WTA 25k Moscow, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Moscow, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Moscow, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2007-03-26Hard
OutdoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Moscow, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Makarova (6) (RUS)Evgeniya Rodina (6) (RUS)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFEkaterina Makarova (8) (RUS)Eugenia Grebenyuk (8) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFEvgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)Alisa Kleybanova (4) (RUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFEugenia Grebenyuk (1) (RUS)Ekaterina Ivanova (1) ()7-6(3) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFEkaterina Makarova (WC) (RUS)Ksenia Pervak (WC) (KAZ)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAlisa Kleybanova (5) (RUS)Nika Ozegovic (5) (CRO)4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFEvgeniya Rodina (7) (RUS)Nina Bratchikova (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova (1) ()Martina Pavelec (1) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Eugenia Grebenyuk (WC) (RUS)Yana Buchina (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (WC) (KAZ)Nadezda Gorbachkova (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Arina Rodionova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nika Ozegovic (5) (CRO)Olga Panova (5) ()7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alisa Kleybanova (Q) (RUS)Irina Bulykina (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nina Bratchikova (7) ()Anna Lapushchenkova (7) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (1) ()Oksana Teplyakova (1) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Pavelec (GER)Maya Gaverova ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yana Buchina (WC) ()Marina Lushchina (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)Nadja Pavic (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (3) (KAZ)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (3) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nadezda Gorbachkova (Q) ()Yulia Solonitskaya (Q) ()3-6 6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova ()Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (Q) (RUS)Maria Zharkova (Q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (5) (CRO)Galyna Kosyk (5) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Panova ()Maria Abramovic (CRO)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Bulykina (Q) ()Aleksandra Razumova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alisa Kleybanova (Q) (RUS)Tatsiana Kapshay (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (7) ()Inna Sokolova (7) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova ()Alexandra Panova (RUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (Q) (UKR)Eugeniya Pashkova (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Irina Kuzmina ()7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlisa Kleybanova (4) (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (4) (BLR)
Arina Rodionova ()
7-6(2) 6-0
SFEkaterina Dzehalevich (1) (BLR)
Arina Rodionova ()
Nina Bratchikova (1) ()
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
SFAlisa Kleybanova (3) (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Ekaterina Ivanova (3) ()
Olga Panova ()
6-2 6-0
QFNina Bratchikova (1) ()
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Yana Buchina (1) ()
Elena Nartsissova (RUS)
6-2 6-7(7) 6-1
QFEkaterina Dzehalevich (4) (BLR)
Arina Rodionova ()
Kristina Grigorian (4) (RUS)
Tatiana Kotelnikova ()
6-2 6-4
QFEkaterina Ivanova ()
Olga Panova ()
Galyna Kosyk (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
5-7 6-3 6-3
QFAlisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
Yulia Solonitskaya ()
6-2 6-2
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) ()
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Svetlana Smirnova (1) ()
Ekaterina Zapadalova (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Yana Buchina (WC) ()
Elena Nartsissova (RUS)
Julia Efremova (WC) ()
Elizaveta Titova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (4) (BLR)
Arina Rodionova ()
Irina Kuzmina (4) ()
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
7-5 6-1
R16Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
Tatiana Kotelnikova ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Maya Pitenina (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Galyna Kosyk (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Ekaterina Pushkareva ()
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Olga Panova ()
Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
7-5 6-3
R16Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
Yulia Solonitskaya ()
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Maria Zharkova ()
6-1 6-2
R16Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)
Anna Lapushchenkova ()
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eugeniya Pashkova (1) ()Katerina Polunina (1) (UKR)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oksana Teplyakova (2) (UKR)Ekaterina Kozhokhina (2) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Zharkova (3) ()Ekaterina Zapadalova (3) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nadezda Gorbachkova (4) ()Kristina Grigorian (4) (RUS)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irina Bulykina (WC) ()Elizaveta Zaytseva (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tatsiana Kapshay (6) (BLR)Tatiana Kotelnikova (6) ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maya Gaverova (7) ()Maya Pitenina (7) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Inna Sokolova (RUS)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katerina Polunina (1) (UKR)Anna Rapoport (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova (WC) ()Elena Ivanova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oksana Teplyakova (2) (UKR)Elena Nartsissova (2) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Kozhokhina (WC) (RUS)Alina Petras (WC) ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Zharkova (3) ()Julia Efremova (3) ()5-7 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Zapadalova (RUS)Julia Livotova (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina Grigorian (4) (RUS)Julia Chernyaeva (4) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadezda Gorbachkova ()Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Irina Bulykina (5) ()Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (5) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Zaytseva ()Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tatsiana Kapshay (6) (BLR)Marina Melnikova (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Kotelnikova ()Ekaterina Pushkareva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova (7) ()Maria Stepanova (7) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maya Pitenina (RUS)Elen Chelidze (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iuliia Sandrakova (8) (UKR)Svetlana Smirnova (8) ()7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Inna Sokolova (RUS)Elizaveta Titova (RUS)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]