WTA 25k Minsk, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Minsk, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Minsk, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2014-11-10Hard
OutdoorMinsk, Belarus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Minsk, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Vrljic (6) (CRO)Ekaterina Alexandrova (6) (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFEkaterina Alexandrova (6) (RUS)Lesley Kerkhove (6) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAna Vrljic (4) (CRO)Ilona Kremen (4) (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFEkaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)Viktoria Kamenskaya (3) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFIlona Kremen (WC) (BLR)Vera Lapko (WC) (BLR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAna Vrljic (5) (CRO)Elizaveta Ianchuk (5) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Valeria Savinykh ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)Lina Stanciute (3) (LAT)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kamenskaya (Q) (RUS)Pemra Ozgen (Q) (TUR)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Vera Lapko (8) (BLR)Anhelina Kalinina (8) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)Mayya Katsitadze ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Xenia Knoll (5) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Indy De Vroome (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (1) (BLR)Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (Q) (BLR)Anastasia Frolova (Q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh ()Anna Shkudun (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (WC) (RUS)Nika Shytkouskaya (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)Olga Doroshina (3) ()6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (LAT)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kamenskaya (Q) (RUS)Olga Puchkova (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Ipek Soylu (TUR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (8) (UKR)Katy Dunne (8) (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (WC) (BLR)Hanna Kryvatulava (WC) (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mayya Katsitadze (Q) ()Valeriya Pogrebnyak (Q) (RUS)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (WC) (BLR)Aryna Sabalenka (WC) (BLR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Rebecca Sramkova (5) (SVK)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SUI)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (Q) (NLD)Anastasia Rudakova (Q) ()5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIlona Kremen (3) (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Olga Doroshina (3) ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-3 6-4
SFOlga Doroshina ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
6-4 6-7(9) [10-8]
SFIlona Kremen (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
6-4 6-1
QFAnna Shkudun (UKR)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Olga Puchkova ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-3 1-6 [10-5]
QFOlga Doroshina (3) ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Anastasia Shaulskaya (3) ()
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFPemra Ozgen (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFIlona Kremen (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
R16Olga Puchkova (1) ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
Anna Danilina (1) (KAZ)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
R16Anna Shkudun (WC) (UKR)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Vera Lapko (WC) (BLR)
Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)
7-5 6-3
R16Olga Doroshina (3) ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
6-4 6-1
R16Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Nika Shytkouskaya (WC) (BLR)
Anna Skabelka (BLR)
6-2 6-4
R16Lesley Kerkhove (WC) (NLD)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Aryna Sabalenka (WC) (BLR)
Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)
6-0 2-6 [10-4]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
2-6 7-6(3) [10-5]
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Mayya Katsitadze ()
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)Irina Lidkovskaya (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Pogrebnyak (2) (RUS)Magdalena Frech (2) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Rudakova (3) ()Viktoryia Mun (3) (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lidziya Marozava (4) (BLR)Darya Lebesheva (4) (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Shkudun (5) (UKR)Sofia Smagina (5) (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kamenskaya (6) (RUS)Anna Danilina (6) (KAZ)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Frolova (7) ()Olga Puchkova (7) ()2-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lina Stanciute (8) (LAT)Anastasia Shaulskaya (8) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)Aksiniya Miakota (1) (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Lidkovskaya ()Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (2) (POL)Anastasiya Zablotskaya (2) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)Nika Kukharchuk ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rudakova (3) ()Hanna Sokal (3) (BLR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktoryia Mun (BLR)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (4) (BLR)Violetta Shatalova (4) (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Darya Lebesheva (WC) (BLR)Polina Pekhova (WC) (BLR)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anna Shkudun (5) (UKR)Anna Makhorkina (5) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofia Smagina (WC) (RUS)Diana Dehterevich (WC) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Danilina (6) (KAZ)Anhelina Kalita (6) (BLR)6-3 6-7(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olga Puchkova (7) ()Darya Shulzhanok (7) (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Frolova ()Kate Karpiuk (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (8) (LAT)Sadafmoh Tolibova (8) (BLR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Shaulskaya (WC) ()Anna Skabelka (WC) (BLR)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]