WTA 25k Montpellier, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Montpellier, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Montpellier, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2014-06-16Clay
OutdoorMontpellier, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Montpellier, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)Sofiya Kovalets (5) (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFElitsa Kostova (1) (BUL)Montserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFSofiya Kovalets (7) (UKR)Constance Sibille (7) (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Catalina Pella (1) (ARG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)Cindy Burger (3) (NLD)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFSofiya Kovalets (7) (UKR)Irina Ramialison (7) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFConstance Sibille (8) (FRA)Gabriela Ce (8) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Bibiane Schoofs (1) (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (ARG)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (3) (NLD)Andrea Gamiz (3) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (LL) (BUL)Eva Wacanno (LL) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (7) (UKR)Jade Suvrijn (7) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Ramialison (WC) (FRA)Jenny Jullien (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-7(10) 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (8) (BRA)Isabella Shinikova (8) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (FRA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)Amandine Cazeaux (1) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (SR) (NLD)Sherazad Benamar (SR) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-3 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (Q) (ESP)Myrtille Georges (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (3) (NLD)Alix Collombon (3) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (WC) ()Lou Adler (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Wacanno (NLD)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (Q) (BUL)Leolia Jeanjean (Q) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (7) (UKR)Alice Bacquie (7) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Yana Buchina ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jenny Jullien (WC) (FRA)Josepha Adam (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (FRA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (8) (BRA)Kinnie Laisne (8) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (Q) (BUL)Ornella Caron (Q) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (FRA)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FInes Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
2-6 6-3 [12-10]
SFChieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Montserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-4 6-2
SFInes Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-1 6-2
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Sofiya Kovalets (1) (UKR)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-4 6-3
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
2-6 7-6(4) [11-9]
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFAndrea Gamiz ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Bye
R16Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Josepha Adam (FRA)
Oceane Adam (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (3) (PRY)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Leolia Jeanjean (WC) (FRA)
Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
Alix Collombon (WC) (FRA)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Lou Adler (FRA)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Margot Carter (GBR)
Trelsie Sadler (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Andrea Gamiz ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amandine Cazeaux (1) (FRA)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sara Sorribes Tormo (2) (ESP)Audrey Albie (2) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alix Collombon (3) (FRA)Ariadna Marti Riembau (3) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ornella Caron (4) (ARG)Kinnie Laisne (4) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karolina Wlodarczak (5) (AUS)Eva Wacanno (5) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yana Buchina (6) ()Aranza Salut (6) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leolia Jeanjean (7) (FRA)Lou Brouleau (7) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Josepha Adam (8) (FRA)Jessika Ponchet (8) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sara Sorribes Tormo (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Audrey Albie (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alix Collombon (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)Audrey Jumel (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kinnie Laisne (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ornella Caron (ARG)Oceane Adam (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Wacanno (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)Anais Van Cauter (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yana Buchina (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aranza Salut (ARG)Maud Vigne (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Leolia Jeanjean (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lou Brouleau (FRA)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Josepha Adam (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Margot Carter (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]