WTA 25k Minsk, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Minsk, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Minsk, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2006-10-30Carpet
IndoorMinsk, Belarus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Minsk, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEvgeniya Rodina (Q) (RUS)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)Olga Panova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFEvgeniya Rodina (6) (RUS)Anna Lapushchenkova (6) ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFOlga Panova ()Maria Zharkova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Q) (RUS)Vojislava Lukic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEvgeniya Rodina (6) (RUS)Eugenia Grebenyuk (6) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Lapushchenkova (7) ()Amanda Keen (7) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Panova (1) ()Viktoria Kutuzova (1) (UKR)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Maria Zharkova (Q) ()Ekaterina Makarova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Vojislava Lukic (SRB)Olga Brozda (POL)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (6) (RUS)Alexandra Panova (6) (RUS)7-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)Olga Govortsova (BLR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Amanda Keen (7) (GBR)Andrea Popovic (7) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Lapushchenkova ()Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kutuzova (1) (UKR)Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Panova (WC) ()Tatsiana Kapshay (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Zharkova (Q) ()Volha Duko (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (Q) (RUS)Alexandra Karavaeva (Q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)Kristina Barrois (3) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Q) (RUS)Natalia Kolat (Q) (POL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (POL)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (SRB)Irina Kuzmina ()6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (6) (RUS)Ima Bohush (6) (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)Varvara Galanina (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (BLR)Ekaterina Ivanova ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Amanda Keen (7) (GBR)Oksana Teplyakova (7) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Popovic (SRB)Galyna Kosyk (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova (Q) ()Elina Gasanova (Q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Anne Keothavong (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDarya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (1) (BLR)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-4 6-4
SFDarya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (1) ()
Olga Panova ()
6-1 6-7(7) 6-3
SFEkaterina Dzehalevich (4) (BLR)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Olga Brozda (4) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFDarya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Varvara Galanina (1) ()
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
6-1 6-2
QFVasilisa Davydova (3) ()
Olga Panova ()
Olga Govortsova (3) (BLR)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
4-6 6-1 6-1
QFOlga Brozda (WC) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Kristina Antoniychuk (WC) (UKR)
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFEkaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
6-1 6-4
R16Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Elina Gasanova (1) ()
Elena Kulikova ()
6-3 6-1
R16Varvara Galanina ()
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
6-4 6-7 6-3
R16Vasilisa Davydova (3) ()
Olga Panova ()
Galina Semenova (3) (BLR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
6-0 6-3
R16Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Volha Duko (BLR)
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
4-0 Retired
R16Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Andrea Popovic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Irina Kuzmina ()
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Tatsiana Kapshay (WC) (BLR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
Ima Bohush (WC) (BLR)
Ekaterina Pushkareva ()
6-3 6-3
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (A) (BLR)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Eugeniya Pashkova (A) ()
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natalia Kolat (1) (POL)Eugeniya Pashkova (1) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Zharkova (2) ()Vasilisa Davydova (2) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Varvara Galanina (3) ()Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Panova (4) (RUS)Yuliya Hnateyko (4) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)Ekaterina Pushkareva (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (6) (RUS)Maria Mosolova (6) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Karavaeva ()Elizaveta Zaytseva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elina Gasanova (8) ()Yuliya Kalabina (8) ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Natalia Kolat (1) (POL)Maria Meliuk (1) (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova ()Avgusta Tsybysheva ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Davydova (2) ()Ekaterina Lukomskaya (2) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Zharkova ()Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Varvara Galanina (3) ()Marharita Maisak (3) (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()Galina Semenova (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (4) (RUS)Daria Yakauleva (4) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)Nadezda Samoylo ()6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)Tatsiana Teterina (5) (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Pushkareva ()Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (6) (RUS)Kateryna Yergina (6) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Mosolova ()Svetlana Smirnova ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Zaytseva (7) ()Kristina Grigorian (7) (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Karavaeva (WC) ()Viktoria Yemialyanava (WC) (BLR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elina Gasanova (8) ()Elena Kulikova (8) ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Kalabina ()Tatiana Kotelnikova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]