WTA 25k Moscow, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 25k Moscow, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Moscow, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2005-08-22Clay
OutdoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Moscow, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlisa Kleybanova (RUS)Vasilisa Bardina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFVasilisa Bardina ()Anna Bastrikova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAlisa Kleybanova (6) (RUS)Margalita Chakhnashvili (6) (GEO)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Bastrikova ()Alla Kudryavtseva ()6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFVasilisa Bardina ()Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMargalita Chakhnashvili (6) (GEO)Stefania Chieppa (6) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAlisa Kleybanova (Q) (RUS)Karin Knapp (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Bastrikova (1) ()Nathalie Vierin (1) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alla Kudryavtseva (Q) ()Anna Lapushchenkova (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Vasilisa Bardina (WC) ()Elena Kulikova (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (Q) (RUS)Irina Bulykina (Q) ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (6) (GEO)Olga Panova (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)WO[H2H]
R16Alisa Kleybanova (Q) (RUS)Sara Errani (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Karin Knapp (ITA)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (1) (ITA)Valentina Ponomartseva (1) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Bastrikova (LL) ()Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova (WC) ()Anastasia Poltoratskaya (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva (Q) ()Natalia Bogdanova (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Kulikova (4) ()Nadejda Ostrovskaya (4) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Bardina ()Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Bulykina (WC) ()Yana Levchenko (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (6) (GEO)Darya Kustova (6) (BLR)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Panova (Q) ()Ekaterina Ivanova (Q) ()7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)Oksana Karyshkova ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Natalia Gussoni (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alisa Kleybanova (5) (RUS)Giulia Gabba (5) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (ITA)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (LL) (ITA)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (LL) (BUL)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yevheniia Savranska (Q) (UKR)Oksana Teplyakova (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterina Kozhokhina (1) (RUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
6-2 6-4
SFNadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Anna Bastrikova (1) ()
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
6-1 6-4
SFEkaterina Kozhokhina (4) (RUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Stefania Chieppa (4) (ITA)
Sara Errani (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFNadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Giulia Gabba (1) (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFAnna Bastrikova (3) ()
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Vasilisa Bardina (3) ()
Vasilisa Davydova ()
6-2 4-6 6-2
QFStefania Chieppa (ITA)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Natalia Bogdanova (UKR)
Galyna Kosyk (UKR)
6-4 6-3
QFEkaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Maria Arkhipova ()
Sofia Avakova ()
6-2 6-2
R16Nadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Maria Komissarova (1) (RUS)
Ekaterina Pushkareva ()
6-0 6-1
R16Giulia Gabba (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Anna Bastrikova (3) ()
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Ekaterina Ivanova (3) ()
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Vasilisa Bardina ()
Vasilisa Davydova ()
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
Elena Kulikova ()
7-5 6-1
R16Natalia Bogdanova (UKR)
Galyna Kosyk (UKR)
Irina Bulykina ()
Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Olga Panova ()
3-6 7-6(6) 0-1 Retired
R16Maria Arkhipova ()
Sofia Avakova ()
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Ekaterina Kozhokhina (WC) (RUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (WC) (RUS)
Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oksana Teplyakova (1) (UKR)Vasilisa Davydova (1) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Darya Kustova (2) (BLR)Kristina Grigorian (2) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olga Panova (3) ()Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (3) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Lapushchenkova ()Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Ivanova (5) ()Kristina Antoniychuk (5) (UKR)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alisa Kleybanova (6) (RUS)Galyna Kosyk (6) (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalia Bogdanova (7) (UKR)Svetlana Smirnova (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Evgeniya Rodina (8) (RUS)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (8) (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oksana Teplyakova (1) (UKR)Liudmila Nikoyan (1) (ARM)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Davydova (WC) ()Maria Stepanova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Darya Kustova (2) (BLR)Vera Leontieva (2) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina Grigorian (RUS)Katerina Polunina (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (3) (RUS)Sofia Avakova (3) ()6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olga Panova (WC) ()Ksenia Pervak (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Lapushchenkova (4) ()Maria Arkhipova (4) ()7-5 4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)Olga Khrapkova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ivanova (5) ()Maria Komissarova (5) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristina Antoniychuk (WC) (UKR)Varvara Galanina (WC) ()6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alisa Kleybanova (6) (RUS)Julia Parasyuk (6) ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Galyna Kosyk (WC) (UKR)Julia Spiridonova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Bogdanova (7) (UKR)Alexandra Karavaeva (7) ()6-3 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Svetlana Smirnova ()Maria Babich ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (8) (BUL)Tatiana Kotelnikova (8) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Anastasia Revzina ()3-2 Retired[H2H]