WTA 25k Noto, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Noto, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Noto, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2009-09-07Carpet
IndoorNoto, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Noto, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKarolina Pliskova (CZE)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(9)[H2H]
SFShiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-7(3) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFKarolina Pliskova (CZE)Akiko Yonemura (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFShiho Hisamatsu (1Q) (JPN)Xinyun Han (1Q) (CHN)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFKristyna Pliskova (CZE)Ayumi Oka (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAkiko Yonemura (JPN)Kurumi Nara (JPN)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFKarolina Pliskova (CZE)Erika Takao (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (1Q) (CHN)So-Jung Kim (1Q) ()1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Seiko Okamoto (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ayumi Oka (JPN)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (Q) (CZE)Misaki Doi (Q) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Akiko Yonemura (5) (JPN)Suchanun Viratprasert (5) (THA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Kurumi Nara (Q) (JPN)Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Karolina Pliskova (CZE)Maho Kowase (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Erika Takao (Q) (JPN)Ai Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (1Q) (CHN)Shiho Sakagawa (1Q) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim ()Sachie Ishizu (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Shiho Hisamatsu (Q) (JPN)Tara Moore (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Seiko Okamoto (JPN)Erika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (3) (CHN)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (3) (BOL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayumi Oka (JPN)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (Q) (CZE)Wen-Hsin Hsu (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (WC) (JPN)Yuki Ito (WC) (JPN)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Suchanun Viratprasert (5) (THA)I-Hsuan Hwang (5) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Akiko Yonemura (JPN)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Jade Curtis (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (JPN)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (6) (CZE)Yi-Miao Zhou (6) (CHN)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Maho Kowase (WC) (JPN)Mari Inoue (WC) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ai Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)Qiang Wang (Q) (CHN)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Erika Takao (Q) (JPN)Tomoko Yonemura (Q) (JPN)6-4 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FWen-Hsin Hsu (1) ()
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
So-Jung Kim ()
6-3 1-6 [11-9]
SFWen-Hsin Hsu (1) ()
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Maki Arai (1) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
1-6 6-2 [10-8]
SFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)
So-Jung Kim ()
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (4) (BOL)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFWen-Hsin Hsu (1) ()
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Chen Liang (1) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-0 6-1
QFMaki Arai (3) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Shiho Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
4-6 7-6(9) [10-8]
QFXinyun Han (CHN)
So-Jung Kim ()
Ayumi Oka (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
7-6(3) 1-6 [10-7]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Wen-Hsin Hsu (1) ()
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Yuki Ito (1) (JPN)
Hana Shimokawa (JPN)
6-3 6-0
R16Chen Liang (Q) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Maya Kato (Q) (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Maki Arai (3) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Ai Koga (3) (JPN)
Yoko Naito (JPN)
6-0 6-1
R16Shiho Hisamatsu (WC) (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Maho Kowase (WC) (JPN)
Shiho Sakagawa (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Ayumi Oka (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Airi Hagimoto (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
6-1 6-7(3) [10-7]
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
So-Jung Kim ()
Erika Sema (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (Q) (BOL)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
Yuka Kuroda (Q) (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
0-6 6-3 [15-13]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)Mari Tanaka (1) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mari Inoue (JPN)Yuka Kuroda (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Erika Takao (JPN)Sayaka Umeda (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Chihiro Ueki (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ai Yamamoto (5) (JPN)Maki Arai (5) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sheng-Nan Sun (6) (CHN)Yumi Nakano (6) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kristyna Pliskova (7) (CZE)Maya Kato (7) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tara Moore (8) (GBR)Sakiko Shimizu (8) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yukako Noi (1) (JPN)Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mari Tanaka (JPN)Saori Karikomi (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuka Kuroda (2) (JPN)Chen Liang (2) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mari Inoue (JPN)Asako Sato (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sayaka Umeda (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Erika Takao (JPN)Tomoko Sugano (JPN)[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Ueki (4) (JPN)Katie Ruckert (4) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Rei Ikeda (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Risa Shimizu (5) (JPN)Ai Yamamoto (5) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maki Arai (JPN)Robu Kajitani (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hana Shimokawa (6) (JPN)Sheng-Nan Sun (6) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yumi Nakano (JPN)Miki Kanehira (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kei Sekine (7) (JPN)Maya Kato (7) (JPN)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Airi Hagimoto (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Makiho Kozawa (8) (JPN)Tara Moore (8) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)Kana Watanabe (JPN)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yukako Noi (JPN)Seira Nakui (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Saori Karikomi (JPN)Ai Koga (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mari Tanaka (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuka Kuroda (JPN)Yui Takauchi (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Asako Sato (JPN)Kana Natsume (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mari Inoue (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yurina Tago (JPN)Tomoko Sugano (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erika Takao (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKatie Ruckert (4) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChihiro Ueki (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Rei Ikeda (JPN)Sayaka Koumura (JPN)[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAi Yamamoto (5) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Rika Tada (JPN)Risa Shimizu (JPN)[H2H]
Q3Robu Kajitani (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maki Arai (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSheng-Nan Sun (6) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Barclay (AUS)Hana Shimokawa (JPN)[H2H]
Q3Miki Kanehira (JPN)Minori Himeno (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yumi Nakano (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaya Kato (7) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kei Sekine (JPN)Risa Nakahara (JPN)[H2H]
Q3Airi Hagimoto (JPN)Shiori Kikukawa (JPN)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTara Moore (8) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yoko Naito (JPN)Makiho Kozawa (JPN)[H2H]
Q3Kana Watanabe (JPN)Ayumi Hashizume (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maya Kato (1) (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Sachie Ishizu (1) (JPN)
Qiang Wang (CHN)
6-4 7-5
Q1Yuka Kuroda (WC) (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Rei Ikeda (WC) (JPN)
Yurina Tago (JPN)
6-1 6-0