WTA 25k Minsk, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Minsk, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Minsk, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2007-03-05Carpet
IndoorMinsk, Belarus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Minsk, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Govortsova (BLR)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFEva Hrdinova (CZE)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFOlga Govortsova (3) (BLR)Amanda Keen (3) (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFEva Hrdinova (1) (CZE)Ekaterina Ivanova (1) ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFIryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)Ekaterina Makarova (4) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFAmanda Keen (8) (GBR)Alisa Kleybanova (8) (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFOlga Govortsova (5WC) (BLR)Darya Kustova (5WC) (BLR)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova (1) ()Vesna Manasieva (1) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Eva Hrdinova (CZE)Volha Duko (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)Veronika Chvojkova (4) (CZE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alisa Kleybanova (8) (RUS)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (8) (RUS)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Amanda Keen (GBR)Olga Panova ()7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Olga Govortsova (5WC) (BLR)Arina Rodionova (5WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Darya Kustova (Q) (BLR)Elina Gasanova (Q) ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (1) ()Maria Kondratieva (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vesna Manasieva (RUS)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (Q) (CZE)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (Q) (BLR)6-7(2) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Volha Duko (Q) (BLR)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (Q) (BLR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)Maria Meliuk (4) (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronika Chvojkova (WC) (CZE)Anna Orlik (WC) (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Eugenia Grebenyuk (Q) (RUS)Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alisa Kleybanova (8) (RUS)Lina Stanciute (8) (LAT)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)Nina Bratchikova ()2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Panova (Q) ()Kristina Grigorian (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Amanda Keen (GBR)Anna Lapushchenkova ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (5WC) (BLR)Maria Zharkova (5WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (WC) ()Ima Bohush (WC) (BLR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Elina Gasanova (Q) ()Stanislava Hrozenska (Q) (SVK)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (BLR)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
4-6 6-4 6-4
SFIryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Akgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)
Nina Bratchikova ()
6-4 7-5
SFEkaterina Makarova (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Ima Bohush (1) (BLR)
Volha Duko (BLR)
7-5 6-3
QFIryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Alisa Kleybanova (4) (RUS)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
3-6 7-5 6-4
QFEkaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Maria Kondratieva ()
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
2-6 6-1 6-3
QFEkaterina Makarova (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Katarina Kachlikova (1) (SVK)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
6-3 6-2
R16Ima Bohush (BLR)
Volha Duko (BLR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Alisa Kleybanova (4) (RUS)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Tatsiana Kapshay (4) (BLR)
Irina Kuzmina ()
6-1 6-2
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (WC) (BLR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Galina Semenova (WC) (BLR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
6-2 6-3
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Galyna Kosyk (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Maria Kondratieva ()
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Arina Rodionova ()
6-4 6-3
R16Ekaterina Makarova (WC) (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Anna Orlik (WC) (BLR)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
Olga Panova ()
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksandra Malyarchikova (1) (BLR)Galyna Kosyk (1) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Volha Duko (2) (BLR)Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arina Rodionova (3) ()Sophie Lefevre (3) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Zharkova (4) ()Irina Kuzmina (4) ()6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Stanislava Hrozenska (5) (SVK)Tatsiana Kapshay (5) (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elina Gasanova (6) ()Varvara Galanina (6) ()6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katerina Avdiyenko (7) (UKR)Yana Levchenko (7) (UKR)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Kristina Grigorian (RUS)Tatiana Kotelnikova ()6-3 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Galyna Kosyk (1) (UKR)Elizaveta Zaytseva (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)Ekaterina Zapadalova (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)Trina Slapeka (2) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Volha Duko (BLR)Ekaterina Dranets ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arina Rodionova (3) ()Daria Yakauleva (3) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sophie Lefevre (WC) (FRA)Polina Pekhova (WC) (BLR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Irina Kuzmina (4) ()Marina Khomenko (4) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Zharkova (WC) ()Viktoria Yemialyanava (WC) (BLR)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stanislava Hrozenska (5) (SVK)Alexandra Karavaeva (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tatsiana Kapshay (WC) (BLR)Tatsiana Teterina (WC) (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Varvara Galanina (6) ()Ekaterina Pushkareva (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elina Gasanova ()Svetlana Smirnova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katerina Avdiyenko (7) (UKR)Galina Semenova (7) (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yana Levchenko (WC) (UKR)Marharita Maisak (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Kotelnikova (8) ()Oksana Teplyakova (8) (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina Grigorian (RUS)Maya Pitenina (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]