WTA 25k Mount Gambier, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Mount Gambier, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Mount Gambier, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2011-10-31Hard
OutdoorMount Gambier, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Mount Gambier, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBojana Bobusic (AUS)Sung-Hee Han ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFSung-Hee Han (6) ()Sally Peers (6) (AUS)4-2 Retired[H2H]
SFBojana Bobusic (8) (AUS)Isabella Holland (8) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSally Peers (1) (AUS)Erika Sema (1) (JPN)7-6(3) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFSung-Hee Han (4) ()Arina Rodionova (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFBojana Bobusic (8) (AUS)Sacha Jones (8) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFIsabella Holland (7) (AUS)Melanie South (7) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (1) (JPN)Ran Tian (1) (CHN)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sally Peers (AUS)Tammi Patterson (AUS)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova (4) ()Belinda Woolcock (4) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han ()Emelyn Starr (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Bojana Bobusic (8) (AUS)Karolina Wlodarczak (8) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sacha Jones (AUS)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Melanie South (7) (GBR)Samantha Murray (7) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (1) (JPN)Rachael Tredoux (1) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ran Tian (CHN)Katherine Westbury (THA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (AUS)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sally Peers (AUS)Alison Bai (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (4) ()Stephanie Bengson (4) (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Belinda Woolcock (Q) (AUS)Lara Rafful (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han ()Azra Hadzic (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Emelyn Starr (Q) (AUS)Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Bojana Bobusic (8) (AUS)Ashley Keir (8) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alenka Hubacek (AUS)Michaela Capannolo (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (Q) (AUS)Hao Chen Tang (Q) (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Melanie South (7) (GBR)Di Zhao (7) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (GBR)Lena Litvak (USA)6-2 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Daniela Scivetti (WC) (AUS)Marisa Gianotti (WC) (AUS)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)Viktorija Rajicic (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FStephanie Bengson (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
WO
SFStephanie Bengson (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
SFIsabella Holland (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFStephanie Bengson (1) (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Melanie South (1) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFAlenka Hubacek (3) (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Bojana Bobusic (3) (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
6-4 6-4
QFAlison Bai (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
QFIsabella Holland (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Azra Hadzic (AUS)
Lena Litvak (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Melanie South (1) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Ashley Keir (1) (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Stephanie Bengson (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Elizabeth James (AUS)
Rachael Tredoux (AUS)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
R16Bojana Bobusic (3) (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Le Ma (3) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Monika Rajicic (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
Sabrina Xu (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Karis Ryan (AUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Azra Hadzic (AUS)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Michaela Capannolo (AUS)
Leah Daw (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Isabella Holland (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Erin Billett (AUS)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ran Tian (1) (CHN)Oriana Nowicki (1) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Bengson (2) (AUS)Karis Ryan (2) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emelyn Starr (3) (AUS)Dael Alma Mckenna (3) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ashley Keir (4) (AUS)Nives Baric (4) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rachael Tredoux (5) (AUS)Mary-Ann Balint (5) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hao Chen Tang (6) (CHN)Sabrina Xu (6) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Belinda Woolcock (7) (AUS)Tyra Calderwood (7) (AUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Michaela Capannolo (8) (AUS)Erin Billett (8) (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ran Tian (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Oriana Nowicki (AUS)Elizabeth James (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Bengson (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Karis Ryan (AUS)Kataraina Hunia (NZL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emelyn Starr (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dael Alma Mckenna (AUS)Sinead Disaya (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ashley Keir (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nives Baric (AUS)Kimberley Handley (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rachael Tredoux (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)Le Ma (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hao Chen Tang (6) (CHN)Leah Daw (6) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Xu (AUS)Nana Miyakawa (AUS)6-1 6-7(5) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Belinda Woolcock (7) (AUS)Rika Yamamoto (7) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Ivana Vlakic (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erin Billett (8) (AUS)Monika Rajicic (8) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michaela Capannolo (AUS)Brittany Teei (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]