WTA 25k Navi Mumbai, Wk. 51 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Navi Mumbai, Wk. 51 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Navi Mumbai, Wk. 51 Event Details:

2016-12-19Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Navi Mumbai, Wk. 51 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Tamara Zidansek (4) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Na Ri Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFTamara Zidansek (4) (SLO)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNa Ri Kim (KOR)Akiko Omae (5) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (4) (SLO)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFValeriya Strakhova (UKR)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Nina Stojanovic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Rutuja Bhosale (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (KOR)Ankita Raina (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Akiko Omae (5) (JPN)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (4) (SLO)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Anna Morgina ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (1) (SRB)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Snehadevi S Reddy (WC) (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (WC) (IND)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Polina Monova (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (IND)Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (KOR)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Mihika Yadav (WC) (IND)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (5) (JPN)Britt Geukens (BEL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (FRA)Shiho Akita (7) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (GBR)Anastasia Gasanova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)Amina Anshba (RUS)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (4) (SLO)Sandra Samir (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi ()Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina ()Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Tara Moore (2) (GBR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJi-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
7-5 6-1
SFJi-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Polina Monova (4) (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
7-5 6-3
QFJi-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Anna Morgina (1) ()
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
6-1 6-3
QFJia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
7-5 6-1
QFPolina Monova (4) (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
7-5 6-1
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Tara Moore (2) (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
WO
R16Anna Morgina (1) ()
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Rutuja Bhosale (WC) (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
2-6 6-4 10-5
R16Polina Monova (4) (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Shiho Akita (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-4 6-7(3) 10-6
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Malaika Alex Fernandes (WC) (IND)
Sanjeevani Patil (IND)
6-0 6-0
R16Tara Moore (2) (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Na Ri Kim (1) (KOR)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (10) (IND)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Choi (2) ()Prarthana G. Thombare (15) (IND)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Chanelle Van Nguyen (14) (USA)Stefanie Tan (3) ()7-6(2) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Amina Anshba (16) (RUS)Anastasia Pribylova (4) ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ola Abou Zekry (12) (EGY)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (5) (BLR)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Estelle Cascino (6) (FRA)Beatrice Gumulya (13) (IDN)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karman Kaur Thandi (11) (IND)Kamonwan Buayam (7) (THA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Britt Geukens (9) (BEL)Veronika Kapshay (8) (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Na Ri Kim (1) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (10) (IND)Sanjeevani Patil (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Choi (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Prarthana G. Thombare (15) (IND)Sheetal Shetty (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Tan (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chanelle Van Nguyen (14) (USA)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pribylova (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amina Anshba (16) (RUS)Aastha Dargude (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (5) (BLR)Moulika Ram (IND)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ola Abou Zekry (12) (EGY)Snehal Mane (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Estelle Cascino (6) (FRA)Amrita Mukherjee (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Gumulya (13) (IDN)Ramya Natarajan (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kamonwan Buayam (7) (THA)Mahak Jain (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karman Kaur Thandi (11) (IND)Natasha Palha (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (8) (UKR)Pareen Shivekar (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Britt Geukens (9) (BEL)Malaika Alex Fernandes (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]