WTA 25k Mildura, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Mildura, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Mildura, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2016-02-29Grass
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Mildura, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Barbora Stefkova (7) (CZE)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFBarbora Stefkova (7) (CZE)Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAnastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Sara Tomic (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAna Vrljic (5) (CRO)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBarbora Stefkova (7) (CZE)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSara Tomic (AUS)Jaimee Fourlis (WC) (AUS)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Storm Sanders (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Tori Kinard (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Barbora Stefkova (7) (CZE)Alison Bai (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaimee Fourlis (WC) (AUS)Arina Rodionova ()6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Sara Tomic (AUS)Jennifer Elie (USA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Storm Sanders (AUS)Tammi Patterson (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Freya Christie (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Riko Sawayanagi (1) (JPN)3-6 6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tori Kinard (USA)Alexandra Bozovic (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Olivia Tjandramulia (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (GBR)Sherazad Reix (3) (FRA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alison Bai (AUS)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (7) (CZE)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova ()Jessica Moore (8) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaimee Fourlis (WC) (AUS)Pia Konig (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Tomic (AUS)Maddison Inglis (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (USA)Erika Sema (4) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (AUS)Kimberly Birrell (6) (GER)1-6 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (WC) (AUS)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (GBR)Nigina Abduraimova (2) (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
Mana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-0 6-3
SFOlivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-2 2-6 10-7
SFMana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Natasha Palha (IND)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFLizette Cabrera (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
1-6 6-2 10-8
QFOlivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
Alison Bai (4) (AUS)
Angelina Gabueva ()
4-6 6-3 10-7
QFMana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Jaimee Fourlis (WC) (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
7-5 6-2
QFYuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
WO
R16Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-4 3-6 10-4
R16Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
7-5 6-7(3) 13-11
R16Alison Bai (4) (AUS)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Jaimee Fourlis (WC) (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Alexandra Bozovic (WC) (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Mana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Kimberly Birrell (GER)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Tomic (2) (AUS)Risa Ushijima (13) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tori Kinard (3) (USA)Yuki Kristina Chiang (10) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)Angelina Gabueva (11) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Jessica Wacnik (14) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maddison Inglis (9) (AUS)Sally Peers (6) (AUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lisa Whybourn (15) (GBR)Natasha Palha (7) (IND)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Naiktha Bains (8) (AUS)Aiko Yoshitomi (12) (JPN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Masa Jovanovic (AUS)Renee Mcbryde (AUS)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sara Tomic (2) (AUS)Lisa Mays (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Risa Ushijima (13) (JPN)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tori Kinard (3) (USA)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (10) (USA)Jessica Zaviacic (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)Kristina N Smith (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (11) ()Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Julia Jones (5) (USA)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jessica Wacnik (14) (USA)Tahlia VAN DER Eerden (AUS)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sally Peers (6) (AUS)Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maddison Inglis (9) (AUS)Elyse Edwards (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natasha Palha (7) (IND)Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa Whybourn (15) (GBR)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Naiktha Bains (8) (AUS)Ramona Mataruga (AUS)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aiko Yoshitomi (12) (JPN)Sonja Balic (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Petra Hule (AUS)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Masa Jovanovic (AUS)Indi-Arna Morris (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Renee Mcbryde (AUS)Amelie Intert (16) ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sara Tomic (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Mays (AUS)Amber Marshall (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)Mary Ann Liu (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRisa Ushijima (13) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Jessica Brzozowska (AUS)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jessica Zaviacic (AUS)Nikki Milner (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYuki Kristina Chiang (10) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina N Smith (USA)Chloe Hule (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)Sheree Moore (AUS)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAngelina Gabueva (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Julia Jones (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Brooke Milner (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tahlia VAN DER Eerden (AUS)Brooke Winley (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJessica Wacnik (14) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sally Peers (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)Alana Parnaby (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elyse Edwards (AUS)Madison Bishop (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaddison Inglis (9) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Natasha Palha (7) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Walters (AUS)Alicia Smith (AUS)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lisa Whybourn (15) (GBR)Taylah Mielczarek (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Naiktha Bains (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ramona Mataruga (AUS)Beatrice Hetrel (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sonja Balic (AUS)Nicole Kraemer (WC) (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAiko Yoshitomi (12) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lizette Cabrera (1) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Renee Mcbryde (WC) (AUS)
Brooke Winley (AUS)
7-5 6-2
Q1Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Kristina N Smith (2) (USA)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
3-6 6-2 [15-13]