WTA 25k Moscow, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Moscow, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Moscow, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2009-08-10Clay
OutdoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Moscow, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKsenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)Ekaterina Ivanova (1) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFKsenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFEkaterina Ivanova (3) ()Eva Fernandez-Brugues (3) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFKsenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (CRO)Valeria Savinykh ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFEva Fernandez-Brugues (5) (ESP)Arina Rodionova (5) ()6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFEkaterina Ivanova (7) ()Yuliya Kalabina (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)Karina Pimkina (1) ()6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Marta Sirotkina ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (4) ()Natalia Orlova (4) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Varvara Galanina ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova (5) ()Maya Gaverova (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (WC) (ESP)Aminat Kushkhova (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (7) ()Veronika Kapshay (7) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova (Q) ()Daria Kuchmina (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)Elena Kulikova (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karina Pimkina (Q) ()Ofelya Poghosyan (Q) (ARM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marta Sirotkina ()Nadejda Guskova ()6-4 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (Q) (AUT)Anna Arina Marenko (Q) ()2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (4) ()Anna Rapoport (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh ()Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Ekaterina Pushkareva ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Varvara Galanina (LL) ()Oksana Pavlova (LL) (UKR)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (5) ()Yana Buchina (5) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maya Gaverova ()Elen Chelidze (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova (WC) ()Marina Shamayko (WC) ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina (7) ()Natalia Ryzhonkova (7) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (Q) (UKR)Mariya Malkhasyan (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Kuchmina (Q) ()Nathalia Rossi (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (Q) ()Tatiana Kotelnikova (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterina Ivanova (3) ()
Arina Rodionova ()
Valeria Savinykh (3) ()
Marina Shamayko ()
6-3 6-3
SFValeria Savinykh ()
Marina Shamayko ()
Varvara Galanina ()
Maya Gaverova ()
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
SFEkaterina Ivanova ()
Arina Rodionova ()
Natalia Ryzhonkova ()
Marta Sirotkina ()
6-7(5) 7-5 [10-7]
QFVarvara Galanina ()
Maya Gaverova ()
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Angelina Gabueva ()
6-4 6-3
QFValeria Savinykh (3) ()
Marina Shamayko ()
Mariya Malkhasyan (3) (UKR)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
7-5 6-1
QFNatalia Ryzhonkova ()
Marta Sirotkina ()
Margarita Lazareva ()
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
6-3 6-1
QFEkaterina Ivanova ()
Arina Rodionova ()
Elina Gasanova ()
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
1-6 6-2 [13-11]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
R16Varvara Galanina ()
Maya Gaverova ()
Ekaterina Dranets ()
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-4 7-5
R16Valeria Savinykh (3) ()
Marina Shamayko ()
Aminat Kushkhova (3) ()
Karina Pimkina ()
6-2 6-0
R16Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Elena Kulikova ()
6-3 6-1
R16Margarita Lazareva ()
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
Elen Chelidze (RUS)
Elena Nartsissova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Natalia Ryzhonkova ()
Marta Sirotkina ()
Tatiana Kotelnikova ()
Maria Zharkova ()
6-2 6-3
R16Elina Gasanova (WC) ()
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Anna Arina Marenko (WC) ()
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
7-5 6-2
R16Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Arina Rodionova ()
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
3-6 7-6(6) [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karina Pimkina (WC) ()Oksana Pavlova (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Arina Marenko ()Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Yemialyanava (3) (BLR)Sabina Sharipova (3) (UZB)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Kotelnikova (4) ()Vlada Ekshibarova (4) (UZB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yana Buchina ()Angelina Gabueva ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daria Kuchmina (6) ()Aleksandra Romanova (6) (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kapshay (7) (UKR)Anastasiya Prenko (7) (TKM)6-0 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Pushkareva (8) ()Ekaterina Dranets (8) ()3-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Karina Pimkina (1) ()Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oksana Pavlova (UKR)Svetlana Smirnova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bermet Duvanaeva (2) (KGZ)Eugeniya Pashkova (2) ()6-7(2) 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anna Arina Marenko (WC) ()Maria Zharkova (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabina Sharipova (3) (UZB)Margarita Lazareva (3) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Yemialyanava (WC) (BLR)Anastasiya Tripolskaya (WC) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Kotelnikova (4) ()Irina Kotkina (4) ()6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Katerina Popova ()6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yana Buchina (5) ()Renata Bakieva (5) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva ()Polina Rodionova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daria Kuchmina (6) ()Ekaterina Semenova (6) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (7) (UKR)Yana Koroleva (7) ()2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)Julia Samuseva ()4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dranets (8) ()Nadezda Samoylo (8) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Pushkareva (WC) ()Elina Gasanova (WC) ()6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]