WTA 25k Netanya, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Netanya, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Netanya, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2013-10-21Hard
OutdoorHerzlia, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Netanya, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuliya Beygelzimer (5) (UKR)Kristina Kucova (5) (SVK)6-3 4-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (5) (UKR)Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
SFKristina Kucova (4) (SVK)Basak Eraydin (4) (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (1WC) (UKR)Julia Glushko (1WC) (ISR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)6-7(4) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (7) (SVK)Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (TUR)Alexandra Panova (RUS)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Julia Glushko (1WC) (ISR)Deniz Khazaniuk (1WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (Q) (UKR)Libi Mesh (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)Marianna Zakarlyuk (3) (UKR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Anna Zaja (GER)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Manon Arcangioli (7) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (SVK)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (1WC) (ISR)Nastja Kolar (1WC) (SLO)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)Alexandra Artamonova ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Libi Mesh (Q) (ISR)Talya Zandberg (Q) (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (Q) (UKR)Yvonne Neuwirth (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (Q) (UKR)Keren Shlomo (Q) (ISR)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (WC) (GER)Saray Sterenbach (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Olga Ianchuk (7) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (LL) (FRA)Oleksandra Piskun (LL) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (Q) (TUR)Shakhlo Saidova (Q) ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (8) (TUR)Polina Vinogradova (8) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Avital Vulf (ISR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)Marina Shamayko (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (RUS)Mayya Katsitadze ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-3 6-3
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-2 6-1
SFBasak Eraydin (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-2 6-1
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Katya Krivoshapov (1) (ISR)
Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)
6-0 6-0
QFXenia Knoll (3) (SUI)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Lee Or (3) (ISR)
Talya Zandberg (ISR)
6-0 6-2
QFNastja Kolar (SLO)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-1 4-6 [12-10]
QFBasak Eraydin (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
WO
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Shira Goldberger (1) (ISR)
Gaya Solomon (ISR)
6-0 6-1
R16Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)
Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)
May Kimhi (ISR)
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Xenia Knoll (3) (SUI)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Ilona Golynker (3) (ISR)
Shir Hornung (ISR)
6-1 6-0
R16Lee Or (ISR)
Talya Zandberg (ISR)
Sean Lodzki (ISR)
Maayan Sela (ISR)
6-1 6-2
R16Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Alexandra Artamonova ()
7-6(15) 6-3
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Libi Mesh (ISR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
0-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Inbar Cohen (ISR)
Hila Mizrahi (ISR)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)Ilona Golynker (1) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chantal Skamlova (2) (SVK)May Kimhi (2) (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Neuwirth (3) (AUT)Oleksandra Piskun (3) (UKR)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Artamonova (4) ()Emiliya Gadzhieva (4) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marianna Zakarlyuk (5) (UKR)Anna Bogoslavets (5) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Avital Vulf (ISR)Yana Tashaev (ISR)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shakhlo Saidova (7WC) ()Fiona Codino (7WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Libi Mesh (8) (ISR)Lee Or (8) (ISR)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)Katya Krivoshapov (1) (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ilona Golynker (ISR)Noa Lasry (ISR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (2) (SVK)Valeria Nikolaev (2) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2May Kimhi (ISR)Avital Vaysbuch (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (3) (AUT)Yuliya Hnateyko (3) (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Neta Berman (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Artamonova (4) ()Inbar Cohen (4) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emiliya Gadzhieva ()Ariel Sulimany (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marianna Zakarlyuk (5) (UKR)Alona Puskkarevsky (5) (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)Keren Rozen (ISR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Avital Vulf (6) (ISR)Ekaterina Tour (6) (ISR)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yana Tashaev (ISR)Gaya Solomon (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shakhlo Saidova (7WC) ()Sean Lodzki (7WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fiona Codino (WC) (FRA)Shir Hornung (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lee Or (8) (ISR)Maayan Sela (8) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Libi Mesh (ISR)Shira Goldberger (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Noa Lasry (ISR)Amit Gavrieli (ISR)4-6 7-6(1) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ilona Golynker (ISR)Shachar Rozental (ISR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chantal Skamlova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3May Kimhi (ISR)Eden Konorti (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Avital Vaysbuch (ISR)Yara Abed (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Neuwirth (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neta Berman (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Artamonova (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Inbar Cohen (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ariel Sulimany (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emiliya Gadzhieva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keren Rozen (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tour (6) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Avital Vulf (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gaya Solomon (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Tashaev (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shakhlo Saidova (7WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sean Lodzki (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shir Hornung (WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fiona Codino (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lee Or (8) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maayan Sela (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shira Goldberger (ISR)Hila Mizrahi (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Libi Mesh (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]