WTA 25k Mexico City, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Mexico City, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Mexico City, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2007-10-22Hard
OutdoorMexico City, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Mexico City, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlivia Sanchez (1) (FRA)Stephanie Vogt (1) (LIE)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFOlivia Sanchez (1) (FRA)Tetiana Luzhanska (1) (USA)7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFStephanie Vogt (Q) (LIE)Maria-Jose Argeri (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFOlivia Sanchez (1) (FRA)Ivana Abramovic (1) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFTetiana Luzhanska (USA)Frederica Piedade (PRT)3-6 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFStephanie Vogt (Q) (LIE)Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria-Jose Argeri (ARG)Nicole Thyssen (NLD)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Olivia Sanchez (1) (FRA)Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(15)[H2H]
R16Frederica Piedade (Q) (PRT)Mandy Minella (Q) (LUX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vogt (8) (LIE)Betina Jozami (8) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicole Thyssen (5) (NLD)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (5) (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Sanchez (1) (FRA)Debbrich Feys (1) (BEL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Stella Menna (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)Mallory Cecil (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Estefania Craciun (URU)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Tetiana Luzhanska (3) (USA)Tina Schiechtl (3) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (Q) (ARG)Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (Q) (LUX)Danielle Mills (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederica Piedade (PRT)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Betina Jozami (8) (ARG)Nazari Urbina (8) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (WC) (LIE)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (SE) (COL)Arantxa Rus (SE) (NLD)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Melissa Torres-Sandoval (5) (MEX)Angelica Chavez (5) (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Thyssen (NLD)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Abramovic (Q) (CRO)Agustina Lepore (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Jose Argeri (Q) (ARG)Claire Feuerstein (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Ivana Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
6-0 6-1
SFIvana Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Angelica Chavez (1) (MEX)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
6-4 6-2
SFArantxa Rus (3) (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Andrea Benitez (3) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFIvana Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (1) (COL)
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL)
WO
QFAngelica Chavez (4) (MEX)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Erika Clarke-Magana (4) (MEX)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
6-7(7) 6-2 [10-6]
QFAndrea Benitez (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)
6-4 6-2
QFArantxa Rus (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Ivana Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Bye
R16Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL)
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Stella Menna (ITA)
6-7(5) 7-6(2) [10-6]
R16Erika Clarke-Magana (4) (MEX)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Claire Feuerstein (4) (FRA)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
WO
R16Angelica Chavez (MEX)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX)
7-5 6-2
R16Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Andrea Benitez (WC) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Ivette Lopez (WC) (MEX)
Nazari Urbina (MEX)
6-2 6-1
R16Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Estefania Craciun (URU)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (1) (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Claire Feuerstein (2) (FRA)Vanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Agustina Lepore (3) (ARG)Leonie Mekel (3) (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (4) (MEX)Andrea Benitez (4) (ARG)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Piia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)Erika Clarke-Magana (5) (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Vogt (6) (LIE)Liga Dekmeijere (6) (LVA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mandy Minella (7) (LUX)Melisa Morales (7) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Danielle Mills (8) (USA)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (8) (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL)Andrea Fernanda Flores (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claire Feuerstein (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Agustina Lepore (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Leonie Mekel (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrea Benitez (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Piia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Liga Dekmeijere (6) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Rebeca Neves (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mandy Minella (7) (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Melisa Morales ()Ana Paula Folch (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (8) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Danielle Mills (USA)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]