WTA 25k Netanya, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Netanya, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Netanya, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2012-10-29Hard
OutdoorNetanya, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Netanya, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)Stephanie Vogt (3) (LIE)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAnna Schmiedlova (7) (SVK)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (7) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFStephanie Vogt (6) (LIE)Dinah Pfizenmaier (6) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFArantxa Parra-Santonja (1) (ESP)Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFStephanie Vogt (6) (LIE)Zuzana Luknarova (6) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Ksenia Kirillova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Anna Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)Alexandra Artamonova (3) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vogt (6) (LIE)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (6) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ksenia Kirillova (8) ()Nadiia Kichenok (8) (UKR)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Margarita Lazareva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)Anastasia Mukhametova (1) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (Q) (UKR)Ani Amiraghyan (Q) (ARM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (BLR)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (Q) (ESP)Ekaterina Yashina (Q) ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Artamonova (Q) ()Francesca Stephenson (Q) (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Natalia Kolat (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (WC) (UKR)Ekaterina Tour (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (6) (LIE)Victoria Kan (6) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)Lee Or (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (8) (UKR)Saray Sterenbach (8) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova ()Valeria Patiuk (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva ()Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (LL) (GER)Olga Brozda (LL) (POL)7-6(1) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
6-1 6-4
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-1 7-6(2)
SFZuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
Valeria Patiuk (ISR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-2 6-4
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)
Linda Mair (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFVeronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Julia Kimmelmann (3) (GER)
Ksenia Kirillova ()
6-2 4-6 [10-2]
QFZuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFValeria Patiuk (WC) (ISR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Irina Buryachok (WC) (UKR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
1-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
6-1 6-0
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Linda Mair (ITA)
Lee Or (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
7-5 6-2
R16Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Khristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
6-4 7-5
R16Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Ksenia Kirillova ()
Libi Mesh (ISR)
Talya Zandberg (ISR)
6-1 6-0
R16Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
R16Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-4 6-2
R16Valeria Patiuk (ISR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Alexandra Artamonova ()
Margarita Lazareva ()
7-5 6-1
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victoria Kan (1) ()Olga Brozda (1) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)Anastasia Kharchenko (2) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Yashina (3) ()Ani Gogvadze (3) (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ani Amiraghyan (4) (ARM)Oleksandra Piskun (4) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natalia Kolat (5) (POL)Julia Kimmelmann (5) (GER)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Lee Or (6) (ISR)Yana Buchina (6) ()6-2 1-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Mukhametova (7) ()Linda Mair (7) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francesca Stephenson (8) (GBR)Rona Lavian (8) (ISR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Victoria Kan (1) ()Evgenya Sela (1) (ISR)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Olga Brozda (POL)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kharchenko (2) (UKR)Risako Sugihara (2) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (3) ()Lee Ben-Or (3) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ani Gogvadze (GEO)Maayan Sela (ISR)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ani Amiraghyan (4) (ARM)Talya Zandberg (4) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Bojana Petrovic (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julia Kimmelmann (5) (GER)Valeria Nikolaev (5) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Kolat (POL)Nikola Frankova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yana Buchina (6) ()Anastasiya Shestakova (6) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lee Or (ISR)Tatiana Kotelnikova ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Linda Mair (7) (ITA)Polina Lyuksheva (7) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mukhametova ()Libi Mesh (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Stephenson (8) (GBR)Shiran Arol Wiegand (8) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rona Lavian (ISR)Alina Mikheeva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Kan (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evgenya Sela (ISR)Natanella Shikiar (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)Elizabeth Golovkin (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Brozda (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kharchenko (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Risako Sugihara (WC) (JPN)Daniela Vita (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ester Masuri (ISR)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Yashina (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lee Ben-Or (ISR)Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maayan Sela (ISR)Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ani Gogvadze (GEO)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Ani Amiraghyan (4) (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Talya Zandberg (ISR)Gaya Solomon (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bojana Petrovic (SRB)Anastasiya Shcherbakova (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Emiliya Gadzhieva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)Yaar Ester Shafir (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Kolat (POL)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Buchina (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)Vishesh Vishnu (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lee Or (ISR)Ella Leivo (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Kotelnikova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Mair (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)Lee Levy (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mukhametova ()Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Libi Mesh (ISR)Amit Gavrieli (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesca Stephenson (8) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)Ilona Golynker (ISR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rona Lavian (ISR)Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alina Mikheeva (WC) ()Shir Hornung (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]