WTA 25k Mexico City, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The 25k Mexico City, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Mexico City, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2002-11-04Hard
OutdoorMexico City, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Mexico City, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Vymetalkova (4) (CZE)Sunitha Rao (4) (IND)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFOlga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)Vanessa Webb (1) (CAN)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFSunitha Rao (5) (IND)Dimana Krastevitch (5) (BUL)6-2 6-7(7) 6-0[H2H]
QFVanessa Webb (1) (CAN)Jana Hlavackova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFOlga Vymetalkova (4) (CZE)Candice De La Torre (4) (USA)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
QFSunitha Rao (5) (IND)Seda Noorlander (5) (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDimana Krastevitch (BUL)Celeste Contin (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Vanessa Webb (1) (CAN)Tina Hergold (1) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jana Hlavackova (LL) (CZE)Nicole Melch (LL) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Vymetalkova (4) (CZE)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (4) (MEX)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Candice De La Torre (Q) (USA)Petra Russegger (Q) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sunitha Rao (5) (IND)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (5) (ARG)6-0 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Seda Noorlander (Q) (NLD)Graciela Velez (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)Scarlett Werner (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Celeste Contin (ARG)Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanessa Webb (1) (CAN)Melisa Arevalo (1) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tina Hergold (SLO)Carla Tiene (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Melch (LL) (AUT)Shelley Stephens (LL) (NZL)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jana Hlavackova (CZE)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (4) (CZE)Erica Krauth (4) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)Magda Mihalache (ROU)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Candice De La Torre (Q) (USA)Kirstin Freye (Q) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Russegger (WC) (AUT)Karin Palme (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sunitha Rao (5) (IND)Maria-Fernanda Riveroll (5) (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (Q) (ARG)Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (Q) (ESP)3-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Graciela Velez (Q) (MEX)Vanessa Menga (Q) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Seda Noorlander (NLD)Ana-Lucia Migliarini De Leon ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Scarlett Werner (6) (GER)Katarina Misic (6) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)Joana Cortez (BRA)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Celeste Contin (ARG)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)Sybille Bammer (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Vymetalkova (3) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Tina Hergold (3) (SLO)
Vanessa Webb (CAN)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFOlga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Kirstin Freye (1) (GER)
Seda Noorlander (NLD)
4-6 6-2 6-2
SFTina Hergold (SLO)
Vanessa Webb (CAN)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFKirstin Freye (1) (GER)
Seda Noorlander (NLD)
Jana Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFOlga Vymetalkova (3) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Jorgelina Barrera (3) (ARG)
Maria-Florencia Rivolta (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFShelley Stephens (NZL)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Melisa Arevalo (ARG)
Katarina Misic ()
6-3 1-6 6-4
QFTina Hergold (SLO)
Vanessa Webb (CAN)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)
7-6(8) 7-6(4)
R16Kirstin Freye (1) (GER)
Seda Noorlander (NLD)
Candice De La Torre (1) (USA)
Nicole Melch (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Jana Hlavackova (WC) (CZE)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Erika Clarke-Magana (WC) (MEX)
Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Olga Vymetalkova (3) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Alejandra Rivero (3) (MEX)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Jorgelina Barrera (ARG)
Maria-Florencia Rivolta (ARG)
Brenda Coassolo (ARG)
Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)
6-3 6-2
R16Shelley Stephens (Q) (NZL)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Svetla Bozicnik (Q) (SLO)
Ioana Plesu (CAN)
7-5 6-1
R16Melisa Arevalo (ARG)
Katarina Misic ()
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R16Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)
Joana Cortez (BRA)
Vanessa Menga (BRA)
3-6 6-2 6-4
R16Tina Hergold (SLO)
Vanessa Webb (CAN)
Celeste Contin (ARG)
Ana-Lucia Migliarini De Leon ()
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (1) (ARG)Stephanie Schaer (1) ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Graciela Velez (MEX)Alejandra Rivero (MEX)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Candice De La Torre (3) (USA)Mariana Correa (3) (ECU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (4) (ESP)Nicole Melch (4) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (1) (ARG)Nayeli Tusche (1) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Schaer ()Marina Cardoso (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Graciela Velez (MEX)Melody Falco (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Rivero (MEX)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)6-2 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Candice De La Torre (3) (USA)Beatriz Becker (3) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariana Correa (ECU)Ioana Plesu (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicole Melch (4) (AUT)Mariana Quintanilla (4) (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)Brenda Coassolo (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (1) (ARG)Veronica Spiegel (1) (ARG)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Nayeli Tusche (MEX)Roxana Martinez (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marina Cardoso (BRA)Shivani Oberoi (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Schaer ()Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Melody Falco (9) (MEX)Jorgelina Barrera (9) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Graciela Velez (MEX)Arpi Kojian (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)Avril Martinez (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Rivero (MEX)Oyuki Cruz (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Candice De La Torre (3) (USA)Sabrina Diniz (3) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Becker (MEX)Ana Vidic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ioana Plesu (CAN)Svetla Bozicnik (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariana Correa (ECU)Ana-Elizabeth Jimenez-Garcia (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Melch (4) (AUT)Florencia Salvadores (4) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Mariana Quintanilla (WC) (PER)Yvonne Martinez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brenda Coassolo (ARG)Maria-Florencia Rivolta (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)Adriana Garuolis (USA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Brenda Coassolo (ARG)
Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)
Adriana Garuolis (USA)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
4-1 4-2
Q1Svetla Bozicnik (WC) (SLO)
Ioana Plesu (CAN)
Maria-Fernanda Sainz (WC) (MEX)
Graciela Velez (MEX)
5-3 4-2
Q2Adriana Garuolis (1) (USA)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
Karin Palme (1) (MEX)
Stephanie Schaer ()
1-4 4-1 5-3
Q2Brenda Coassolo (ARG)
Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Arpi Kojian (USA)
5-4(3) 5-3
Q2Maria-Fernanda Sainz (2) (MEX)
Graciela Velez (MEX)
Marina Cardoso (2) (BRA)
Sabrina Diniz (BRA)
1-4 4-1 4-2
Q2Svetla Bozicnik (SLO)
Ioana Plesu (CAN)
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)
Florencia Salvadores (ARG)
4-2 4-2