WTA 25k Minsk, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Minsk, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Minsk, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2016-06-06Clay
OutdoorBelarus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Minsk, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)Vera Lapko (WC) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFVera Lapko (WC) (BLR)Vesna Dolonc (SRB)6-7(7) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)Varvara Flink ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFVesna Dolonc (SRB)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFVera Lapko (WC) (BLR)Iryna Shymanovich (WC) (BLR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFVarvara Flink ()Olga Ianchuk (7) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vesna Dolonc (SRB)Polina Leykina (1) ()7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Doroteja Eric (8) (SRB)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vera Lapko (WC) (BLR)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Iryna Shymanovich (WC) (BLR)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)Polina Vinogradova (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Viktoria Kamenskaya (3) (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (7) (UKR)Yuliya Hatouka (WC) (BLR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Varvara Flink ()Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (1) ()Anastasia Pribylova ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Vesna Dolonc (SRB)Alena Tarasova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (8) (SRB)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Aryna Sabalenka (4) (BLR)2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (WC) (BLR)Nika Shytkouskaya (WC) (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Viktoryia Mun (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (WC) (BLR)Chloe Paquet (5) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (6) ()Maria Marfutina ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kamenskaya (3) (RUS)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (7) (UKR)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuliya Hatouka (WC) (BLR)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Anna Morgina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Flink ()Anastasiya Komardina (2) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
6-2 6-4
SFIlona Kremen (BLR)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Anna Morgina (4) ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
7-5 6-1
SFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
7-6(2) 6-0
QFIlona Kremen (BLR)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (1) (BLR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-4 7-6(9)
QFAnna Morgina (4) ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
6-2 6-2
QFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Varvara Flink ()
Polina Vinogradova ()
3-6 6-3 10-7
QFOlga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Lidziya Marozava (1) (BLR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
6-4 6-2
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Darya Chernetsova (BLR)
Hanna Sokal (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R16Anna Morgina (4) ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)
Kristina Vasina (BLR)
6-1 6-2
R16Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
6-1 7-5
R16Varvara Flink ()
Polina Vinogradova ()
Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)
Maria Marfutina ()
6-1 6-1
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Viktoryia Mun (BLR)
Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)
5-7 6-2 12-10
R16Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Polina Leykina ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
2-6 7-5 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Pribylova (1) ()Anhelina Kalita (BLR)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vivien Juhaszova (2) (SVK)Hanna Sokal (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Varvara Flink (3) ()Aleksandra Vostrikova (12) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Kalinskaya (4) (RUS)Vlada Koval (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (5) (BLR)Natalia Belova (13) (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lidziya Marozava (6) (BLR)Darya Chernetsova (10) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Viktoryia Mun (9) (BLR)Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vesna Dolonc (8) (SRB)Adriana Sosnovschi (14) (MDA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pribylova (1) ()Vlada Zvereva (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anhelina Kalita (BLR)Katsiaryna Kuzminas (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vivien Juhaszova (2) (SVK)Polina Smolskaya (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hanna Sokal (BLR)Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Varvara Flink (3) ()Milena Belianovich (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Vostrikova (12) (RUS)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Kalinskaya (4) (RUS)Shalimar Talbi (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vlada Koval (RUS)Daria Orichkevitch (11) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (5) (BLR)Anhelina Novik (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Belova (13) (RUS)Kristina Vasina (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (6) (BLR)Anapryienka Daniela (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Darya Chernetsova (10) (BLR)Alesya Yakubovich (BLR)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)Ilona Kremen (7) (BLR)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viktoryia Mun (9) (BLR)Yana Ulyanava (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vesna Dolonc (8) (SRB)Alisa Yakimakho (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adriana Sosnovschi (14) (MDA)Hanna Kryvatulava (WC) (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pribylova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVlada Zvereva (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anhelina Kalita (BLR)Anita Bazhko (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKatsiaryna Kuzminas (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vivien Juhaszova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPolina Smolskaya (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hanna Sokal (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKatsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Varvara Flink (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMilena Belianovich (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAleksandra Vostrikova (12) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anna Kalinskaya (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShalimar Talbi (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vlada Koval (RUS)Vera Sakalouskaya (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDaria Orichkevitch (11) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sviatlana Pirazhenka (5) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnhelina Novik (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Vasina (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNatalia Belova (13) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lidziya Marozava (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnapryienka Daniela (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alesya Yakubovich (BLR)Ekaterina Grib (BLR)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDarya Chernetsova (10) (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ilona Kremen (7) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKatyarina Paulenka (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yana Ulyanava (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedViktoryia Mun (9) (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vesna Dolonc (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlisa Yakimakho (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hanna Kryvatulava (WC) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAdriana Sosnovschi (14) (MDA)Bye[H2H]