WTA 25k Mostar, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The 25k Mostar, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Mostar, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2002-05-27Clay
OutdoorMostar, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Mostar, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSybille Bammer (AUT)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFSybille Bammer (1) (AUT)Katalin Marosi (1) (HUN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFZuzana Kucova (8) (SVK)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (8) (ESP)WO[H2H]
QFKatalin Marosi (1) (HUN)Sandra Nacuk (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSybille Bammer (4) (AUT)Maria Geznenge (4) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFZuzana Kucova (8) (SVK)Paula Garcia (8) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFArantxa Parra-Santonja (6) (ESP)Melinda Czink (6) (HUN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Katalin Marosi (1) (HUN)Syna Schreiber (1) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Sandra Nacuk ()Petra Rampre (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Geznenge (4) (GER)Vanessa Menga (4) (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sybille Bammer (AUT)Ana Timotic (SRB)5-7 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Zuzana Kucova (8) (SVK)Dominika Luzarova (8) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Paula Garcia (ESP)Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (6) (ESP)Zuzana Hejdova (6) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Melinda Czink (WC) (HUN)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katalin Marosi (1) (HUN)Chanelle Scheepers (1) (RSA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Syna Schreiber (GER)Tiffany Dabek (USA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Nacuk ()Oksana Karyshkova ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (SLO)Joana Cortez (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Geznenge (4) (GER)Ana Jovanovic (4) (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Vanessa Menga (BRA)Katarzyna Straczy (POL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sybille Bammer (Q) (AUT)Alexandra Kravets (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (SRB)Magda Mihalache (ROU)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (8) (SVK)Katarina Misic (8) ()6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominika Luzarova (CZE)Jelena Jankovic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Garcia (ESP)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Antoaneta Pandjerova (Q) (BUL)Lana Popadic (Q) (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (6) (ESP)Nicole Rencken (6) (RSA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Melinda Czink (HUN)Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTina Hergold (SLO)
Sandra Nacuk ()
Katarina Misic ()
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
6-3 6-3
SFTina Hergold (1) (SLO)
Sandra Nacuk ()
Joana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Vanessa Menga (BRA)
6-1 6-0
SFKatarina Misic ()
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Daniela Bercek ()
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
6-1 3-6 6-4
QFJoana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Vanessa Menga (BRA)
Helena Ejeson (1) (SWE)
Katarzyna Straczy (POL)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFTina Hergold (3) (SLO)
Sandra Nacuk ()
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFDaniela Bercek ()
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-0 6-2
QFKatarina Misic ()
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-1 6-3
R16Joana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Vanessa Menga (BRA)
Bye
R16Helena Ejeson (SWE)
Katarzyna Straczy (POL)
Diana Costa (PRT)
Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)
6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
R16Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)
Zuzana Hejdova (3) (CZE)
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
6-2 6-1
R16Tina Hergold (SLO)
Sandra Nacuk ()
Paula Garcia (ESP)
Ana Timotic (SRB)
6-2 7-5
R16Daniela Bercek ()
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Dominika Luzarova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Nicole Rencken (RSA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Sybille Bammer (AUT)
Ajda Brumen (SLO)
6-2 6-2
R16Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Nicole Remis (AUT)
Sanja Todorovic ()
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16Katarina Misic ()
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lana Popadic (1) (CRO)Tina Hergold (1) (SLO)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Kravets (2) (UKR)Nicole Remis (2) (AUT)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vanessa Menga (3) (BRA)Lucia Krzelj (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ana Jovanovic (4) (SRB)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (4) (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tina Hergold (1) (SLO)Tadeja Sibila (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lana Popadic (CRO)Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kravets (2) (UKR)Petra Dizdar (2) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Remis (AUT)Borka Majstorovic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Menga (3) (BRA)Sanja Todorovic (3) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucia Krzelj ()Silvia Hegedis ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (4) (POL)Diana Costa (4) (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Dina Milosevic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tina Hergold (1) (SLO)Dragana Ilic (1) ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Tadeja Sibila ()Mariana Cutuk ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)Ana Maslesa (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lana Popadic (CRO)Ajda Brumen (SLO)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kravets (2) (UKR)Jelena Stanivuk (2) (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petra Dizdar (CRO)Ivana Visic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Remis (AUT)Lenka Potocarova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Borka Majstorovic (SRB)Helena Ejeson (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Menga (3) (BRA)Vana Mrazovic (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sanja Todorovic ()Maja Mesanovic (BIH)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucia Krzelj ()Linda Smolenakova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Silvia Hegedis ()Natasa Sijakovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (4) (POL)Daniela Bercek (4) ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Costa (WC) (PRT)Rijana Puljic (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Isabella Mitterlehner (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dina Milosevic ()Maria-Rosa Sitja-Gibert (ESP)7-6(1) 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q4Tina Hergold (1) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dragana Ilic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tadeja Sibila ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mariana Cutuk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)Visnja Vuletic (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ana Maslesa (CRO)Marina Lazarovska ()4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Ajda Brumen (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lana Popadic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandra Kravets (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jelena Stanivuk (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivana Visic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Petra Dizdar (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lenka Potocarova (SVK)Martina Strussova (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Nicole Remis (AUT)Ana Vrljic (CRO)7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q4Borka Majstorovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Helena Ejeson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vanessa Menga (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vana Mrazovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sanja Todorovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maja Mesanovic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Linda Smolenakova (SVK)Violetta Rankic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Lucia Krzelj ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Natasa Sijakovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Silvia Hegedis ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniela Bercek ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rijana Puljic (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diana Costa (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Isabella Mitterlehner (AUT)Maria Kunova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Annette Kolb (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dina Milosevic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria-Rosa Sitja-Gibert (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]