WTA 25k Middelburg, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Middelburg, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

25k Middelburg, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2016-06-27Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Middelburg, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FQuirine Lemoine (7) (NLD)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (6) (GRC)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (6) (GRC)Bibiane Weijers (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFQuirine Lemoine (7) (NLD)Bernarda Pera (3) (USA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (6) (GRC)Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFBibiane Weijers (NLD)Ana Sofia Sanchez (5) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (3) (USA)Alice Matteucci (8) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFQuirine Lemoine (7) (NLD)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (6) (GRC)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Bibiane Weijers (NLD)Tamara Korpatsch (4) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Sofia Sanchez (5) (MEX)Vivian Heisen (GER)0-6 7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (8) (ITA)Georgia Brescia (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (3) (USA)Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (7) (NLD)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Eva Wacanno (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Fanni Stollar (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (6) (GRC)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (4) (GER)Abbie Myers (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Bibiane Weijers (NLD)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (GER)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (5) (MEX)Nikki Luttikhuis (WC) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (8) (ITA)Dominique Karregat (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (ITA)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (BUL)Sally Peers (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (3) (USA)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (7) (NLD)Kelly Versteeg (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Erika Vogelsang (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (NOR)Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FQuirine Lemoine (3) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-3 7-5
SFQuirine Lemoine (3) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
6-3 7-5
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
1-6 6-4 10-4
QFKaterina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-2 6-0
QFQuirine Lemoine (3) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Fanni Stollar (HUN)
6-2 7-5
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-3 6-1
QFDeborah Kerfs (BEL)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Abbie Myers (AUS)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-2 6-2
R16Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Luisa Marie Huber (WC) (GER)
Amelie Intert ()
6-2 1-6 10-3
R16Quirine Lemoine (3) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Fanni Stollar (HUN)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-3 6-3
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Bibiane Weijers (NLD)
6-3 6-3
R16Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Georgia Brescia (4) (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
6-0 2-6 10-3
R16Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-3 2-6 10-4
R16Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
6-7(5) 6-1 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eva Wacanno (1) (NLD)Annabelle Hageman ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chayenne Ewijk (2) (NLD)Amelie Intert (9) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tess Sugnaux (3) (SUI)Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (11) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bibiane Weijers (4) (NLD)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (12) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eliessa Vanlangendonck (15) (BEL)Luisa Marie Huber (5) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mandy Wagemaker (6) (NLD)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (13) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Abbie Myers (7) (AUS)Dasha Ivanova (10) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sally Peers (8) (AUS)Frances Altick (14) (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Eva Wacanno (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Annabelle Hageman ()M'Balia Bangoura (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chayenne Ewijk (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amelie Intert (9) ()Jonna Schroeder ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tess Sugnaux (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (11) ()Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Weijers (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (12) (BRA)Dona Coman (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luisa Marie Huber (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eliessa Vanlangendonck (15) (BEL)Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mandy Wagemaker (6) (NLD)Annick Verhaar (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zoe Gwen Scandalis (13) (USA)Liza Lebedzeva (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Abbie Myers (7) (AUS)Ana Jocelijn CAVERO Roeper (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dasha Ivanova (10) (USA)Shura Poppe (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sally Peers (8) (AUS)Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Frances Altick (14) (USA)Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]