WTA 25k Nuriootpa, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 25k Nuriootpa, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Nuriootpa, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2004-11-15Hard
OutdoorNuriootpa, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Nuriootpa, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEvie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)Yoon-Jeong Cho (1) (KOR)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFEvie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)Ryoko Fuda (1) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFYoon-Jeong Cho (5) (KOR)Shiho Hisamatsu (5) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFEvie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)Seiko Okamoto (1) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFRyoko Fuda (Q) (JPN)Florence Haring (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFYoon-Jeong Cho (5) (KOR)Tiffany Welford (5) (AUS)6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
QFShiho Hisamatsu (7) (JPN)Yuka Yoshida (7) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Evie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)Casey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Seiko Okamoto (JPN)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Florence Haring (3) (FRA)Chia-Jung Chuang (3) ()3-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ryoko Fuda (JPN)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Yoon-Jeong Cho (5) (KOR)Yung-Jan Chan (5) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tiffany Welford (SE) (AUS)Jaslyn Hewitt (SE) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Shiho Hisamatsu (7) (JPN)Chin-Wei Chan (7) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuka Yoshida (JPN)Sabine Klaschka (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Evie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)Sofia Melikishvili (1) (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Casey Dellacqua (AUS)Meng Yuan (CHN)5-7 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Seiko Okamoto (JPN)Antonia Matic (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Suchanun Viratprasert (Q) (THA)Christina Horiatopoulos (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Chia-Jung Chuang (3) ()Lara Picone (3) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Florence Haring (Q) (FRA)Lauren Breadmore (Q) (AUS)6-7(7) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryoko Fuda (WC) (JPN)Dubravka Cupac (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)Kristen Schlukebir (USA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yoon-Jeong Cho (5) (KOR)Tatjana Malek (5) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yung-Jan Chan (LL) (RUS)So-Jung Kim (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiffany Welford (Q) (AUS)Mirielle Dittmann (Q) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jaslyn Hewitt (WC) (AUS)Sunitha Rao (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Shiho Hisamatsu (7) (JPN)Thassha Vitayaviroj (7) (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan (Q) ()Cindy Watson (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabine Klaschka (GER)Julie Ditty (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuka Yoshida (LL) (JPN)Sabrina Jolk (LL) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
7-5 6-2
SFYoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Madita Suer (GER)
0-6 7-6(3) 6-1
SFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFYoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
Dubravka Cupac (AUS)
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)
WO
QFKatie O'Brien (Q) (GBR)
Madita Suer (GER)
Nadja Pavic (Q) (CRO)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
6-3 6-2
QFChin-Wei Chan ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
6-2 6-2
QFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
WO
R16Yoon-Jeong Cho (1) (KOR)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
Casey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R16Dubravka Cupac (WC) (AUS)
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)
Emily Hewson (WC) (AUS)
Tiffany Welford (AUS)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Katie O'Brien (4) (GBR)
Madita Suer (GER)
Antonia Matic (4) (GER)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
5-7 7-5 2-0 Retired
R16Nadja Pavic (CRO)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Lisa D'Amelio (AUS)
Natasha Kersten (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
7-6(2) 6-7(7) 7-5
R16Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Cindy Watson (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (WC) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Lauren Breadmore (WC) (AUS)
Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()Daniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tatjana Malek (2) ()So-Jung Kim (2) ()1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Florence Haring (FRA)Anais Laurendon (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)Sarah Benad (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yung-Jan Chan (5) (RUS)Sabrina Jolk (5) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sofia Melikishvili (6) (GEO)Katie O'Brien (6) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mirielle Dittmann (7) (AUS)Adriana Szili (7) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christina Horiatopoulos (8) (AUS)Emily Hewson (8) (AUS)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()Natasha Kersten (1) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniella Dominikovic (WC) (AUS)Olivia Di Sisto (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2So-Jung Kim (2) ()Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)1-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tatjana Malek ()Elizabeth Walker (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anais Laurendon (3) (FRA)Nadja Pavic (3) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Florence Haring (FRA)Lisa D'Amelio (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sarah Benad (4) (AUS)Montinee Tangphong (4) (THA)WO[H2H]
Q2Thassha Vitayaviroj (WC) (THA)Phoebe Walker (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Jolk (5) (GER)Kate Pinchbeck (5) (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)Renee Lampret (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katie O'Brien (6) (GBR)Dragana Jakovljevic (6) (AUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sofia Melikishvili (GEO)Mari Andersson (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mirielle Dittmann (7) (AUS)Yuka Kuroda (7) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adriana Szili (AUS)Berveine Mohammed (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Emily Hewson (8) (AUS)Julia Dziedzic (8) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)Bianca Acquistapace (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natasha Kersten (AUS)Bronwyn Williams (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivia Di Sisto (WC) (AUS)Leanne Riches (WC) (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3So-Jung Kim (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (USA)Lara Giltinan (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Walker (WC) (AUS)Monika Gajic (WC) (AUS)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Malek ()Bianca Smith (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nadja Pavic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anais Laurendon (FRA)Laura Harkness (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lisa D'Amelio (AUS)Kimberley Ruxton (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florence Haring (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Montinee Tangphong (4) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Benad (AUS)Meredith Giles (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Phoebe Walker (AUS)Marita Wallace (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)Claudia Kuleszka (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Jolk (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kate Pinchbeck (AUS)Jessica Engels (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Renee Lampret (AUS)Jasmin Jessenk (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katie O'Brien (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dragana Jakovljevic (AUS)Jasmina Hamzic (SWE)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mari Andersson (SWE)Alice Mackenzie (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Melikishvili (GEO)Lauren Cheung (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mirielle Dittmann (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuka Kuroda (JPN)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Berveine Mohammed (AUS)Sabrina Huskic (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adriana Szili (AUS)Madita Suer (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emily Hewson (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Dziedzic (AUS)Talula Guralnek (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bianca Acquistapace (AUS)Anna Tyshing (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)Vera Leontieva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federica D'ambrosio (1) (ITA)
Natasha Kersten (AUS)
Lara Giltinan (1) (AUS)
So-Jung Kim ()
7-6(6) 3-6 [10-7]
Q1Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Madita Suer (GER)
Lauren Cheung (AUS)
Lara Picone (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
Q2Lara Giltinan (1) (AUS)
So-Jung Kim ()
Sarah Benad (1) (AUS)
Elizabeth Walker (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-1
Q2Federica D'ambrosio (ITA)
Natasha Kersten (AUS)
Kate Pinchbeck (AUS)
Adriana Szili (AUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
Q2Katie O'Brien (2) (GBR)
Madita Suer (GER)
Sabrina Jolk (2) (GER)
Sabine Klaschka (GER)
6-2 6-4
Q2Lauren Cheung (AUS)
Lara Picone (AUS)
Claudia Kuleszka (GER)
Tatjana Malek ()
6-4 3-6 [10-8]