WTA 25k Naples, FL, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Naples, FL, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Naples, FL, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2017-05-08Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Naples, FL, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClaire Liu (USA)Danielle Rose Collins (7) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFDanielle Rose Collins (7) (USA)Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFClaire Liu (USA)Kayla Day (2) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFElizabeth Halbauer (_Un)Taylor Townsend (1) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDanielle Rose Collins (7) (USA)Carol Zhao (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFClaire Liu (USA)Usue Maitane Arconada (8) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFKayla Day (2) (USA)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Taylor Townsend (1) (USA)Michaela Gordon (USA)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)Michelle Larcher De Brito (5) (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Carol Zhao (CAN)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Danielle Rose Collins (7) (USA)Lauren Embree (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Usue Maitane Arconada (8) (USA)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Claire Liu (USA)Sofia Kenin (3) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Olivia Rogowska (6) (AUS)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Kayla Day (2) (USA)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Taylor Townsend (1) (USA)Lauren Albanese (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Gordon (USA)Emina Bektas (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)Katherine Sebov (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (5) (PRT)River Hart (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (USA)Samantha Crawford (4) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (CAN)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lauren Embree (USA)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Danielle Rose Collins (7) (USA)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Usue Maitane Arconada (8) (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Claire Liu (USA)Quinn Gleason (USA)7-6(4) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Sofia Kenin (3) (USA)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (6) (AUS)Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kayla Day (2) (USA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmina Bektas (1) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Danielle Rose Collins (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
7-6(1) 6-1
SFEmina Bektas (1) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Natalia Maynetto (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
6-1 6-2
SFDanielle Rose Collins (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-8
QFEmina Bektas (1) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFNatalia Maynetto (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFUsue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (4) (CAN)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
6-4 6-2
QFDanielle Rose Collins (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Sophie Chang (2) (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
WO
R16Emina Bektas (1) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Michaela Gordon (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
2-6 6-2 11-9
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Beatrice Gumulya (3) (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-4 5-7 10-3
R16Natalia Maynetto (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
River Hart (WC) (CAN)
Camila Romero (ECU)
6-1 6-2
R16Charlotte Robillard-Millette (4) (CAN)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Danielle Rose Collins (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
6-1 7-5
R16Sophie Chang (2) (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sophie Chang (1) (USA)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (10) (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Carol Zhao (2) (CAN)Emiliana Arango (14) (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Chanelle Van Nguyen (3) (USA)Shelby Talcott (9) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michaela Gordon (13) (USA)Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)7-6(2) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Quinn Gleason (USA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lauren Embree (11) (USA)Caty Mcnally (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claire Liu (7) (USA)Sofia Sewing (USA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuki Kristina Chiang (8) (USA)Alexandra Mueller (15) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sophie Chang (1) (USA)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Robillard-Millette (10) (CAN)Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carol Zhao (2) (CAN)Taylor Johnson (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emiliana Arango (14) (COL)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chanelle Van Nguyen (3) (USA)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shelby Talcott (9) (USA)Kumi So (JPN)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)Ana Sofia Sanchez (4) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michaela Gordon (13) (USA)Jada Robinson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Jessica Wacnik (5) (USA)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Quinn Gleason (USA)Jaeda Daniel (16) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Caty Mcnally (USA)Andie K. Daniell (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lauren Embree (11) (USA)Joelle Kissell (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claire Liu (7) (USA)Ellie Douglas (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofia Sewing (USA)Anastasia Nefedova ()6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (8) (USA)Camila Romero (ECU)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Mueller (15) (USA)Katerina Stewart (USA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sophie Chang (1) (USA)Frances Altick (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessy Rompies (IDN)Paulina Wulcan (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Lindsay Song (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Robillard-Millette (10) (CAN)Casey Cummings (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carol Zhao (2) (CAN)Mara Schmidt (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Taylor Johnson (USA)Victoria Emma (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emiliana Arango (14) (COL)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chanelle Van Nguyen (3) (USA)Jane Wasserson (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)Elena Bovina ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kumi So (JPN)Catherine Leduc (CAN)5-7 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Shelby Talcott (9) (USA)Alexa Noel (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Sofia Sanchez (4) (MEX)Laura Ashley (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)Anca Craciun (CAN)6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jada Robinson (USA)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michaela Gordon (13) (USA)Hailey Baptiste (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Wacnik (5) (USA)Patricia MARTINEZ Molina (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Victoria SANCHEZ Bronzetti (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Quinn Gleason (USA)Mary Catherine Haffey (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jaeda Daniel (16) (USA)Magdalena Ekert (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andie K. Daniell (USA)Brianna Morgan (6) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Caty Mcnally (USA)Helen Abigail Altick (WC) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joelle Kissell (USA)Rushri Wijesundera (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lauren Embree (11) (USA)Xiangruyi Ji (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claire Liu (7) (USA)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ellie Douglas (USA)Kayla Gammie (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofia Sewing (USA)Amy Zhu (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Nefedova ()Beatrice Gumulya (12) (IDN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yuki Kristina Chiang (8) (USA)Salma Ewing (USA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Camila Romero (ECU)Vanessa Ong (USA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katerina Stewart (USA)Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mueller (15) (USA)Stephanie Nauta (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andie K. Daniell (1) (USA)
Michaela Gordon (USA)
Casey Cummings (WC) (USA)
Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)
6-3 7-5
Q1Natalia Maynetto (2) (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Lindsay Song (USA)
6-4 6-0