WTA 25k Navi Mumbai, Wk. 51 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Navi Mumbai, Wk. 51 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Navi Mumbai, Wk. 51 Event Details:

2014-12-15Hard
OutdoorNavi Mumbai, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Navi Mumbai, Wk. 51 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNina Stojanovic (SRB)Natela Dzalamidze ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFNatela Dzalamidze (1) ()Cindy Burger (1) (NLD)2-6 7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
SFNina Stojanovic (Q) (SRB)Chloe Paquet (Q) (FRA)6-3 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFCindy Burger (1) (NLD)Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFNatela Dzalamidze ()Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFChloe Paquet (Q) (FRA)Sharmada Balu (Q) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFNina Stojanovic (6) (SRB)Emily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (1) (NLD)Nidhi Chilumula (1) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Diana Bogoliy (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()Rutuja Bhosale (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (Q) (FRA)Anna Morgina (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Sharmada Balu (IND)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Emily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)Katie Boulter (6) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (1) (NLD)Yurika Sema (1) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nidhi Chilumula (WC) (IND)Karman Kaur Thandi (WC) (IND)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Bogoliy (Q) (UKR)Katy Dunne (Q) (GBR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (3) (JPN)Ankita Raina (3) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Kamonwan Buayam (Q) (THA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze ()Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (WC) (IND)Polina Leykina (WC) ()7-6(4) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Kamila Kerimbayeva (8) (KAZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina ()Margarita Lazareva ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sharmada Balu (WC) (IND)Manon Arcangioli (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)Natasha Palha (6) (IND)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Katie Boulter (Q) (GBR)Silvia Njiric (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (Q) (SRB)Sofia Shapatava (Q) (GEO)6-0 7-6(8)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDespina Papamichail (1) (GRC)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Miyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFMiyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Kamonwan Buayam (1) (THA)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-1 2-6 [10-3]
SFDespina Papamichail (GRC)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFMiyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Ching-Wen Hsu (1) ()
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-4 6-1
QFKamonwan Buayam (4) (THA)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Natela Dzalamidze (4) ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFDespina Papamichail (GRC)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Sharmada Balu (IND)
Anna Morgina ()
6-3 7-5
QFCindy Burger (NLD)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
7-5 7-5
R16Miyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Barbara Bonic (1) (SRB)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Ching-Wen Hsu (WC) ()
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Rutuja Bhosale (WC) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
R16Natela Dzalamidze (4) ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Bhuvana Kalva (4) (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Kamonwan Buayam (WC) (THA)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Arantxa Andrady (WC) (IND)
Rashmi Teltumbde (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Sharmada Balu (IND)
Anna Morgina ()
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-2 7-5
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
1-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Cindy Burger (NLD)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
Margarita Lazareva ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-2 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karman Kaur Thandi (1) (IND)Ellen Allgurin (1) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natasha Palha (2) (IND)Oksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)6-4 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Miki Miyamura (3) (JPN)Varunya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Silvia Njiric (4) (CRO)Bhuvana Kalva (4) (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nina Stojanovic (5) (SRB)Katarzyna Kawa (5) (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diana Bogoliy (UKR)Cristina Ene (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kamonwan Buayam (THA)Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Magdalena Frech (8) (POL)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ellen Allgurin (1) (SWE)Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Shweta Rana (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)Amrita Mukherjee (2) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Palha (WC) (IND)Vasanti Shinde (WC) (IND)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miki Miyamura (3) (JPN)Sharon Sanchana Paul (3) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Silvia Njiric (4) (CRO)Bhargavi Nitin Mangudkar (4) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bhuvana Kalva (IND)Rishika Sunkara (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nina Stojanovic (5) (SRB)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (5) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)Aastha Dargude (WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Bogoliy (6) (UKR)Ching-Wen Hsu (6) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (ROU)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Snehadevi S Reddy (7) (IND)Daiana Negreanu (7) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kamonwan Buayam (WC) (THA)Pranjala Yadlapalli (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Malaika Alex Fernandes (8) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (WC) (POL)Rashmi Teltumbde (WC) (IND)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]