WTA 25k Monzon, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Monzon, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Monzon, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2017-05-08Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Monzon, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGeorgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Marie Bouzkova (4) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFMarie Bouzkova (4) (CZE)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Aleksandrina Naydenova (6) (BUL)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMarie Bouzkova (4) (CZE)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDejana Radanovic (SRB)Andrea Gamiz ()1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (6) (BUL)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (WC) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Veronika Kudermetova (3) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)7-6(1) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Marie Bouzkova (4) (CZE)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz ()Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)Caroline Werner (_Ge)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (WC) (ESP)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (6) (BUL)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova (3) ()Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Shilin Xu (9) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Marta Paigina ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (4) (CZE)Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Sofia Shapatava (5) (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz ()Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (WC) (ESP)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Gamiz (2) ()
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Sofia Shapatava (3) (GEO)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-3 6-4
SFSofia Shapatava (3) (GEO)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
7-5 4-6 10-3
SFAndrea Gamiz (2) ()
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Ysaline Bonaventure (4) (BEL)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-1 6-3
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
7-5 6-2
QFSofia Shapatava (3) (GEO)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
6-0 7-6(5)
QFYsaline Bonaventure (4) (BEL)
Yana Sizikova ()
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFAndrea Gamiz (2) ()
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
7-6(6) 5-7 10-5
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Bye
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Sofia Shapatava (3) (GEO)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Bye
R16Undecided
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Bye
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Bye
R16Undecided
Ysaline Bonaventure (4) (BEL)
Yana Sizikova ()
Bye
R16Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
6-2 6-0
R16Undecided
Andrea Gamiz (2) ()
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)Julia Payola (11) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (2) (BLR)Marie Villet (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Estrella Cabeza Candela (10) (ESP)Theo Gravouil (3) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bucsa (4) (MDA)Marta Garcia Gausi (13) (ESP)6-2 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (5) (ESP)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (12) (ESP)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Marina Bassols Ribera (15) (ESP)Cristina Adamescu (6) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Caroline Werner (7) (_Ge)Maria Joao Koehler (9) (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mariana Drazic (8) (CRO)Lidia Moreno Arias (16) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Payola (11) (ESP)Laura SOLA Grau (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (2) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marie Villet (FRA)Iana Tishchenko (14) (MDA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Theo Gravouil (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza Candela (10) (ESP)Marta FALCETO Font (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bucsa (4) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marta Garcia Gausi (13) (ESP)Ares Llobera Irun (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (5) (ESP)Paula HIJOS Bescos (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (12) (ESP)Carla GIRBAU Romero (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Adamescu (6) (ROU)Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (ESP)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marina Bassols Ribera (15) (ESP)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Caroline Werner (7) (_Ge)Aina DOMINGO Bernabeu (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Joao Koehler (9) (PRT)Jordan ORTEGA Mendez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariana Drazic (8) (CRO)Marta DEL PINO Maturano (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lidia Moreno Arias (16) (ESP)Andrea Martinez (WC) (MEX)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]