cianci ()
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)
Ines Murta (PRT)
7-5 6-7(2) 10-6
R16Luniuska Delgado ()
Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)
Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
Leonor Oliveira (_PO)
6-2 6-3
R16Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Alina Silich ()
6-2 6-2
R16Katerina Filip (SWE)
Lulu Sun (SUI)
Carmen Garri Murcia ()
Carolina Caetano Reis ()
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eva Guerrero Alvarez (q) (ESP)Mafalda Soares ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Greetje Minnen (q) (BEL)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Joao Koehler (q) (PRT)Lulu Sun (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Ka (q) (FRA)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)Sonya Latycheva (CAN)7-5 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Mathilde Armitano (q) (FRA)Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katerina Filip (q) (SWE)Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Olga Parres Azcoitia (q) (ESP)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Rebeca C Silva (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Camila Garcia ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mafalda Soares ()Sara Neto ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Guerrero Alvarez (q) (ESP)Beatriz Paciletti Duarte Da Costa ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)Mariana Campino ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paulina Czarnik (POL)Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Greetje Minnen (q) (BEL)Carmen Garri Murcia ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Ka (q) (FRA)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Katerina Filip (q) (SWE)Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (q) (ESP)Alexandra Silva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)Eleonora Benvenuti ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (q) (FRA)Maialen MORANTE Oyague (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sonya Latycheva (CAN)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)Luniuska Delgado ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Lulu Sun (SUI)Madalena Peneda (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Joao Koehler (q) (PRT)Lucia Quiterio (_PO)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rebeca C Silva (_PO)Catarina Castro Cerqueira (_PO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luniuska Delgado ()Carolina Caetano Reis ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)Leonor Oliveira (_PO)6-0 6-4[H2H]