WTA 25k Middelburg, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Middelburg, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Middelburg, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2011-06-27Clay
OutdoorMiddelburg, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Middelburg, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBibiane Schoofs (WC) (NLD)Lesley Kerkhove (WC) (NLD)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFLesley Kerkhove (WC) (NLD)Audrey Bergot (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFBibiane Schoofs (NLD)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)Anna Shkudun (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAudrey Bergot (4) (FRA)Eva Wacanno (4) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFBibiane Schoofs (NLD)Nicola Geuer (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFFlorencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)Kelly Versteeg (Q) (NLD)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Anna Shkudun (1) (UKR)Julia Cohen (1) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Audrey Bergot (4) (FRA)Justine Ozga (4) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Eva Wacanno (NLD)Adriana Perez ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (8) (NLD)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (8) (CHL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (WC) (GER)Nicolette Van Uitert (WC) (NLD)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kelly Versteeg (Q) (NLD)Marina Shamayko (Q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)Lisanne Van Riet (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (1) (USA)Bernice Van De Velde (1) (NLD)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Shkudun (Q) (UKR)Ghislaine Van Baal (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelique Van Der Meet (LL) (NLD)Sofie Oyen (LL) (BEL)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (WC) (NLD)Richel Hogenkamp (WC) (NLD)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (4) (FRA)Karen Castiblanco (4) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)Elyne Boeykens (Q) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Adriana Perez (Q) ()Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)6-7(1) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Wacanno (Q) (NLD)Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (8) (CHL)Fatma Al Nabhani (8) (OMN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (WC) (NLD)Cindy Burger (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-7(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (GER)Elise Tamaela (NLD)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (6) (NLD)Maryna Zanevska (6) (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko ()Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)Anna Arina Marenko ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)Vivienne Vierin (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FQuirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Julia Cohen (1) (USA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFJulia Cohen (1) (USA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
SFQuirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Kim Kilsdonk (4) (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFJulia Cohen (1) (USA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Natela Dzalamidze (1) ()
Anna Arina Marenko ()
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-8]
QFFatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
6-0 6-4
QFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
6-1 6-3
QFKim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Adriana Perez ()
6-1 6-2
R16Julia Cohen (1) (USA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Bye
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Anna Arina Marenko ()
Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)
Valeria Podda (NLD)
6-4 6-2
R16Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Bye
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
7-6(7) 4-6 [11-9]
R16Cindy Burger (NLD)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
1-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Marina Shamayko ()
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Kimberley Cassar (MLT)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
6-4 6-0
R16Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Adriana Perez ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sabrina Baumgarten (1) (GER)Sofie Oyen (1) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katerina Kramperova (2) (CZE)Iris Verboven (2) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eva Wacanno (3) (NLD)Carina Witthoeft (3) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vivienne Vierin (4) (ITA)Cindy Burger (4) (NLD)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kelly Versteeg (5) (NLD)Quirine Lemoine (5) (NLD)0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisanne Van Riet (6) (NLD)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (6) (BLR)4-6 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Ghislaine Van Baal (7) ()Natela Dzalamidze (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elyne Boeykens (WC) (BEL)Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofie Oyen (1) (BEL)Valeria Podda (1) (NLD)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)Adrija Runcha ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (2) (CZE)Klaartje Liebens (2) (BEL)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Iris Verboven (WC) ()Lidziya Marozava (WC) (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carina Witthoeft (3) (GER)Emily Madill (3) (IRL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Wacanno (NLD)Goele Lemmens (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vivienne Vierin (4) (ITA)Aleksandra Grela (4) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cindy Burger (NLD)Jade Schoelink (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Quirine Lemoine (5) (NLD)Silvana Bauer (5) (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kelly Versteeg (WC) (NLD)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (WC) (BLR)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (6) (BLR)Loes Janssen (6) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)Sarah Ellen Hofmann ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natela Dzalamidze (7) ()Milou Pietersz (7) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ghislaine Van Baal (WC) ()Kimberley Cassar (WC) (MLT)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (8) ()Manisha Foster (8) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Lynn Schonhage ()5-0 Retired[H2H]