WTA 25k Moscow, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Moscow, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Moscow, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2011-05-16Clay
OutdoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Moscow, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYulia Putintseva (WC) (KAZ)Veronika Kapshay (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFYulia Putintseva (WC) (KAZ)Nadejda Guskova (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFVeronika Kapshay (Q) (UKR)Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Aleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFNadejda Guskova (3) ()Tadeja Majeric (3) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFElizaveta Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Justyna Jegiolka (6) (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFVeronika Kapshay (UKR)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)Janina Toljan (1) (AUT)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yulia Putintseva (WC) (KAZ)Daria Gavrilova (WC) ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (3) (SLO)Aminat Kushkhova (3) ()6-3 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Nadejda Guskova (Q) ()Polina Monova (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (6) (POL)Yana Buchina (6) ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Daria Mironova (Q) ()6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Margarita Gasparyan ()6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Marina Shamayko ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)Tatiana Kotelnikova (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (AUT)Polina Vinogradova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (LL) (KAZ)Volha Kalodzitsa (LL) (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Daria Gavrilova (Q) ()Tamara Bizhukova (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (3) (SLO)Maria Zharkova (3) ()7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova ()Anastasia Frolova ()7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Monova (Q) (RUS)Nadya Kolb (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadejda Guskova (LL) ()Polina Rodionova (LL) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (6) (POL)Eugeniya Pashkova (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yana Buchina (Q) ()Alena Tarasova (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Mironova (Q) ()Ekaterina Yashina (Q) ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Yuliya Kalabina (Q) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (7) (UKR)Victoria Larriere (7) (FRA)2-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan ()Anastasia Mukhametova ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Anna Arina Marenko ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko ()Valeria Solovieva (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNadejda Guskova (1) ()
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFNadejda Guskova (1) ()
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Margarita Gasparyan (1) ()
Daria Gavrilova ()
6-2 6-4
SFJustyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Natela Dzalamidze (4) ()
Marina Shamayko ()
4-6 7-6(3) [10-7]
QFNadejda Guskova (1) ()
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Alena Tarasova (1) ()
Julia Valetova ()
6-4 6-1
QFMargarita Gasparyan (WC) ()
Daria Gavrilova ()
Tadeja Majeric (WC) (SLO)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-4 6-1
QFJustyna Jegiolka (WC) (POL)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Tamara Bizhukova (WC) ()
Anna Arina Marenko ()
6-2 6-2
QFNatela Dzalamidze ()
Marina Shamayko ()
Yuliya Kalabina ()
Tatiana Kotelnikova ()
6-4 6-3
R16Nadejda Guskova (1) ()
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Aleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)
Olga Panova ()
6-3 6-2
R16Alena Tarasova (WC) ()
Julia Valetova ()
Polina Rodionova (WC) ()
Polina Vinogradova ()
7-6(6) 7-6(2)
R16Margarita Gasparyan (3) ()
Daria Gavrilova ()
Eugeniya Pashkova (3) ()
Maria Zharkova ()
6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-4 7-5
R16Tamara Bizhukova ()
Anna Arina Marenko ()
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
6-2 6-0
R16Yuliya Kalabina ()
Tatiana Kotelnikova ()
Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Marina Shamayko ()
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yana Buchina (1) ()Olga Panova (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Ianchuk (2) (UKR)Maria Mokh (2) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tamara Bizhukova (3) ()Viktoria Yemialyanava (3) (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Polina Monova (RUS)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Kotelnikova (5) ()Polina Rodionova (5) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daria Mironova (6) ()Nadezda Gorbachkova (6) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nadya Kolb (7) (UKR)Volha Kalodzitsa (7) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alena Tarasova ()Julia Valetova ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yana Buchina (1) ()Margarita Lazareva (1) ()6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olga Panova ()Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Ianchuk (2) (UKR)Ksenija Sharifova (2) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Mokh (WC) ()Ekaterina Dranets (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Yemialyanava (3) (BLR)Alisa Danilova (3) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamara Bizhukova ()Ekaterina Pushkareva ()7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Polina Monova (4) (RUS)Anna Rapoport (4) ()2-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (UKR)Karina Isayan ()6-0 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Kotelnikova (5) ()Lilija Sabirzjanova (5) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Polina Rodionova ()Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nadezda Gorbachkova (6) ()Maryna Kolb (6) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daria Mironova (WC) ()Daria Churakova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nadya Kolb (7) (UKR)Nina Khrisanova (7) (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Volha Kalodzitsa (WC) (BLR)Anna Shepita (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Valetova (8) ()Maya Gaverova (8) ()6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alena Tarasova ()Natela Dzalamidze ()6-3 6-3[H2H]