WTA 25k New Delhi, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k New Delhi, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


25k New Delhi, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2016-02-15Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k New Delhi, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSabina Sharipova (6) (UZB)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFNina Stojanovic (SRB)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFSabina Sharipova (6) (UZB)Ankita Raina (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNina Stojanovic (SRB)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKamonwan Buayam (THA)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSabina Sharipova (6) (UZB)Ya-Hsuan Lee (4) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAnkita Raina (IND)Anna Morgina ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (8) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Kamonwan Buayam (THA)Mihika Yadav (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Corinna Dentoni (ITA)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (6) (UZB)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (4) ()Karman Kaur Thandi (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina ()Sherazad Reix (7) (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (IND)Marina Melnikova (2) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Ipek Soylu (1) (TUR)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Ching-Wen Hsu ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (8) (UKR)Mahak Jain (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mihika Yadav (IND)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Kamonwan Buayam (THA)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (ITA)Tadeja Majeric (5) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (6) (UZB)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova ()Natasha Palha (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (WC) (IND)Prarthana G. Thombare (WC) (IND)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (4) ()Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (WC) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (7) (FRA)Yana Sizikova ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina ()Natela Dzalamidze ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (IND)Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (2) ()Pei-Chi Lee ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChing-Wen Hsu ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Natela Dzalamidze (4) ()
Veronika Kudermetova ()
6-0 0-6 [10-6]
SFNatela Dzalamidze (4) ()
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-2 6-4
SFChing-Wen Hsu ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (2) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-4 6-3
QFSabina Sharipova (UZB)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
4-6 6-0 10-6
QFNatela Dzalamidze (4) ()
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Kamonwan Buayam (WC) (THA)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
6-3 6-3
QFChing-Wen Hsu ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-2 5-7 10-5
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (2) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
R16Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Marina Melnikova (1) ()
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
1-6 7-6(2) 13-11
R16Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Natela Dzalamidze (4) ()
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Eetee Maheta (WC) (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Kamonwan Buayam (WC) (THA)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Anna Morgina ()
Yana Sizikova ()
1-6 6-1 10-6
R16Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (WC) (IND)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
1-6 6-2 10-8
R16Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
6-4 6-3
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (2) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Corinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)Kyra Shroff (13) (IND)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yana Sizikova (2) ()Eetee Maheta (10) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ola Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)Arthi MUNIYAN (15) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pei-Chi Lee (4) ()Mihika Yadav (16) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natasha Palha (5) (IND)Amrita Mukherjee (14) (IND)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pranjala Yadlapalli (12) (IND)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (6) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sowjanya Bavisetti (7) (IND)Sharrmadaa Baluu (11) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Riya Bhatia (8) (IND)Keren Shlomo (9) (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Corinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kyra Shroff (13) (IND)Lalita Devarakonda (IND)WO[H2H]
Q2Yana Sizikova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eetee Maheta (10) (IND)Rishika Ravindran (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ola Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)Sanya Madan (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arthi MUNIYAN (15) (IND)Arushi Bhasin (IND)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee (4) ()Ritika Yadav (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mihika Yadav (16) (IND)Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Palha (5) (IND)Nandini Sharma (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amrita Mukherjee (14) (IND)Vanshika Sawhney (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (6) (IND)Dhara Bharat Thakor (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pranjala Yadlapalli (12) (IND)Disha Satish Agarwal (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sowjanya Bavisetti (7) (IND)Angella Raman (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sharrmadaa Baluu (11) (IND)Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Riya Bhatia (8) (IND)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Keren Shlomo (9) (ISR)Preethi Ujjini (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]