WTA 25k Moscow, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Moscow, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Moscow, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2012-05-14Clay
OutdoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Moscow, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMargarita Gasparyan (7) ()Daria Gavrilova (7) ()4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFDaria Gavrilova ()Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMargarita Gasparyan (3) ()Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFOlga Ianchuk (UKR)Marina Melnikova ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFDaria Gavrilova (4) ()Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMargarita Gasparyan ()Olga Puchkova ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (LL) (UKR)Liubov Vasilyeva (LL) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova ()Aminat Kushkhova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)Alexandra Artamonova (4) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Daria Gavrilova ()Eugeniya Pashkova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Kateryna Kozlova (WC) (UKR)Alina Silich (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Margarita Gasparyan (5) ()Polina Pekhova (5) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Puchkova ()Polina Vinogradova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Liubov Vasilyeva (LL) ()Julia Valetova (LL) ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova ()Tatiana Kotelnikova ()6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (Q) ()Alona Fomina (Q) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)Tamara Bizhukova (4) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Artamonova ()Yana Buchina ()3-6 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova ()Anastasia Frolova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Gavrilova (LL) ()Nadya Kolb (LL) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alina Silich (6) ()Elizaveta Ianchuk (6) (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Victoria Kan ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (WC) (BLR)Elizaveta Kulichkova (WC) (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)Darya Kustova (Q) (BLR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Polina Pekhova (5) (BLR)Varvara Flink (5) ()7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan ()Natela Dzalamidze ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova ()Angelina Gabueva ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (Q) ()Anna Danilina (Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Darya Lebesheva (1) (BLR)
Julia Valetova ()
6-1 6-3
SFValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Natela Dzalamidze (1) ()
Margarita Gasparyan ()
6-0 6-2
SFDarya Lebesheva (4) (BLR)
Julia Valetova ()
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-2 6-2
QFNatela Dzalamidze (3) ()
Margarita Gasparyan ()
Alona Fomina (3) (UKR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
7-5 6-3
QFVaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Alexandra Artamonova ()
Aminat Kushkhova ()
6-4 6-4
QFDarya Lebesheva (BLR)
Julia Valetova ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
3-6 1-2 Retired
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Anna Danilina (1) (KAZ)
Olga Doroshina ()
7-5 6-2
R16Darya Kustova (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Victoria Kan ()
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Natela Dzalamidze (3) ()
Margarita Gasparyan ()
Tatiana Kotelnikova (3) ()
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
WO
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)
Olga Puchkova ()
7-5 6-3
R16Alexandra Artamonova ()
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Varvara Flink ()
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Vaszilisza Bulgakova (WC) (HUN)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (WC) (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
WO
R16Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Julia Valetova ()
Anastasia Frolova ()
Polina Vinogradova ()
6-1 7-5
R16Marina Melnikova (WC) ()
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Tamara Bizhukova (WC) ()
Liubov Vasilyeva ()
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tamara Bizhukova (1) ()Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Angelina Gabueva (2) ()Olga Doroshina (2) ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Liubov Vasilyeva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Danilina (4) (KAZ)Yuliya Kalabina (4) ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Darya Kustova (5) (BLR)Nadya Kolb (5) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alona Fomina (6) (UKR)Nadezda Gorbachkova (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Kotelnikova (7) ()Darya Lebesheva (7) (BLR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Varvara Flink (8) ()Maria Mokh (8) ()2-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)Maria Limanskaya (1) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tamara Bizhukova (WC) ()Elina Nepliy (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (2) ()Fatima Bizhukova (2) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina ()Nina Khrisanova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Liubov Vasilyeva (3) ()Vaszilisza Bulgakova (3) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Kalabina (4) ()Alena Karpova (4) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Danilina (KAZ)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadya Kolb (5) (UKR)Elina Vikhryanova (5) (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Darya Kustova (BLR)Alena Tarasova ()3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadezda Gorbachkova (6) ()Anna Shepita (6) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (UKR)Anastasia Mukhametova ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Kotelnikova (7) ()Ksenija Sharifova (7) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Anastasia Klyueva ()6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maria Mokh (8) ()Olga Bredikhina (8) (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Varvara Flink (WC) ()Anastasia Rudakova (WC) ()1-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]