WTA 25k Niteroi, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Niteroi, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Niteroi, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2010-11-15Clay
OutdoorNiteroi, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Niteroi, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)Julia Cohen (USA)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
SFAlexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (8) (BOL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFJulia Cohen (6) (USA)Alize Lim (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (Q) (BOL)Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlize Lim (6) (FRA)Vivian Segnini (6) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJulia Cohen (5) (USA)Paula Ormaechea (5) (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Nina Bratchikova (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (WC) (BOL)Teliana Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Tina Schiechtl (4) (AUT)Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (6) (FRA)Carla Lucero (6) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Vivian Segnini (Q) (BRA)Melanie Klaffner (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Paula Ormaechea (5) (ARG)Lena Litvak (5) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Cohen (Q) (USA)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (1) ()Roxane Vaisemberg (1) (BRA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)Fernanda Faria (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (WC) (BRA)Elixane Lechemia (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-2 6-7(9) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)Aranza Salut (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)Monique Albuquerque (Q) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (Q) (ESP)Mailen Auroux (Q) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (6) (FRA)Fernanda Hermenegildo (6) (BRA)2-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (WC) (ARG)Carla Forte (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (Q) (BRA)Megan Falcon (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (LL) (AUT)Raquel Piltcher (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (5) (ARG)Paula Cristina Goncalves (5) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lena Litvak (USA)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Conny Perrin (SUI)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (Q) (USA)Morgane Pons (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Monique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)
Lena Litvak (USA)
6-3 7-5
SFMonique Albuquerque (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
1-6 6-0 [10-7]
QFMelanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Juliana Botelho (3) (BRA)
Isabela Miro (BRA)
7-5 6-1
QFJulia Cohen (USA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
6-4 6-3
QFMonique Albuquerque (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Alize Lim (1) (FRA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-6]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Fernanda Faria (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-4 6-4
R16Juliana Botelho (WC) (BRA)
Isabela Miro (BRA)
Isabela Jovanovic (WC) (BRA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
7-5 5-7 [10-6]
R16Julia Cohen (WC) (USA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Rebeca Pereira (WC) (BRA)
Thaisa Pereira (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
6-7(4) 7-6(3) [10-3]
R16Monique Albuquerque (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Nina Bratchikova ()
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Raquel Piltcher (1) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ines Ferrer-Suarez (2WC) (ESP)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (2WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (3) (USA)Nathalia Rossi (3) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Agnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)Nathaly Kurata (4) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Morgane Pons (5) (FRA)Elixane Lechemia (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vivian Segnini (6) (BRA)Amanda McDowell (6) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Megan Falcon (7) (USA)Nayara Candido De Moraes (7) (BRA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Monique Albuquerque (8) (BRA)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (8) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Raquel Piltcher (BRA)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (2WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)Sabrina Diniz (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nathalia Rossi (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (USA)Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elixane Lechemia (5) (FRA)Mariah Plauth (5) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Morgane Pons (FRA)Thaisa Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vivian Segnini (6) (BRA)Juliana Botelho (6) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda McDowell (USA)Ida Alfredsson (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Megan Falcon (7) (USA)Rebeca Pereira (7) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nayara Candido De Moraes (WC) (BRA)Isabela Miro (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Monique Albuquerque (8) (BRA)Isabela Jovanovic (8) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)Juliana Goncalves (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]