WTA 25k Mount Gambier, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Mount Gambier, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Mount Gambier, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2010-10-11Hard
OutdoorMount Gambier, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Mount Gambier, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FErika Sema (4) (JPN)Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAna-Clara Duarte (WC) (BRA)Ashleigh Barty (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFErika Sema (Q) (JPN)Jade Hopper (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAshleigh Barty (WC) (AUS)Sophie Letcher (WC) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFAna-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJade Hopper (Q) (AUS)Ashling Sumner (Q) (AUS)4-6 7-6(10) 6-0[H2H]
QFErika Sema (7) (JPN)Tammi Patterson (7) (AUS)2-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ashleigh Barty (1) (AUS)Arina Rodionova (1) ()0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sophie Letcher (AUS)Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)Daniella Dominikovic (4) (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)3-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Ashling Sumner (AUS)Monika Wejnert (AUS)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Jade Hopper (Q) (AUS)Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tammi Patterson (7) (AUS)Alenka Hubacek (7) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (JPN)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (1) ()Brooke Taylor (1) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ashleigh Barty (WC) (AUS)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (WC) ()6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sophie Letcher (AUS)Emelyn Starr (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Remi Tezuka (JPN)Alison Bai (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)Victoria Larriere (4) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniella Dominikovic (WC) (AUS)Julia Moriarty (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Melanie South (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Monika Wejnert (8) (AUS)Marija Mirkovic (8) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ashling Sumner (Q) (AUS)Karen Filippou (Q) (AUS)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Hopper (Q) (AUS)Sandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Isabella Holland (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (7) (AUS)Nina Catovic (7) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alenka Hubacek (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Bojana Bobusic (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessy Rompies (IDN)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlison Bai (A) (AUS)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Daniella Dominikovic (A) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
WO
SFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-2 6-4
SFAlison Bai (4) (AUS)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Marija Mirkovic (4) (AUS)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-3 6-1
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti ()
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFDaniella Dominikovic (A) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Hayley Ericksen (A) (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAlison Bai (AUS)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-3 [11-9]
QFMarija Mirkovic (AUS)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Erin Billett (AUS)
Karen Filippou (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Bojana Bobusic (1) (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
WO
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Daniella Dominikovic (A) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Alexandra Cannizzaro (A) (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
R16Hayley Ericksen (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
Elizabeth James (AUS)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Erin Billett (AUS)
Karen Filippou (AUS)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
Olivia Rich (AUS)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-12]
R16Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
1-6 6-3 [11-9]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emelyn Starr (1) (AUS)Brooke Rischbieth (1) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nina Catovic (AUS)Belinda Morgan (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Brooke Taylor (AUS)Rachel Pisarev (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jade Hopper (4) (AUS)Olivia Rich (4) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sandra Zaniewska (5) (POL)Sandy Vo (5) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ashling Sumner (6) (AUS)Hayley Ericksen (6) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karen Filippou (7) (AUS)Alenka Hubacek (7) (AUS)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Julia Moriarty (8) (AUS)Tyra Calderwood (8) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emelyn Starr (1) (AUS)Nicole Collie (1) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)Elizabeth James (AUS)6-7(3) 7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nina Catovic (2) (AUS)Viktorija Rajicic (2) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Belinda Morgan (AUS)Molly Polak (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Brooke Taylor (3) (AUS)Tiffany Welford (3) (AUS)4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rachel Pisarev (AUS)Erin Billett (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jade Hopper (4) (AUS)Breanna Tilly (4) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olivia Rich (AUS)Katy O'shea (AUS)1-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (5) (POL)Jessica Humbert (5) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandy Vo (AUS)Taylor Capannolo (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hayley Ericksen (6) (AUS)Ashleigh Capannolo (6) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ashling Sumner (AUS)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alenka Hubacek (7) (AUS)Michaela Capannolo (7) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karen Filippou (AUS)Nives Baric (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Moriarty (8) (AUS)Leah Daw (8) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Kassandra Dunser (AUS)6-7(4) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emelyn Starr (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Collie (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth James (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Rajicic (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Catovic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Belinda Morgan (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Molly Polak (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tiffany Welford (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brooke Taylor (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erin Billett (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rachel Pisarev (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jade Hopper (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Breanna Tilly (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katy O'shea (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivia Rich (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Zaniewska (5) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Humbert (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandy Vo (AUS)Amy Sneath (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Taylor Capannolo (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hayley Ericksen (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashleigh Capannolo (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)Jespreet Tamber (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ashling Sumner (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alenka Hubacek (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Capannolo (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nives Baric (AUS)Ebony Panoho (AUS)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Karen Filippou (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Moriarty (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leah Daw (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kassandra Dunser (AUS)Abbie Myers (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tyra Calderwood (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]