WTA 25k Naples, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Naples, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Naples, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2018-05-28Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Naples, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicole Gibbs (1WC) (USA)Ashley Kratzer (3) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFNicole Gibbs (1WC) (USA)Allie Kiick (5) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAshley Kratzer (3) (USA)Robin Anderson (7) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFRobin Anderson (7) (USA)Deniz Khazaniuk (2) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNicole Gibbs (1WC) (USA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAllie Kiick (5) (USA)Ann Li (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAshley Kratzer (3) (USA)Hailey Baptiste (SE) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Allie Kiick (5) (USA)Olga Govortsova (q) (BLR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)Jessica Pegula (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (2) (ISR)Brynn Boren (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Ashley Kratzer (3) (USA)Kana Daniel (q) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ann Li (USA)Anna Danilina (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Robin Anderson (7) (USA)Genevieve Lorbergs (q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Hailey Baptiste (SE) (USA)Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicole Gibbs (1WC) (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kana Daniel (q) (JPN)Alexandra Perper (MDA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Amanda Rodgers (USA)Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (USA)Usue Maitane Arconada (6) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (q) (BLR)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Genevieve Lorbergs (q) (AUS)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (1WC) (USA)Emily Appleton (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Brynn Boren (WC) (USA)Salome Devidze (q) (GEO)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (2) (ISR)Shelby Talcott (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)Maria Mateas (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ashley Kratzer (3) (USA)Quinn Gleason (USA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Hailey Baptiste (SE) (USA)Layne Sleeth (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (5) (USA)Anastasia Nefedova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (7) (USA)Jada Robinson (q) (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ann Li (USA)Katerina Stewart (4) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Emiliana Arango (8) (COL)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (KAZ)Dasha Ivanova (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
6-3 1-6 11-9
SFRasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Ashley Kratzer (USA)
6-3 7-5
SFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Salome Devidze (GEO)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
6-2 6-2
QFSalome Devidze (GEO)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Jada Robinson (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
QFRasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Emily Fanning (NZL)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFQuinn Gleason (USA)
Ashley Kratzer (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Amanda Rodgers (USA)
6-2 5-7 10-4
QFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Kerrie Cartwright ()
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Alice Garcia (BRA)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Jada Robinson (USA)
Brynn Boren (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Quinn Gleason (USA)
Ashley Kratzer (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Alyssa Mayo (USA)
2-6 6-1 10-3
R16Salome Devidze (GEO)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Allie Gretkowski ()
Gianna Pielet (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Emily Fanning (NZL)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Shelby Talcott (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Patricia MARTINEZ Molina (ESP)
Giulia Tatini ()
6-0 6-1
R16Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Amanda Rodgers (USA)
Davina Meza (BOL)
Ashley Vielma ()
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Andie K. Daniell (USA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jada Robinson (q) (USA)Alexa Ryngler (USA)w/o[H2H]
Q1Genevieve Lorbergs (q) (AUS)Victoria Hu (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)Roosh Wijesundera ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kana Daniel (q) (JPN)Nicole Hammond ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olga Govortsova (q) (BLR)Mccartney Kessler (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Salome Devidze (q) (GEO)Amy Zhu (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kana Daniel (q) (JPN)MaryAnn Rompf (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andie K. Daniell (USA)Emily Fanning (NZL)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Abigail Forbes (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexa Ryngler (USA)Kaheaokaleonahenahemaikalani Companion ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jada Robinson (q) (USA)Shelby Prince ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roosh Wijesundera ()Rachel May Pierson (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)Jerricka Boone (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicole Hammond ()Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)w/o[H2H]
Q2Olga Govortsova (q) (BLR)Victoria Emma (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Anastasia Sysoeva ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)Alice Garcia (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Genevieve Lorbergs (q) (AUS)Gianna Pielet (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victoria Hu (USA)Laura Ashley (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Amy Zhu (USA)Lia Karatancheva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Salome Devidze (q) (GEO)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mccartney Kessler (USA)Emma Lella ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexa Ryngler (USA)Aleksandra Caricic (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Tiffany Huber (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily Fanning (NZL)Marcella Cruz (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andie K. Daniell (USA)Payton Andrews (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kana Daniel (q) (JPN)Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3MaryAnn Rompf (USA)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kaheaokaleonahenahemaikalani Companion ()Taylor Dean (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jada Robinson (q) (USA)Sara Kelly (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roosh Wijesundera ()Angela Kulikov (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rachel May Pierson (USA)Viva Laas ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jerricka Boone (USA)Taylor Russo (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)Alycia Parks (USA)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (q) (GEO)Sophia Kermet (USA)w/o[H2H]
Q3Abigail Forbes (USA)Allie Gretkowski ()6-2 5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Shelby Prince ()Andrea Duva (USA)7-5 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Maja Pietrowicz ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Hammond ()Madison Bourguignon (USA)5-7 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Sysoeva ()Patricia MARTINEZ Molina (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alice Garcia (BRA)Alessandra Crump (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Genevieve Lorbergs (q) (AUS)Francesca Fusinato (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianna Pielet (USA)Daria Tomashevskaya ()6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Laura Ashley (AUS)Anna Mamalat (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Hu (USA)Lauren Marker (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amy Zhu (USA)Stephanie Sanchez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lia Karatancheva ()Sharmada Iyer (USA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)Ashley Vielma ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mccartney Kessler (USA)Rosalyn Small (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Lella ()Alyssa Mayo (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria Emma (USA)Davina Meza (BOL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Govortsova (q) (BLR)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Megan Polnet ()6-1 6-0[H2H]