WTA 25k Monzon, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Monzon, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Monzon, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2006-05-08Hard
OutdoorMonzon, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Monzon, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Ospina (Q) (USA)Amanda Keen (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAmanda Keen (Q) (GBR)Gaelle Widmer (Q) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFDiana Ospina (5) (USA)Rebecca Llewellyn (5) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAmanda Keen (Q) (GBR)Sarah Coles (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFGaelle Widmer (3) (SUI)Jenifer Widjaja (3) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDiana Ospina (5) (USA)Veronika Chvojkova (5) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRebecca Llewellyn (GBR)Florence Haring (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sarah Coles (Q) (GBR)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Amanda Keen (Q) (GBR)Monique Adamczak (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jenifer Widjaja (3) (BRA)Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Gaelle Widmer (SUI)Christina Wheeler (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Diana Ospina (5) (USA)Ekaterina Makarova (5) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Chvojkova (Q) (CZE)Magali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Rebecca Llewellyn (WC) (GBR)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Florence Haring (LL) (FRA)Ana Salas-Lozano (LL) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah Coles (1) (GBR)Yevheniia Savranska (1) (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Irene Rehberger-Bescos (WC) (ESP)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (WC) (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Amanda Keen (GBR)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (WC) (AUS)Yera Campos-Molina (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jenifer Widjaja (3) (BRA)Sandra Soler-Sola (3) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Violette Huck (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gaelle Widmer (SUI)Francesca Lubiani (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Christina Wheeler (Q) (AUS)Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Diana Ospina (5) (USA)Veronika Kolarova (5) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Andrea Sieveke (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)Annette Kolb (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)Magda Mihalache (ROU)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (6) (ESP)Carla Tiene (6) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)Beti Sekulovski (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Salas-Lozano (WC) (ESP)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Florence Haring (FRA)Nadja Pavic (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Annette Kolb (GER)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
7-5 6-3
SFMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Annette Kolb (GER)
Lucia Gonzalez (1) (AUS)
Beti Sekulovski (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFOlga Brozda (4) (POL)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Carla Tiene (4) (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
7-5 7-6(1)
QFMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Annette Kolb (GER)
Diana Ospina (1) (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFLucia Gonzalez (3) (AUS)
Beti Sekulovski (AUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFCarla Tiene (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
Celine Cattaneo (FRA)
Gaelle Widmer (SUI)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFOlga Brozda (WC) (POL)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Abbie Probert (WC) (GBR)
Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Monique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Annette Kolb (GER)
Bye
R16Diana Ospina (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Nadja Pavic (CRO)
6-0 6-4
R16Lucia Gonzalez (3) (AUS)
Beti Sekulovski (AUS)
Bye
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (WC) (ESP)
Julia Parasyuk ()
6-2 6-3
R16Celine Cattaneo (FRA)
Gaelle Widmer (SUI)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Carla Tiene (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
Bye
R16Abbie Probert (WC) (GBR)
Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (WC) (ROU)
Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandra Soler-Sola (17) (ESP)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (17) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olga Brozda (2) (POL)Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Violette Huck (3) (FRA)Lucia Gonzalez (3) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Magali De Lattre (4) (PRT)Julia Parasyuk (4) ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kolarova (5) (CZE)Ana Salas-Lozano (5) (ESP)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Amanda Keen (4) (GBR)Abbie Probert (4) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sarah Coles (7) (GBR)Marina Nicolas-Chueca (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (8) (ESP)Martina Babakova (8) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandra Soler-Sola (17) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olga Brozda (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Violette Huck (3) (FRA)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (3) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucia Gonzalez (WC) (AUS)Rocio Frej-Vitalle (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Magali De Lattre (4) (PRT)Alexia Virgili (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk (WC) ()Carmen Borau-Ramos (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Salas-Lozano (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda Keen (4) (GBR)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (4) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Abbie Probert (GBR)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarah Coles (7) (GBR)Paula Sanchez-Ruiz (7) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marina Nicolas-Chueca (WC) (ESP)Julia Dziedzic (WC) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Babakova (8) (SVK)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (8) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Patricia Lopez-Illan (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]