WTA 25k Nanjing, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 25k Nanjing, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Nanjing, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2005-08-15Hard
OutdoorNanjing, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Nanjing, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMiho Saeki (JPN)Wen-Hsin Hsu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFWen-Hsin Hsu ()Kristina Michalakova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMiho Saeki (JPN)Wynne Prakusya (IDN)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFWen-Hsin Hsu ()Mi Yoo ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFKristina Michalakova (SVK)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFWynne Prakusya (IDN)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMiho Saeki (JPN)So-Jung Kim ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Wen-Hsin Hsu (1) ()Sophie Ferguson (1) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mi Yoo ()Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Kristina Michalakova (SVK)Antonia Matic (GER)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Wynne Prakusya (IDN)Yurika Sema (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Wan-Ting Liu (Q) (CHN)Montinee Tangphong (Q) (THA)1-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Miho Saeki (JPN)Dan Yu (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16So-Jung Kim (Q) ()Maki Arai (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (1) (AUS)Mari Tanaka (1) (JPN)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu (WC) ()Jing Ren (WC) (CHN)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo ()Hae-Sung Kim ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)Mi-Ra Jeon ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (4) (CHN)Casey Dellacqua (4) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)Remi Tezuka (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Michalakova (SVK)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonia Matic (WC) (GER)Shan-Shan Song (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Wynne Prakusya (8) (IDN)Julia Efremova (8) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (JPN)Kumiko Iijima (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Wan-Ting Liu (Q) (CHN)Akiko Yonemura (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Montinee Tangphong (THA)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Miho Saeki (5) (JPN)Ayami Takase (5) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Dan Yu (WC) (CHN)Irina Kotkina (WC) ()6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (WC) ()Quan Gao (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maki Arai (Q) (JPN)Jin-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulia Efremova ()
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFTomoko Sugano (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
SFJulia Efremova (4) ()
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Mi-Ra Jeon (4) ()
Wynne Prakusya (IDN)
6-1 6-3
QFCasey Dellacqua (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Yoo-Mi Jung ()
Mi Yoo ()
7-6(3) 6-2
QFTomoko Sugano (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Quan Gao (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
6-0 6-3
QFMi-Ra Jeon ()
Wynne Prakusya (IDN)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
So-Jung Kim ()
WO
QFJulia Efremova ()
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Maki Arai (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Casey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Ryoko Takemura (1) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
6-1 6-0
R16Yoo-Mi Jung ()
Mi Yoo ()
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
6-2 6-2
R16Tomoko Sugano (3) (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Kristina Michalakova (3) (SVK)
Antonia Matic (GER)
7-6(8) 6-3
R16Quan Gao (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
So-Jung Kim ()
Chen-Chen Gao (CHN)
Dan Yu (CHN)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Mi-Ra Jeon ()
Wynne Prakusya (IDN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Julia Efremova ()
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)
Meng Liu (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Maki Arai (WC) (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Ding Ding (WC) (CHN)
Shan-Shan Song (CHN)
2-6 6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1So-Jung Kim (1) ()Akiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hae-Sung Kim ()Chen-Chen Gao (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irina Kotkina (3) ()Shuai Zhang (3) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Remi Tezuka (4) (JPN)Yue Yu (4) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maki Arai (5) (JPN)Chun-Mei Ji (5) (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mari Tanaka (6) (JPN)Yan-Hua Dong (6) (CHN)4-6 7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wan-Ting Liu (7) (CHN)I-Hsuan Hwang (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Chen Liang (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Akiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)Ting-Ting Lu (1) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2So-Jung Kim ()Maria Gatalskaya (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chen-Chen Gao (2) (CHN)Thassha Vitayaviroj (2) (THA)1-6 6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim ()Hui Chen (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Kotkina (3) ()Huan Xia (3) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shuai Zhang (CHN)Nan Dong (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Remi Tezuka (4) (JPN)Xuan-Yu Guo (4) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yue Yu (CHN)Yun-Qiao Ren (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maki Arai (5) (JPN)Si-Si Qiu (5) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)Di Hu (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mari Tanaka (6) (JPN)Minori Takemoto (6) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yan-Hua Dong (CHN)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)4-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Wan-Ting Liu (7) (CHN)Jeong-A Cho (7) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2I-Hsuan Hwang ()Norie Kojima (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chen Liang (CHN)Shan-Shan Li (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Jing Zhou (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Akiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)Li-Na Xu (1) (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ting-Ting Lu (CHN)Yao Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Gatalskaya (WC) (RUS)Lei Feng (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3So-Jung Kim ()Ding Ding (CHN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Thassha Vitayaviroj (2) (THA)Xia-Ling Li (2) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chen-Chen Gao (CHN)Jie Zeng (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hui Chen (CHN)Dan-Ni Jiang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim ()Wen-Hao Wu (CHN)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irina Kotkina (3) ()Yi Chen (3) ()6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Huan Xia (CHN)Chang Liu (CHN)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nan Dong (CHN)Qing Yue (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shuai Zhang (CHN)Natasha Kersten (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Remi Tezuka (4) (JPN)Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)Shuang Wu (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yun-Qiao Ren (CHN)Shu-Yi Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-7(1) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Yue Yu (CHN)Mari Inoue (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maki Arai (5) (JPN)Haruka Fujishiro (5) (JPN)0-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Si-Si Qiu (CHN)Yu-Xin Wang (CHN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Di Hu (CHN)Yue Wan (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)Tomoko Sugano (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mari Tanaka (6) (JPN)Yi-Jing Zhao (6) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Minori Takemoto (JPN)Yuan Jia (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yan-Hua Dong (CHN)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)Meng Liu (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wan-Ting Liu (7) (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (7) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeong-A Cho (KOR)Ji-Young Kim ()3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Norie Kojima (JPN)Sarah Benad (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3I-Hsuan Hwang ()Andrea Lipovska (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (8) (CHN)Yoo-Mi Jung (8) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shan-Shan Li (CHN)Yuan-Yuan Zhong (CHN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jing Zhou (CHN)Ni Zhou (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Hiroko Komori (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chen-Chen Gao (WC) (CHN)
Dan Yu (CHN)
Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
4-2 4-0
Q1Yoo-Mi Jung (2) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Yan-Hua Dong (2) (CHN)
Yao Zhang (CHN)
4-1 4-0
Q2Chen-Chen Gao (1) (CHN)
Dan Yu (CHN)
Jeong-A Cho (1) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim ()
4-2 4-1
Q2Chen Liang (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Hiroko Komori (JPN)
Minori Takemoto (JPN)
4-1 4-1
Q2Yan-Hua Dong (2) (CHN)
Yao Zhang (CHN)
Yi Chen (2) ()
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
4-1 5-4(11)
Q2Yoo-Mi Jung ()
Mi Yoo ()
Shan-Shan Li (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
4-0 4-0