WTA 25k Minsk, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Minsk, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Minsk, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2011-04-25Hard
OutdoorMinsk, Belarus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Minsk, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Puchkova (5) ()Nadiia Kichenok (5) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFOlga Puchkova ()Lina Stanciute (LAT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFNadiia Kichenok (UKR)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFLina Stanciute (LAT)Polina Pekhova (BLR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFOlga Puchkova (4) ()Lyudmyla Kichenok (4) (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFNadiia Kichenok (UKR)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFTeodora Mircic (SRB)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Polina Pekhova (BLR)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lina Stanciute (LAT)Alexandra Artamonova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (4) (UKR)Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Olga Puchkova (Q) ()Tatiana Kotelnikova (Q) ()6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Nadiia Kichenok (6) (UKR)Veronika Kapshay (6) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (Q) (SRB)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Polina Pekhova (1) (BLR)Tadeja Majeric (1) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (Q) (AUT)Aliona Ladutska (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (LAT)Natalia Orlova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Artamonova ()Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (4) (UKR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (Q) (OMN)Ekaterina Nikitina (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatiana Kotelnikova ()Janina Toljan (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (Q) ()Varvara Kuznetsova (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (6) (UKR)Viktoryia Mun (6) (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vaszilisza Bulgakova (Q) (HUN)Palina Dubavets (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (8) (UKR)Ganna Piven (8) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (WC) (BLR)Anastasia Klyueva (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (SRB)Marina Shamayko ()2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (Q) (GEO)Iryna Kyrychenko (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-1 6-2
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Ganna Piven (1) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-1 6-3
SFTeodora Mircic (3) (SRB)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Marina Shamayko (3) ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Alona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Tatiana Kotelnikova ()
7-5 6-1
QFGanna Piven (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
6-2 6-4
QFMarina Shamayko ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Alexandra Artamonova ()
Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
6-2 6-2
QFTeodora Mircic (WC) (SRB)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Irina Glimakova (WC) (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
6-1 6-2
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Tatiana Kotelnikova ()
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)
7-5 7-5
R16Ganna Piven (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Yuliya Artsiomava (4) (BLR)
Yauheniya Shapaval (BLR)
6-0 6-2
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Alexandra Artamonova ()
Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)
Ekaterina Pushkareva ()
6-1 6-2
R16Marina Shamayko ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
6-1 6-3
R16Irina Glimakova (WC) (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Volha Barshcheuskaya (WC) (BLR)
Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Nikitina (1) (RUS)Stamatia Fafaliou (1) (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Kotelnikova (2) ()Anastasiya Zablotskaya (2) (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Varvara Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (3) (BLR)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Klyueva ()Yauheniya Shapaval (BLR)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Palina Dubavets (BLR)Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)Irina Glimakova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aliona Ladutska (BLR)Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stamatia Fafaliou (1) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)Violetta Shatalova (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Kotelnikova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vladislava Kuzmenkova (3) (BLR)Tatsiana Teterina (3) (BLR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)Karyna Alesha (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)Sofia Dmitrieva (4) (RUS)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (UKR)Svetlana Smirnova ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Klyueva (5) ()Volha Kalodzitsa (5) (BLR)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yauheniya Shapaval (BLR)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Palina Dubavets (6) (BLR)Ekaterina Pushkareva (6) ()6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)Tatsiana Sakovich (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iryna Kyrychenko (7) (UKR)Alisa Danilova (7) (RUS)6-3 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Irina Glimakova (RUS)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aliona Ladutska (BLR)Elena Golovnyova (BLR)6-7(9) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)Volha Barshcheuskaya (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]