WTA 25k Mount Gambier, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Mount Gambier, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Mount Gambier, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2007-11-19Hard
OutdoorMount Gambier, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Mount Gambier, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMonica Niculescu (8) (ROU)Ye-Ra Lee (8) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFYe-Ra Lee (1) ()Katie O'Brien (1) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMonica Niculescu (4) (ROU)Chia-Jung Chuang (4) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFKatie O'Brien (1) (GBR)Yurika Sema (1) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee ()Trudi Musgrave (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMonica Niculescu (ROU)Georgie Stoop (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFChia-Jung Chuang (7) ()Melanie South (7) (GBR)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Katie O'Brien (1) (GBR)Aleksandra Srndovic (1) (SWE)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R16Yurika Sema (JPN)Pauline Wong (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Trudi Musgrave (AUS)Ellen Barry (NZL)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (WC) ()Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Georgie Stoop (GBR)Arina Rodionova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (Q) (ROU)Karolina Wlodarczak (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Melanie South (7) (GBR)Daniella Dominikovic (7) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (Q) ()Robin Stephenson (Q) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Katie O'Brien (1) (GBR)I-Hsuan Hwang (1) ()4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)Nicole Thyssen (NLD)0-6 6-2 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (Q) (NLD)Jade Curtis (Q) (GBR)5-7 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (Q) (JPN)Laura Bsoul (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ellen Barry (3) (NZL)Monique Adamczak (3) (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Trudi Musgrave (AUS)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)5-7 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Isabella Holland (Q) (AUS)Amanda Elliott (Q) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee ()Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Georgie Stoop (5) (GBR)Natalie Grandin (5) (RSA)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (WC) ()Alenka Hubacek (WC) (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Wlodarczak (WC) (AUS)Nicole Kriz (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (Q) (ROU)Stefania Boffa (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie South (7) (GBR)Natalie Piquion (7) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniella Dominikovic (WC) (AUS)Story Tweedie-Yates (WC) (USA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Robin Stephenson (Q) (USA)Marinne Giraud (Q) (MUS)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Chia-Jung Chuang ()Sophie Ferguson (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAntonia Matic (3) (GER)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Sophie Ferguson (3) (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
SFAntonia Matic (GER)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
6-1 6-2
SFSophie Ferguson (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Ellen Barry (NZL)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFAmanda Elliott (1) (GBR)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
Natalie Grandin (1) (RSA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-2]
QFAntonia Matic (3) (GER)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Shona Lee (3) (NZL)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
6-3 6-2
QFSophie Ferguson (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-0 6-1
QFEllen Barry (NZL)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
Arina Rodionova ()
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Natalie Grandin (1) (RSA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)
Alison Shemon (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Amanda Elliott (GBR)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Shannon Golds (AUS)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Antonia Matic (3) (GER)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Isabella Holland (3) (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Shona Lee (A) (NZL)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Jessica Schaer (A) (AUS)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
6-7(3) 6-1 [10-7]
R16Ellen Barry (NZL)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Kelly Anderson (RSA)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
6-4 5-7 [10-2]
R16Jade Curtis (GBR)
Arina Rodionova ()
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amanda Elliott (1) (GBR)Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalie Piquion (2) (FRA)Antonia Matic (2) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefania Boffa (3) (SUI)Shona Lee (3) (NZL)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jade Curtis (GBR)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Bsoul (5) (GER)Laura Haberkorn (5) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Srndovic (6) (SWE)Emelyn Starr (6) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karolina Wlodarczak (7) (AUS)Shannon Golds (7) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Robin Stephenson (8) (USA)Karoline Steiro (8) (NOR)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)Veronika Makovey (1) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amanda Elliott (GBR)Cassandra Chan (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonia Matic (2) (GER)Renee Lampret (2) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalie Piquion (FRA)Stephanie Macfarlane (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefania Boffa (3) (SUI)Olivia Rogowska (3) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shona Lee (NZL)Kelly Anderson (RSA)6-3 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Daniela Scivetti (4) (AUS)Montinee Tangphong (4) (THA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jade Curtis (GBR)Marija Srbinoska (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Haberkorn (5) (GER)Chloe West (5) (AUS)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Laura Bsoul (GER)Stefana Petrov (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Srndovic (6) (SWE)Tammi Patterson (6) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emelyn Starr (AUS)Olivia Scarfi (GBR)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Karolina Wlodarczak (7) (AUS)Kimberley Ruxton (7) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shannon Golds (AUS)Emma Hiles (AUS)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robin Stephenson (8) (USA)Kristina Anic (8) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karoline Steiro (NOR)Bianca Tepper (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Makovey (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cassandra Chan (AUS)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amanda Elliott (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonia Matic (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renee Lampret (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Macfarlane (AUS)Stephanie Lim (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Natalie Piquion (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefania Boffa (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kelly Anderson (RSA)Natalia Dragojevic (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shona Lee (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Montinee Tangphong (4) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Scivetti (AUS)Jessica Mcclintock (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marija Srbinoska (AUS)Elizabeth Pelikan (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jade Curtis (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Haberkorn (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chloe West (AUS)Alison Shemon (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefana Petrov (AUS)Lisa Marshall (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Bsoul (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Srndovic (6) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tammi Patterson (AUS)Jessica Schaer (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emelyn Starr (AUS)Ashleigh Richardson (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivia Scarfi (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Wlodarczak (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kimberley Ruxton (AUS)Jovana Petrov (AUS)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emma Hiles (AUS)Karen Filippou (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shannon Golds (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robin Stephenson (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Anic (AUS)Kat Bailey (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bianca Tepper (AUS)Casey Anspach (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karoline Steiro (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]